Air Force Institute of Technology 1st batch Admission Lists  2018/2019 

Air Force Institute of Technology 1st batch Admission Lists  2018/2019

Air Force Institute of Technology 1st batch Admission Lists  2018/2019. 2018/2019 Air Force Institute of Technology 1st batch Admission Lists.

 

The authority of the Air Force Institute of Technology (AFIT), Kaduna has released the list of candidates offers provisional admission into its  ND, Pre-HND, HND, M.Eng & PGD programmes for the 2018/2019 academic session.

Check 1st batch Admission List.

LIST OF CIVILIANS SHORTLISTED FOR ADMISSIONS INTO AFIT ND PROGRAMMES -2018/2019 ACADEMIC SESSION

Also, All admitted students are expected to pay a non refundable Acceptance Fee of NGN 20,000 on or before 26th Oct 2018.

Furthermore, For more enquiry, please call 09074411999/08155559571

Serial

Reg No

Names

State

Sex

Remarks

(a)

(b)

(c)

(d)

(e)

(f)

NATIONAL DIPLOMA AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

1

85545512FA

Tukur Aisha Aminu

KATSINA

F

2

86020423FD

Babalola Wisdom Olamide

OYO

M

3

86792951JA

Saka Bidemi Tunji

OYO

M

4

85309039BB

Uduafi Peter Inamueshi

EDO

M

5

86228036FB

Brownson Emmanuel Sunny

AKWA IBOM

M

6

85543438GE

Tighil Emmanuel

BENUE

M

7

85545087GE

Ugwoke Kingsley Chukwuemeka

ENUGU

M

8

86502313HB

Phil-Ariyo Iyanuoluwa David

KOGI

M

9

86780229DI

Olubiyi Ibukunoluwa Ayokunle

OGUN

M

10

86512567FI

Kadiri Jude

EDO

M

11

85225261BI

Onam Wisdom Ikwen

CROSS RIVER

M

12

85552158JE

Olaoye Samuel Oluwaseun

OSUN

M

13

85537173EB

Rasaq Abiodun Bolaji

KWARA

M

14

85556936BJ

Abraham Isaac Oghenetega

DELTA

M

15

86493357HA

Emmanuel Adama

KOGI

M

16

85220571CD

Bassey Venatius James

CROSS RIVER

M

17

85589170CG

Ismail Hassan Amoto

KOGI

M

18

85026308DG

Nwankwo Chinenye Lucy

IMO

F

19

86017680DH

Adenodi Samuel Oluwasegun

ONDO

M

20

85478103DC

Victor Innocent Goni

KADUNA

M

21

85312395DB

Aiyebelehin Victor Ogborubo

EDO

M

22

85539844HJ

Paulinus John

CROSS RIVER

M

23

85818820GH

Umoh Kingsley Junior

AKWA IBOM

M

24

86203940HE

Goye Confidence Gershinen

PLATEAU

M

25

85244524EB

Shuaibu Ahmad

SOKOTO

M

26

85552642JH

Lomotey Henry Tobechukwu

DELTA

M

27

86402967CI

Ali Felix Nnaemeka

EBONYI

M

28

86224388DE

Mapur Joshua Makwin

PLATEAU

M

29

85636519IE

Adamu Abdullahi

ZAMFARA

M

30

85029770CJ

Eze Chukwuma Michael

ABIA

M

31

86868109EE

Mbaarga Aondotese David

BENUE

M

NATIONAL DIPLOMA BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT

1

85957279EE

Sunday Patience Mbala

CROSS RIVER

F

2

85021546GD

Amadi Uchenna Paul

IMO

M

3

85543824HA

Duniya Bobai Kennedy

KADUNA

M

4

85402321BA

Ogbu Obinna Millitus

ENUGU

M

5

85799195GD

Lambert Fortunetus Chikwado

IMO

M

6

86158849DC

Adegoke Adedotun Abayomi

OYO

M

7

85436758AE

Okoh Ezekiel Adeshina

EDO

M

8

85183334IH

Atsuwe Aondohemba Godwin.

