Air Force Institute of Technology (AFIT) ND, Pre-HND, HND, M.Eng & PGD Admission Lists 2018/2019 

Air Force Institute of Technology (AFIT) ND, Pre-HND, HND, M.Eng & PGD Admission Lists 2018/2019

Air Force Institute of Technology (AFIT) ND, Pre-HND, HND, M.Eng & PGD Admission Lists 2018/2019.  AFIT ND, Pre-HND, HND, M.Eng & PGD Air Force Institute of Technology,  admission lists for the 2018/2019 academic session.

 

Air Force Institute of Technology (AFIT) ND, Pre-HND, HND, M.Eng & PGD Admission Lists 2018/2019 

The authority of the Air Force Institute of Technology (AFIT), Kaduna has released the list of candidates offers provisional admission into its  ND, Pre-HND, HND, M.Eng & PGD programmes for the 2018/2019 academic session.

Check AFIT ND, Pre-HND, HND, M.Eng & PGD Admission List.

LIST OF CIVILIANS SHORTLISTED FOR DIRECT ENTRY ADMISSIONS INTO AFIT  PROGRAMMES – 2018/2019 ACADEMIC SESSION

NB: All admitted students are expected to pay a non refundable Acceptance Fee of NGN 25,000 on or before 26th Oct 2018.

For further enquiry, please call 09074411999/08155559571

Serial

Admission No

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

State

Sex

MASTERS AEROSPACE ENGINEERING

1

00082677

Adeleke

Oluwafemi

Osun

M

2

00082678

Rukayyat

Abdulmumuni

Yusuff

Kwara

F

3

00082679

Belemo

Kigigha

Bayelsa

M

4

00082680

Adamu

Manu

Omar

Gombe

M

5

00082681

Abubakar

Isah

Kaduna

M

6

00082682

Yabo

Deshi

Gorip

Plateau

M

7

00082683

Alexander

Yusuf

Shimei

Plateau

M

8

00082684

Oluwatofunmi

Ayodele

Ajao

Oyo

M

9

00082685

Peleg

Monday

Kaduna

M

10

00082686

Emmanuel

Enya

Awara

C/Rivers

M

11

00082687

Marvin

Amos

Bature

Plateau

M

12

00082688

Anthony

Adah

Okoh

Benue

M

13

00082689

Moses

Katuka

Kaduna

M

14

00082690

George

Stephen

Biriok

Kaduna

M

15

00082691

Magaji

Tukur

Sambo

Kaduna

M

16

00082692

Alex

Ayedun

Avwunuketa

Delta

M

17

00082693

Benjamin

Terver

Yager

Benue

M

18

Abdullahi

Aminu

M

M

19

00082998

Obe

Onaopemipo

Cecilia

Ondo

F

PGD AEROSPACE ENGINEERING (AEROMECHANICAL OPTION

1

00082694

Ekom

Miazor

Fidelis

Cross River

M

2

00082695

Nnamdi

Chisom

Micky

Imo

M

3

00082696

Itulah

Augustine

Ebhodaghe

Edo

M

4

00082697

Waziri

Bitrus

Innocent

Plateau

M

5

00082698

Nwaechem

Sopuruchi

Rivers

M

6

00082699

Kigigha

Belemo

Bayelsa

M

7

00082700

Mohammed

Shamsuddeen

Yakubu

Gombe

M

8

00082701

Aruaji

Olubunmi

Olumuyiwa

Ekiti

M

9

00082702

Emmanuel

Moses

Yakubu

Kogi

M

10

00082703

Orhotohwo

Ogheneruke

Nicholas

Delta

M

11

00082704

Eze

Eze

Okoro

Ebonyi

M

12

00082705

Shuaibu

Hayatu

Abubakar

Edo

M

13

00082706

Agha

Ogbonna

Ochi

Ebonyi

M

14

00082707

Uchenna

Ugwuanyi

Michael

Enugu

M

15

00082708

Umar

Idowu

Abdullahi

Kogi

M

16

00082709

Tukur

Umar

Bello

Adamawa

M

17

00082710

Helen

Imoekor

PGD AEROSPACE ENIGINEERING (AVIONICS OPTION)

