(UNIUYO) Postgraduate Admission List 2018/2019

(UNIUYO) Postgraduate Admission List 2018/2019

(UNIUYO) Postgraduate Admission List 2018/2019.  2018/2019 (UNIUYO) Postgraduate Admission List. UNIUYO postgraduate admission list – The list of candidates offered provisional admission into the University of Uyo (UNIUYO) postgraduate programmes for the 2018/2019 academic session is out.

 

This is to inform all the candidates that applied for admission into the University of Uyo (UNIUYO) postgraduate programmes for the 2018/2018 academic session that the management of the institution has released the names of candidates offered provisional admission into its various postgraduate programmes.

UNIUYO postgraduate admission list has been successfully uploaded online.

UNIUYO Postgraduate Admission List.

The 2018/2019 Postgraduate admission list is published in two parts. The first part contains names of candidates who have been offered provisional admission into the Postgraduate School.

Also, The second part contains names of candidates whose provisional admission is pending the receipt of their academic transcript in the Postgraduate School

Also, The under-listed candidates have been offered Provisional Admission into the University of uyo (UNIUYO) postgraduate programmes for the 2018/2019 Academic Session.

 

 

Furthermore, Congratulations to all the candidates that made it to UNIUYO postgraduate admission list for the 2018/2019 academic session.

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE

POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 ACADEMIC SESSION

The 2018/2019 Postgraduate admission list is published in two parts. The first part

contains names of candidates who have been offered provisional admission into the

Postgraduate School.

The second part contains names of candidates whose provisional admission is

pending the receipt of their academic transcript in the Postgraduate School

NOTE: Candidates offered provisional admission are required to pay a non

refundable acceptance fees of N30, 000 and report to the Secretary, Postgraduate

School for screening.

Acceptance Fee Payment Procedure

Candidates who have been offered admission are to follow the link below for payment of

acceptance fee

  1. Visit https://uniuyo.edu.ng/eportals

  2. Click on Pay Acceptance Link

  3. Enter Registration Number (i.e Form#)

  4. Click on the Make Payment Button

  5. Payment can be make online using ATM Card or at any commercial bank using the

generated RRR

Go with the e-payment receipt to the Bursary Unit at the Postgraduate School, to obtain an official

receipt. Then report to the Secretary, Postgraduate School for the screening and documentation

exercises.

Please note payment for acceptance fee commences on Wednesday, 7th November, 2018

Rucruitmentng.com

1 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: Centre for Wetlands & Waste Mgt Studies

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Thompson, Nsima Sylvester 18214077MAS (EHM)

2 Ikeri, Anurika Chioma 18158342MAS (EHM)

3 James, Uduak Sampson 18478391MAS (EHM)

4 Asaah, Akpobari Bobo 18438684MAS (EHM)

5 Nnaji, Chinonso Prudence 18146571MAS (EHM)

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE

SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into

programmes of the Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019 academic session

FACULTY: Agriculture

DEPARTMENT: Agricultural Economics & Extension

Masters -(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Edet, Sylvanus Effiong 18283085MAS Agricultural Economics

