2020/2021  Elizade University Post UTME Form For Sale

2020/2021  Elizade University Post UTME Form For Sale

2020/2021  Elizade University Post UTME Form For Sale. Firstly, this article on 2020/2021  Elizade University Post UTME Form For Sale is for free. Elizade University is now selling applications forms for admission into its degree programmes for interested UTME and Direct Entry candidates for the 2020/2021 academic session. Also, See the requirements and how to obtain Elizade University Post UTME form below.

2020/2021  Elizade University Post UTME Form For Sale

More On 2020/2021  Elizade University Post UTME Form For Sale

Firstly, ELIZADE University invites applications from suitably qualified candidates for admission into its degree programmes for the 2020/2021 academic session.Furthermore, ELIZADE University is a private university situated in Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State, Nigeria. The University aims to be an institution with the best traditions in the production of self-reliant, ethics-conscious, globally competitive graduates imbued with requisite skills, competencies and ability to be key players in the nation’s quest for socio-economic and technological development.

Similarly, the University’s learning environment comprises state-of-the art structures and infrastructural facilities, as well as teaching equipment that rank at par with those in educational institutions in developed countries.

See also   (KASU) Basic, IJMB & Remedial Admission Forms for 2018/2019 UPDATED]

Learning is student-centered in the University, and conducted with international best practices. Also, Accommodation, dining, leisure, sports, mentorship and moderated socialization are therefore guaranteed on campus.

 

Elizade University Basic Requirements.

  • Firstly, Ordinary level Requirements
  • Secondly, All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.
  • Also, Attempt of UTME
  • Lastly, All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2017/2018 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB

Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:

Firstly,  5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.

Secondly,  OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.

Thirdly, Diploma from other recognized Universities.

Fourthly, University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise

Also, all applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

See also   (MAUTECH) Academic Calendar for 2018/2019 

Finally, Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2020/2021 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

How to Apply for Elizade University Post UTME Form.

APPLY HERE

Fill the application form online and kindly pay the application fee of ₦5,500 to complete your application. You may opt to generate the transaction ID which you will use to pay at any Nigerian bank, or pay online using a debit card or make deposit at the bank using any of the account number below. Your application will be considered complete once payment is confirmed.

BANK ACCOUNT NUMBER
First Bank of Nig. Plc 2020336983
Wema Bank Plc 0122129191
Ecobank Plc 1222015022
Likewise, Diamond Bank Plc 0027201005
Access Bank Plc 0056174715
Union Bank of Nig.Plc 0037464122
Also, United Bank for Africa Plc 1017098497
Skye Bank Plc 1771350094
Lastly, Shield Micro Finance Bank,llara-Mokin 40005454
Account Name: Elizade University
See also  FUTA Academic Calendar for 2019/2020

Finally, please call: 08101563682, 08158355812, 07083611621, 08165744490 for more details

Also See These;

Leave a Reply