1

00082711

Labaran

Farouk

Ismail

Kano

M

2

00082712

Joboson

Peter

Kanene

Enugu

M

3

00082713

Atabor

Idakwo

Julius

Kogi

M

4

00082714

Iduda

Jesurume

Emmanuel

Delta

M

5

00082715

Danjuma

Ibrahim

Muhammad

M

6

00082716

Ndubuisi

Obinna

Paschal

Anambra

M

7

00082717

Aliyu

Binta

Khalilat

Kano

M

8

00082718

Nwabor

Tochukwu

Martin

Imo

M

9

00082719

Ede

Obinna

Agbo

Ebonyi

M

10

00082720

Danjuma

Muhammad

Ibrahim

Kaduna

M

11

00082721

Ahmed

Tijjani

Bauchi

M

12

00082722

Olayinka

Olabiyi

Osun

M

13

00082723

Ayoola

Olaolu

Adefemi

Oyo

M

14

00082724

Ambrose

Prosperity

Dominic

A/Ibom

M

15

00082725

Oyewumi

Emmanuel

Osun

M

16

Civilian

Ayhok

Comfort

Sunday

Plateau

F

PGD ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

1

00082726

Idem

Udeme

Sunday

Akwa Ibom

F

2

00082727

Abdullahi

Zaharaddeen

Katsina

M

3

00082728

Unity

Akugbe

Uwoghiren

Edo

M

4

00082729

Samuel

Baba

Joshua

Benue

M

5

00082730

Zuguru

Frank

Bariledum

Rivers

M

6

00082731

Olubolade

Olaide

Temidayo

Ekiti

M

7

00082732

Sunday

Obinna

Fidelis

Ebonyi

M

8

00082733

Mohammed

Katun

Niger

M

9

00082734

Alexander

Moses

Adakole

Benue

M

10

00082735

Ado

Muhammad

Gwarmai

Kano

M

11

00082736

Suleiman

Uthman

Muh’d

Sokoto

M

12

00082737

Falaye

Tolulope

Olamide

Ondo

F

13

00082738

Oladipo

Babatunde

Osun

M

14

00082739

Ohai

Peter

Chukwedo

Delta

M

15

00082740

Kabir

Abdulwahab

Osun

M

16

00082741

Atilola

Michael

Olumuyiwa

Ondo

M

PGD LOGISTICS AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

1

00082742

Lawal

Habibat

Ohunene

FCT

F

2

00082743

Ugochukwu

Onuoha

Anthony

Imo

M

3

00082744

Auwal

Alkasim

Ahmad

Kano

M

4

00082745

Ajie

Nkechinyere

Moses

Rivers

F

5

00082746

Lawal

Babangida

Zamfara

M

6

00082747

Akintade

Mutiu

Akinsola

Oyo

M

7

00082748

Sudan

Abel

Jonah

Plateau

M

8

00082749

Thelma

Ashio

Nuhu

Kaduna

F

9

00082750

Umar

Saudat

Kaduna

F

10

00082751

Aminu

Bello

Adamu

katsina

M

11

00082752

Ezimoha

Dennis

Imo

M

12

00082753

Emmanuel

Amoto

Shaibu

Kogi

M

13

00082754

Braimah

Musa

Egieya

Edo

M

HND AET (AIRFRAME AND POWER PLANT)

 

 

