NABTEB Timetable for 2019 May/June NBC/NTC Examinations [UPDATED]

NABTEB Timetable for 2019 May/June NBC/NTC Examinations [UPDATED]

Authority of the National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB) has released the timetable for the year 2019 May/June National Business Certificate (NBC) and National Technical Certificate (NTC) examinations.

According to the timetable, the exams will commence on Monday, 6th May, 2019 with Information & Commmunications Technology (ICT) and end on Friday, 31st May, 2019 with Literature-in-English.

 

NABTEB Timetable for May / June Exams.

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

SUBJECT/TRADE

PAPER TITLE

DATE

TIME

General Metal Work

Paper II Practical

Monday 06/05/2019

12:30 p.m-6:30p.m

Textile Trades (Suface Design & Textile Printing)

Paper II Practical

Monday 06/05/2019

12:30p.m-6:30p.m

Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)

Paper II Practical

Tuesday 07/05/2019

9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Draughtsmanship Craft Practice(Draughtsmanship)

Paper II (Alt. to Practical)

Tuesday 07/05/2019

9:00a.m-12noon

Automobile Electrical Works

Paper II Practical

Tuesday 07/05/2019

9.00a.m-12noon

Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works

Paper II Practical

Tuesday 07/05/2019

9.00a.m-12noon

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works

Paper II Practical

Tuesday 07/05/2019

9:00a.m-12noon

Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works

Paper II Practical

Tuesday 07/05/2019

9:00a.m-12noon

Carpentry and Joinery

Paper II Practical

Tuesday 07/05/2019

9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture)

Paper II Practical

Tuesday 07/05/2019

9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Fabrication and Welding

Paper II Practical

Tuesday 07/05/2019

To be arranged

Fisheries

Paper II Practical

Tuesday 07/05/2019

9.00a.m-12.00 noon

Photographic Practice

Paper II Practical

Tuesday 07/05/2019

9.00a.m-12noon

Bricklaying, Blocklaying and Concreting

Paper II Practical

Tuesday 07/05/2019

9.00a.m-3.30p.m

Men’s Garment Making (GarmentConstruction and Finishing)

Paper II Practical

Tuesday 07/05/2019

9.00a.m-3.00p.m

Furniture Making

Paper II Practical

Tuesday 07/05/2019

9.00a.m-3.30pm

Textile Trades (Spinning)

Paper II Practical

Tuesday 07/05/2019

9.00a.m-3.00pm

Appliance Maintenance and Repairs(Electrical/Medical Appliances and projector Maintenance)

Paper II Practical

Tuesday 07/05/2019

9.00a.m-12noon

Graphic Ats (Graphic Design)

Paper II Practical

Tuesday 07/05/2019

9.00a.m-4.00p.m

Geography

Paper II (Pract. & Phy. Geo.)

Tuesday 07/05/2019

4.00p.m-6.00p.m

Marine Engineering Craft

Paper II Practical

Wednesday 08/05/2019

11.30a.m-2.30pm

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting

Paper II Practical

Wednesday 08/05/2019

11.30a.m-5.30pm

Ceramics (Ceramics and Design)

Paper II Practical

Wednesday 08/05/2019

11.30a.m-3.30pm

Electronics Works

Paper II Practical

Wednesday 08/05/2019

11.30a.m-2.30pm

Cosmetology

Paper II Practical

Wednesday 08/05/2019

11.30a.m-5.30pm

Catering Craft Practice

Paper II Practical

Wednesday 08/05/2019

11.30a.m-6.30pm

Leather Trades(Leather Tanning)

Paper II Practical

Wednesday 08/05/2019

11.30a.m-5.30pm

Machine Wood Working

Paper II Practical

Wednesday 08/05/2019

11.30a.m-3.30pm

Printing Craft Practice

Paper II Practical

Wednesday 08/05/2019

11.30a.m-5.30pm

Painting and Decorating

Paper II Practical

Wednesday 08/05/2019

11.30a.m-5.30pm

Textile Trades (Weaving)

Paper II Practical

Wednesday 08/05/2019

11.30a.m-5.30pm

Instrument Mechanics Works

Paper II Practical

Wednesday 08/05/2019

11.30a.m-2.30pm

Computer Craft Studies

Paper II Practical

Wednesday 08/05/2019

11.30a.m-2.30pm

Appliance Maintenance and Repairs

Paper II Practical

Wednesday 08/05/2019

11.30a.m-2.30pm

Animal Science

Paper II Practical

Thursday 09/05/2019

4.00p.m-6.00p.m

Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice

Paper II Practical

Friday 10/05/2019

To be arranged

Information & Commmunications

Paper II Practical

Friday 10/05/2019

3.00p.m-600p.m

Agricultural Science

Paper II Practical

Saturday 11/05/2019

9.00a.m-11.00a.m

Vehicle Body Building

Paper II Practical

Saturday 11/05/2019

12:00noon-4.00pm

Light Vehicle Body Repair Works

Paper II Practical

Saturday 11/05/2019

12:00noon-4.00pm

Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, Implements

Paper II Practical

Saturday 11/05/2019

12:00noon-3.00pm

General Wood Work

Paper II Practical

Saturday 11/05/2019

12:00noon-4.00pm

Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing and Finishing)

Paper II Practical

Saturday 11/05/2019

12:00noon-6.00pm

Shothand (80 W. P. M.)