BENUE

M

9

86394878EF

Oyelami Oluseyi Ayomide

OYO

M

10

86931227DE

Adodo Wisdom Oritsetimeyin

DELTA

M

11

86042392AJ

Sottin Oluwadamilare Micheal

LAGOS

M

12

85591065GE

Dauda Abubakar Dewu

BAUCHI

M

13

86829898CD

Saidu Hammatukur

ADAMAWA

M

14

86559501AD

Sanni Kaosara Damilola

KWARA

F

15

85884084CB

Oladimeji Waris Ololade

KWARA

M

16

85185809DE

Musa Sani

ADAMAWA

M

17

85553366FJ

Ogbonna Maryann Chinenye

ENUGU

F

18

86752729II

Bassey Kingsley Effiong

AKWA IBOM

M

19

85060550DD

George Ayakpo Michael

BAYELSA

M

20

85568349CB

Onakufe Collins Mudiaga

DELTA

M

21

85874063BE

Jantiku Ijudigal Emmanuel

ADAMAWA

M

22

85533716DD

Manuel Oche My

BENUE

M

23

85757982CH

Adebiyi Akinkunmi Ayomide

OSUN

M

24

85914231IB

Tamuno Emmanuel Afiabalari

RIVERS

M

25

85545856IF

Mustapha Ibrahim

YOBE

M

26

85873072HH

Adetona Faruq Obalola

OGUN

M

27

86714407BC

Isah Ismail Muhammad

BAUCHI

M

28

85344285AD

Paul Kingsley Eze

EBONYI

M

29

85848636FD

Yahaya Daniel Idris

KOGI

M

NATIONAL DIPLOMA ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

1

85565224IE

Yakubu Nathaniel Bako

NIGER

M

2

86742812GA

James Royal

TARABA

F

3

85584946II

John Daniel Ekekwe

ABIA

M

4

85873961CJ

Chibogu Uchenna Charles

ANAMBRA

M

5

85424629BG

Achakpa Sesugh Richard

BENUE

M

6

85791947HJ

Ashaye Abdulrasheeed Anuoluwapo

OGUN

M

7

85307671EB

Obayuwana Osawaru

EDO

M

8

85698505HF

Akubo Ojonugwa Mathias

KOGI

M

9

85964890AG

James Doreen Udeme

AKWA IBOM

F

10

85471288BA

Bako Deborah

GOMBE

F

11

86389159DD

Emeribe Obasi Michael

IMO

M

12

85481879FD

Orji Chigozie Ozoemena

ANAMBRA

M

13

85952034GF

Muhammad Abubakar

NIGER

M

14

86853862AI

Mohammed Babagana Mohammed

BORNO

M

15

85503014IG

Goladi Godgift Chukwunyere

IMO

M

16

86491234DH

Waziri Enoch Tibwa

TARABA

M

17

85894228EH

Bamidele Emmanuel

KOGI

M

18

85749405FD

Sanni Abdulgafar

KWARA

M

19

85417813JE

Onoja Samuel

BENUE

M

20

85607275DB

Yahuza Shamsudeen Ishaq

KADUNA

M

21

85511188AI

Chukwuemeka Emmanuel Tochukw

IMO

M

22

85545237AC

Aliu Moses Johnson

KOGI

M

23

85853689CG

Nzeribe Obioma Charles

IMO

M

24

86776672DJ

Mbeke Kufre Gabriel

AKWA IBOM

M

25

86243559EC

Nbakpone Queen Sorbari

RIVERS

F

26

85185212HJ

Gbaki Joel Kator

BENUE

M

NATIONAL DIPLOMA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

1

85856798BB

Okhuoya Emmanuel Oisemuze

EDO

M

2

85756586EE

Eneh Joshua Root

AKWA IBOM

M

3

85120375AI

Eze Francis Chukwuebuka

ENUGU

M

4

86965374CF

Akpede Akpoghol Enoch

BENUE

M

5

85427787EI

Obadiah Samuel

KADUNA

M

6

85555806BE

Pius Blessed Prince

KADUNA

M

7

86837900HD

Obi Daniel Godfrey

ONDO

M

8

85579386IE

Garba Shamaki Bichiu

KADUNA

M

9

85493011CF

Akwukwaegbu Mathew Ahamefula

IMO

M

10

86447806FA

Sheneni Abraham Abwa

KOGI

M

11

85588725AD

Aminu Auwal

KADUNA

M

12

86497179FA

Anthony Godwin Baton

KADUNA

M

13

86036594EA

Sao Anthony Mausi

OGUN

M

14

85226760IA

Mgbe Divine Awuri

CROSS RIVER

M

15

86028965DF

Adebola Emmanuel Akorede

OYO

M

16

86884623GJ

Chinda Franklyn Chijioke

RIVERS

M

17

85564873HA

Aleke Johnpaul Onyekachukwu

EBONYI

M

18

85957038II

Muhammad Abdulrahman Ndayako

NIGER

M

19

85815695DD

Oluwafemi Samuel Jegede

KOGI

M

20

85785268DH

Nwobodo Ndubuisi Micheal

ENUGU

M

21

86708812BG

Anthony Prince Chikamnele

IMO

M

22

86503595AI

Musa Bala Emmanuel

KADUNA

M

23

85890440GC

Ukwenya Matthew

BENUE

M

24

85801729CH

Ijeh Emmanuel Chukwuolishemeka

DELTA

M

25

86063840HD

Ajibola Raphael Oladele

OSUN

M

26

85978655DD

Williams Paul Nwankwo

ABIA

M

27

85442764CI

Ekwueme Eric Agbara

RIVERS

M

28

85557725HH

Edun Taiwo Stanley

LAGOS

M

29

86333751JG

Idris Mahmud Ismail

KANO

M

30

86536516II

Gambo Muhammad Kurfi

KATSINA

M

31

86742562DE

Lowland Ibrahim

TARABA

M

32

85061738FI

Abubakar Kabiru

GOMBE

M

33

86734603EJ

Muhammad Dauda Amir

SOKOTO

M

34

85564800JF

Mustapha Majidadi Abubakar

TARABA

M

35

86194352CJ

Maiyaki Joseph Ayaga

NASARAWA

M

NB: You are expected to pay a non refundable acceptance fee of NGN 20,000 on or before 26th Oct 2018.

Trackbacks

  1. […] Air Force Institute of Technology 1st batch Admission Lists  2018/2019  […]

  2. […] Air Force Institute of Technology 1st batch Admission Lists  2018/2019  […]

  3. […] Air Force Institute of Technology 1st batch Admission Lists  2018/2019  […]

  4. […] Air Force Institute of Technology 1st batch Admission Lists  2018/2019  […]

  5. […] Air Force Institute of Technology 1st batch Admission Lists  2018/2019  […]

  6. […] Air Force Institute of Technology 1st batch Admission Lists  2018/2019  […]

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this:
Skip to toolbar