1

00082755

Olusola

Ifeiyanu

Blessing

Osun

M

2

00082756

Amos

Mathew

Auta

Kaduna

M

3

00082757

Emene

Sunday

Emmanuel

Akwa Ibom

M

4

00082758

Adepegba

Oluwamayowa

Elijah

Ogun

M

5

00082759

Idah

Harrison

Ifeanyi

Delta

M

6

00082760

Ngwu

Okoro

Kingsley

Abia

M

7

00082761

Ubani

Chizaram

Collins

M

8

00082762

Friday

Ogbe

Benue

M

9

00082763

Adinya

Odey

Julian

Cross River

M

10

00082764

Ibikunle

Idowu

Daniel

Osun

M

11

00082765

Idris

Muhammad

Katsina

M

12

00082766

Gah

Gabriel

Chuwang

Plateau

M

13

00082767

Garba

Dikum

Shedrack

Kaduna

M

14

00082768

Sani

Bashir

Kano

M

15

00082769

Musa

Emoken

Iditere

Taraba

M

16

00082770

Eze

Chimerem

Harvey

Enugu

M

17

00082771

Seth

Iliya

Abbah

Kaduna

M

18

00082772

Jaiyeola

Anthony

Oluseye

Ogun

M

19

00082773

Idris

Ismail

Katsina

M

20

00082774

Baba

Musa

Aloko

Nasarawa

M

21

00082775

Yunusa

Umaru

Kogi

M

22

00082776

Ezekiel

Togor

Gombe

M

23

00082777

Najeem-Deen

Taiwo

Badmus

Lagos

M

24

00082778

Rafiu

Ridwan

Olamide

Kwara

M

25

00082779

Hassan

Yusuf

Kaduna

M

26

00082780

Abdulrahman

Usman

Huzaifa

Kaduna

M

27

00082782

Eze

Ejiofor

Reuben

M

28

00082783

Familugba

Olumide

Oluwatosin

Ekiti

M

29

00082993

Akande

Adekunle

Shedrack

Edo

M

 

HND AET (AVIONICS)

 

 

 

 

M

1

00082784

Emmanuel

Kolo

Oritsetserundede

M

2

00082785

Al-Hassan

Ochuwa

Aisha

Edo

F

3

00082786

Kazzah

Tusan

Isaac

Kaduna

M

4

00082787

Otache

Adams

Benue

M

5

00082788

Badejo

Salisu

Abubakar

Yobe

M

6

00082789

Umar

Sabo

Muhammad

Borno

M

 

HND ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

1

00082790

Adibeli

Peter

Chinedu

Delta

M

2

00082791

Obafemi

Bolatito

Victor

Kogi

M

3

00082792

Kabiru

Aminu

Zamfara

M

4

00082793

Imaobong

Itoro

Eyo

Akwa Ibom

F

5

00082794

Ekpegberi

Budonyefa

Joel

Delta

M

6

00082795

Adaha

Jerry

Nasarawa

M

7

00082796

Danazumi

Daniel

Naanma

Plateau

M

8

00082797

Adio

Yusuff

Tijani

Oyo

M

9

00082798

Akpomedaye

Erriga

Christopher

Delta

M

10

00082799

Usman

Ahmad

Abubakar

Nasarawa

M

11

00082800

Makuochukwu

Maxwell

Edeh

Enugu

M

12

00082801

Bonat

Silas

Prince

Kaduna

M

13

00082802

Christian

Chidera

Ojimekwe

Abia

M

14

00082803

Sunday

Godwin

Kaduna

M

15

00082804

James

Onyedikachi

Emmanuel

Abia

M

16

00082805

Ahmad

Abdullahi

Auwal

Jigawa

M

17

00082806

Tor

Lubem

Titus

Benue

M

18

00082807

Usman

Ahmad

Abubakar

Nasarawa

M

19

00082808

Umar

Panti

Abubakar

M

20

00082809

Udo

Paul

Saviour

M

21

00082810

Cyril

Chigozie

Chima

Enugu

M

22

00082811

Ojeamiren

Joseph

Ohiochoya

Edo

M

23

00082812

Sunday

Raymond

Mbang

Cross River

M

24

00082813

Otite

Fredrick

Delta

M

25

00082814

Akpomedaye

Erriga

Christopher

Delta

M

26

00082815

Bawa

Denis

Paul

Kaduna

M

27

00082816

Sunday

Augustine

Ugbede

Kogi

M

28

00082817

Musa

Sadau

Jamilu

Nasarawa

M

29

00082818

Levi

Akoma

Ibrahim

Kaduna

M

30

00082819

Saeed

Salisu

Ibrahim

Kaduna

M

31

00082820

Abubakar

Arome

Wada

Kogi

M

32

00082821

Bello

Aliyu

Apalando

Kwara

M

 

HND PURCHASING AND SUPPLY 

 

 

 

 