Passages

Saturday 11/05/2019

12:00noon-1.40pm

Animal Husbandry

Paper II Practical

Saturday 11/05/2019

12:00noon-2.30pm

Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture)

Paper II Practical

Saturday 11/05/2019

12:00noon-6.00pm

Physics

Paper II Practical

Monday 13/05/2019

9.00a.m-11.45a.m

Basic Electricity

Paper II Practical

Monday 13/05/2019

1.00pm-4.00p.m

Chemistry

Paper II Practical

Tuesday 14/05/2019

12:30p.m-2:30p.m

Building/Engineering Drawing

Paper II Practical

Tuesday 14/05/2019

3:00p.m-6:00p.m

Biology

Paper II Practical

Wednesday 15/05/2019

12:00noon-2.00pm

Foundry Craft Practice

Paper II Practical

Wednesday 15/05/2019

To be arranged

Agricultural Equipment and ImplementMechanics Works (Tractor System)

Paper II Practical

Friday 17/05/2019

9.00a.m-12noon

Ship Building Craft practice

Paper II Practical

Friday 17/05/2019

9.00a.m-12noon

Typewriting (35W.P.M)

Pratical

Friday 17/05/2019

3.00p.m-5.40p.m

Chemistry

Paper I Objective & Essay

Monday 20/05/2019

9.00a.m-11:30am

Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric

Paper I Objective & Essay

Tuesday 21/05/2019

9:00a.m-12:10p.m

Financial Accounting

Objective & Essay

Tuesday 21/05/2019

9:00a.m-12:30p.m

Plumbing & Pipe Fitting

Paper I Objective & Essay

Tuesday 21/05/2019

9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Textile Trades (Suface Design & Textile Printing)

Paper I Objective & Essay

Tuesday 21/05/2019

9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture)

Paper I Objective & Essay

Tuesday 21/05/2019

9:00a.m-11:10a.m

Printing Craft Practice

Paper I Objective & Essay

Tuesday 21/05/2019

9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)

Paper I Objective & Essay

Tuesday 21/05/2019

9:00a.m-11:40a.m

General Wood Work

Paper I Objective & Essay

Tuesday 21/05/2019

9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works

Paper I Objective & Essay

Tuesday 21/05/2019

9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Appliance Maintenance and Repairs(Domestic and Offi 옱ᶀ 堡Ā䜀翿ce Machines Maintenance)

Paper I Objective & Essay

Tuesday 21/05/2019

9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Vehicle Body Building

Paper I Objective & Essay

Tuesday 21/05/2019

9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Marine Engineering Craft

Paper I Objective & Essay

Tuesday 21/05/2019

9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Physics

Paper I Objective & Essay

Tuesday 21/05/2019

2:00p.m-4:45p.m

Ship Building Craft Practice

Paper I Objective & Essay

Wednesday 22/05/2019

9.00a.m-11.40a.m

Christain Religious Studies

Objective & Essay

Wednesday 22/05/2019

2.00p.m- 4.30p.m

Islamic Studies

Objective & Essay

Wednesday 22/05/2019

2.00p.m- 4.30p.m

Futher Mathematics

Paper I Objective PaperII Essay

Thursday 23/05/2019

9:00a.m-10:45a.m,10.45am-12:45p.m

Government

Objective & Essay

Thursday 23/05/2019

11.30a.m-2.00p.m

Graphic Ats (Graphic Design)

Paper I Objective & Essay

Friday 24/05/2019

9:00a.m-11:10a.m

Instrument Mechanics Works

Paper I Objective & Essay

Friday 24/05/2019

9:00a.m-11:40a.m

(Electrical/Medical Appliances andProjectors Maintenance)

Paper I Objective & Essay

Friday 24/05/2019

9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Leather Trades (Leather GoodsManufacture)

Paper I Objective & Essay

Friday 24/05/2019

9:00a.m-11:10a.m

Tourism

Objective & Essay

Friday 24/05/2019

9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing &Finishing)

Paper I Objective & Essay

Friday 24/05/2019

9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Animal Husbandry

Paper I Objective & Essay

Friday 24/05/2019

9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Fisheries

Paper I Objective & Essay

Friday 24/05/2019

9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Ceramic (Ceramic and Design)

Paper I Objective & Essay

Friday 24/05/2019

9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice

Paper I Objective & Essay

Friday 24/05/2019

9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Agricultural Science

Paper I Objective & Essay

Friday 24/05/2019

3.00p.m-5.30p.m

Animal Science

Paper I Objective & Essay

Saturday 25/05/2019

9.00a.m-11.30a.m

Basic Electricity

Paper I Objective & Essay

Saturday 25/05/2019

12noon-2.40p.m

Computer Craft Studies

Paper I Objective & Essay

Saturday 25/05/2019

3:00p.m-5.40pm

Textile Trades (Spinning)

Paper I Objective & Essay

Saturday 25/05/2019

3:00p.m-5.40pm

Electronics Works

Paper I Objective & Essay

Saturday 25/05/2019

3:00p.m-5.40pm

Machine Wood Working

Paper I Objective & Essay

Saturday 25/05/2019

3:00p.m-5.40pm

General Metal Work

Paper I Objective & Essay

Saturday 25/05/2019

3:00p.m-5.40pm

Mathematics

Paper I Objective PaperII Essay

Monday 27/05/2019

9:00a.m-10:30a.m,10.30am-1:00p.m

Information & Communications Technology(ICT)

Paper I Objective & Essay

Monday 27/05/2019

3:00p.m-5:40p.m

English Language

Paper I Obj/Test of Orals Paper IIEssay Writing Comprehension & Summary

Tuesday 28/05/2019

9.00a.m-10.40a.m10.40am-1.10p.m

Civic Education

Objective & Essay

Tuesday 28/05/2019

3.00p.m-5.50p.m

Biology

Paper I Objective & Essay

Thursday 30/05/2019

9.00a.m-11.20a.m

Fabrication and Welding

Paper I Objective & Essay

Thursday 30/05/2019

1.00p.m-4.10p.m

Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concreting

Paper I Objective & Essay

Thursday 30/05/2019

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Leather Trades ( Leather Tanning)

Paper I Objective & Essay

Thursday 30/05/2019

1.00p.m-3.10p.m

Photographic Practice

Paper I Objective & Essay

Thursday 30/05/2019

1.00p.m-3.10p.m

Carpentry and Joinery

Paper I Objective & Essay

Thursday 30/05/2019

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Painting & Decorating

Paper I Objective & Essay

Thursday 30/05/2019

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Agric. Equipment & Implements Mechanics Works (Tractor System)

Paper I Objective & Essay

Thursday 30/05/2019

1.00p.m-4:10p.m

Textile Trades (Weaving)

Paper I Objective & Essay

Thursday 30/05/2019

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Draughtsmanship Craft Practice(Draughtsmanship)

Paper I Objective & Essay

Thursday 30/05/2019

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Commerce

Objective & Essay

Thursday 30/05/2019

1:00p.m-4:20p.m

Building /Engineering Drawing

Paper I Objective

Thursday 30/05/2019

5.00p.m-5.40p.m

Economics

Objective & Essay

Friday 31/05/2019

9.00a.m-12.20pm

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works

Paper I Objective & Essay

Friday 31/05/2019

9.00a.m-11.40a.m

Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works

Paper I Objective & Essay

Friday 31/05/2019

9.00a.m-11.40a.m

Catering Craft Practice

Paper I Objective & Essay

Friday 31/05/2019

9.00a.m-11.40a.m

Automobile Electrical Works

Paper I Objective & Essay

Friday 31/05/2019

9.00a.m-11.40a.m

Furniture Making

Paper I Objective & Essay

Friday 31/05/2019

9.00a.m-11.40a.m

Cosmetology

Paper I Objective & Essay

Friday 31/05/2019

9.00a.m-11.40a.m

Light Vehicle Body Repair Works

Paper I Objective & Essay

Friday 31/05/2019

9.00a.m-11.40a.m

Foundry Craft Practice

Paper I Objectice & Essay

Friday 31/05/2019

9.00a.m-11.40a.m

Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)

Paper I Objective & Essay

Friday 31/05/2019

9.00a.m-11.40a.m

Introduction to Building Construction

Objective & Essay( To be takenby Trade codes 21O,25O,26O,and 27O candidates)

Friday 31/05/2019

9.00a.m-11.20a.m

Literature-in-English

Paper II Drama & Poetry

Friday 31/05/2019

3.00p.m-5.00p.m

Offi 㬹sce Practice

Objective & Essay

Saturday 01/06/2019

9:00a.m-12:20p.m

Salesmanship

Objective & Essay

Saturday 01/06/2019

9:00a.m-12:20p.m

Literature-in-English

Paper I Objective & Prose

Saturday 01/06/2019

12.30pm-2.30p.m

Geography

Paper I Objective & Essay

Saturday 01/06/2019

3:00p.m-6

First of all, Nigerian Institute of Journalism Scam Alert! Beware of Admission Fraudsters

Nigeria Customs Service 2019 Massive Nationwide Job Recruitment for Nigerian Citizens

Finally, Math Teaching Assistant at Noble Hall Leadership Academy for Girls

READ  UNIZIK Postgraduate School Fees for 2019/2020.

Leave a Reply