1

00082822

Aniugbo

Elvis

Anayo

Enugu

M

2

00082823

Segun

Akinade

Osun

M

3

00082824

Okafor

Chukwumaobim

Israel

Anambra

M

4

00082825

Chukwuchebe

Blessing

Anambra

M

5

00082826

Bassey

Matthew

Etim

Akwa Ibom

M

6

00082827

Ene

Joseph

Chimezie

Enugu

M

7

00082828

Yunana

Sonbromale

Sandra

Adamawa

F

8

00082829

Agatha

Chidimma

Ogbu

Enugu

F

9

00082830

Ogunmola

Faith

Kehinde

Kwara

F

10

00082831

Odap-Kajang

Godstime

Ayuk

Cross River

M

11

00082832

Yusuf

Ismail

Oyo

M

12

00082833

Oglekwu

Samuel

Isaac

Benue

M

13

00082834

Asuquo

Aniekan

Ukpono

Akwa Ibom

M

14

00082835

Ayewa

Joy

Ideyaheuwa

Edo

F

15

00082836

Thomas

Lar

Biyaya

Plateau

F

16

00082837

Michael

Nyang

Mercy

Cross River

F

17

00082838

Agboola

Fatian Mubin

Folashade

Kwara

F

18

00082839

Bello

Omokheni

Mercy

Edo

F

19

00082840

Musa

A

Ladidi

Fct

F

20

00082841

Dyannim

Ventim

Dandam

Plateau

M

 

PRE-HND AET ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

 

 

1

00082842

Abdulganiyu

Kayode

Abdullahi

Kwara

M

2

00082843

Abdulhakeem

Olalekan

Abdulmalik

Osun

M

3

00082844

Alabani

Ahuoiza

Rafatu

Kogi

F

4

00082845

Oden

Jessica

Dodeye

Cross River

F

5

00082846

Baba Fada

Jessey

Kaduna

M

6

00082847

Adebiola

Gabriel

Opeyemi

Ondo

M

7

00082848

Isaiah

Torty

Stephen

Abia

M

8

00082849

Nehemiah

Longya

Danladi

Plateau

M

9

00082850

Akujobi

Chukwuemeka

Francis

Imo

M

10

00082851

Adebayo

Michael

Kayode

Osun

M

11

00082852

Abubakar

Sadiq

Yazid

Kano

M

12

00082853

Bitrus

Dogara

Kaduna

M

13

00082854

Ubani

Chizaram

Collins

M

14

00082855

Friday

Ogbe

Benue

M

15

00082856

Victor

Waziri

Ashton

Niger

M

16

00082857

Yusuf

Adesina

Abdullateef

Ekiti

M

17

00082858

Mohammed

Yahaya

Gaya

Borno

M

18

00082859

Adeleke

Adebayo

Niger

M

19

00082860

Ezema

John

Chidera

Enugu

M

20

00082861

Odoh

Harrison

Tochukwu

Enugu

M

21

00082862

Omotosho

Opeyemi

Barakat

Osun

M

22

00082863

Yusuf

Yusuf

Kwara

M

23

00082864

Owolabi

Taiwo

Ebenezer

Osun

M

24

00082865

Abang

David

Ache

Cross River

M

25

00082994

Atilola

Ebenezer

Timilehin

Oyo

M

 

PRE HND ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

1

00082866

Stephen

Itupa

Peter

Kogi

M

2

00082867

Ogbonnaya

Chinedu

Promise

Enugu

M

 

PRE HND PURCHASING & SUPPLY

1

00082868

Ohiaogu

Ugochukwu

Michael

Imo

M

2

00082869

Umar

Danlami

Umar

Kano

M

3

00082870

Sambo

Sule

Kaduna

M

4

00082871

Mangai

Jibo

Kamo

Plateau

M

 

 

Also, Note: All admitted students are expected to pay a non refundable Acceptance Fee of NGN 25,000.

Furthermore, Congratulations to all the successfully admitted candidates.

Air Force Institute of Technology 1st batch Admission Lists  2018/2019 

(OFFAPOLY) HND Full-Time 1st & 2nd Batch Admission Lists for 2018/2019 

(OFFAPOLY) ND & HND Acceptance Fee 2018/2019 

(YSU) UTME 1st Batch Admission Lists  2018/2019 

YSU) UTME 2nd Batch Lists 2018/2019

Leave a Reply