2 Edon, Itoro Victor 18153369MAS Agricultural Extension

3 Akpan, Idongesit Nnyanga 18369560MAS Agricultural Extension

4 Okon, Uwakmfon Akpan 18359371MAS Agricultural Extension

5 Inemkpo, William Paul 18267213MAS

Production Economics and Farm

Management

6

Olorunfemi, Amehmewon

Marcelinus 18133330MAS Agricultural Policy & Development

7 David, Okokon Okon 18472432MAS

Natural resources and

Environmental Economics

8 Awajiogak, Awajiogak Unye 18267108MAS

Econometrics/Quantitative Research

Methods

9 Okon, Udeme Anietie 18473660MAS

Econometrics/Quantitative Research

Methods

DEPARTMENT: Animal Science

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Prog. Applied For

1 George, Mfreke Itakufok 18223056MAS Animal Biochemistry & Nutrition

2 Udo, Iniobong Monday 18170929MAS Animal Biochemistry & Nutrition

3 Edem, Blessing Patrick 18190276MAS Animal Biochemistry & Nutrition

4 Etukudoh, Ekeneobong Nsima 18382450MAS Animal Biochemistry & Nutrition

5

Essien, Idongesitabasi

Godfrey 18464570MAS

Animal Production and

Management

Rucruitmentng.com

2 | P a g e

6 Thomas, Inemesit Bassey 18116493MAS (EHM)

DEPARTMENT: Crop Science

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Udoakah, Elizabeth Bassey 18349084MAS Crop Production & Physiology

2 Ekanem, Nnamnso Ezekiel 18419697MAS Crop Production & Physiology

3 Umoh, Joyce Williams 18105085MAS Crop Production & Physiology

4 Akpan, Idongesit Edem 18960550MAS Crop Protection

5 Daniel, Elsie Okon 18329213MAS Farming System & Horticulture

Doctorate-(Full Time)

1 Akpabio, Ime Ikon 18206347PHD Horticulture

2 Bruno, Sarah Alex 18683942PHD Weed Science

3 Akpan, Ndueso Michael 18435865PHD Crop Breeding

DEPARTMENT: Food Science & Technology

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form Number Course of Study

1 Udobong, Etebong Gabriel 18113315PHD Food Science & Technology

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form Number Course of Study

1 Gabriel, Chinedu Sunday 18411275MAS Food Science & Technology

2 Iwok, Lawrence John 18515907MAS Food Science & Technology

3 Ukpong, Emem Ephraim 18240229MAS Food Quality Control & Assurance

4 Okon, Ifiok Augustine 18924590MAS Food Processing & Storage

5 Eyo, Edima Atanguma 18348359MAS Food Processing & Storage

DEPARTMENT: Forestry & Wildlife

Masters-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 John, Raphael Emmanuel 18175551MAS Environmental Forestry

2 Utuk, Unyime Joseph 18406034MAS Environmental Forestry

3 Archibong, Mfonobong Sunday 18316470MAS Agroforestry

4 Akpan, Lucy Effiong 18190243MAS Wildlife Management

DEPARTMENT: Home Economics, Nutrition & Dietetics

Doctorate (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ekezie, Stella Chidinma 18149343PHD Clothing & Fashion Design

Rucruitmentng.com

3 | P a g e

Masters (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Eshiet, Kereka Abia 18241459MAS Home Economics

2

Udoh, Unyime

Unyimeabasi 18102918MAS Clothing & Fashion Design

3 John, Abigail Evans 18103821MAS Foods & Nutrition

4 Dominic, Edikan John 18169315MAS Foods & Nutrition

DEPARTMENT: Soil Science

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Edet, Charles Effiom 18126990PHD Soil Science

2 Afangide, Akaninyene Isaiah 18320138PHD Soil Microbiology And Biochemistry

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Vincent, Veronica Michael 18226199MAS Soil Survey & Land Use Planning

2 Akpan, Uduak David 18399588MAS Soil Survey & Land Use Planning

3 Silas, Sekerema Ukpabio 18286033MAS Soil Fertility/Fertilizer Technology

4 Akpabio, Etieno Sunday 18247762MAS Soil Fertility/Fertilizer Technology

DEPARTMENT: Fisheries and Aquatic Environmental Management

PROGRAMME TYPE: Masters (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Harry, Ebenezer Harry 18260033MAS Fisheries & Aquaculture

2 Okpo, Uyaiabasi Ekom 18169939MAS Fisheries & Aquaculture

3 Efiong, Ezekiel Ekanem 18276149MAS Fisheries & Aquaculture

4 Ntuen, Emem Moses 18416707MAS Aquatic Environmental Management

5 Okon, Ukeme Joseph 18128488MAS

Rucruitmentng.com

Aquatic Environmental Management

4 | P a g e

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE

SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into programmes of

the Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019 academic session:

FACULTY: Arts

DEPARTMENT: Communication Arts

Doctorate (Full-TIme)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Asanammy, Mkpouto Effiong 18390077PHD Business & Organizational Communication

2 Ikafia, Uduak Anam 18407801PHD Business & Organizational Communication

3 Udoh, Anthony Paul 18230071PHD Business & Organizational Communication

4 Kidafa, Ibrahim Abdullahi 18130769PHD Radio/TV Broadcasting

5 Abia, Edet Sunday 18294929PHD Political Communciation

6 Ntiense, Israel Francis 18380023PHD Political Communciation

7 Macauley, Aniefiok Udofort 18786755PHD Public Relations and Marketing

8 Ashameri, Idongesit Mishael 18375910PHD Public Relations and Marketing

9 Obot, Etimbuk Emmanuel 18421641PHD Public Relations and Marketing

10 Umoren, Inemesit Akpan 18111394PHD Mass Communciation

11 Okam, Mma Amaechi 18170588PHD Mass Communciation

Masters (Full-Time)

1 Jonah, Edidiong Daniel 18172002MAS Business & Organizational Communication

2 Idiong, Etimbuk Ebong 18770481MAS Business & Organizational Communication

3 Akpan, Ndoanie Vivian 18183884MAS Business & Organizational Communication

4 Akpan, Nsikak Godwin 18181446MAS Business & Organizational Communication

5 Ekong, Precious Joseph 18349636MAS Radio/TV Broadcasting

6 Etim, Esther Joseph 18328776MAS Radio/TV Broadcasting

7 Jimmy, Benjamin Akpan 18438012MAS Radio/TV Broadcasting

8 Moven, Peter Joseph 18359681MAS Radio/TV Broadcasting

9 Ebong, Ubong Etetor 18441320MAS Print Journalism

10 Udonquak, Aniekan Aniefiok 18475766MAS Print Journalism

11 Okpa, Theresa John 18346592MAS Develoment Communciation

12 Ekanem, Imaobong Nwanaokuo 18391289MAS Develoment Communciation

13 Sunday, Uduak Effiong 18211576MAS Develoment Communciation

14 Nwachukwu, Ijeoma Onyedikachi 18255936MAS Develoment Communciation

15 Ekere, Gideon Imoh 18778195MAS Political Communciation

16 Oquong, Godsfavour David 18195789MAS Public Relations & Advertising

17 Okon, Deborah Charles 18350100MAS Public Relations & Advertising

18 Ano, Ijeoma Chiamaka 18175460MAS Public Relations & Advertising

Rucruitmentng.com

5 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: Foreign Languages

Doctorate (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Nzenwa, Chinwe Ngozi 18130988PHD Translation Studies

Masters (Full-Time)

1 Edu, Dorcas Sylvester 18405913MAS French Language

2 Bassey, Annie Ekong 18277543MAS Literature In French

DEPARTMENT: English

Doctorate (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Gunn, Michael 18273861PHD Language

2 Edung, Augustine Ayilewu 18976625PHD Literature

3 Akpan, Ekpedeme Etim 18796975PHD Literature

4 Ilokaba, Chika Juliet 18167199PHD Literature

5 Udosen, Clifford William 18402648PHD Literature

Masters (Full-Time)

1 Esther, Chidinma Raphael 18421309MAS Language

2 Inyang, Hannah Clifford 18412353MAS Language

3 Uko, Victor Udo 18189188MAS Language

4 Jacob, Uwakmfon Effiong 18282722MAS Language

5 Henry, Agnes Paulinus 18104663MAS Language

6 Udoh, Emem Clement 18299163MAS Language

7 Arikpo, Patience-favour Bassey 18405396MAS Language

8 Ukoha, Chinecherem Charity 18206215MAS Language

9 Udo, Amaitem Monday 18436324MAS Language

10 Emmanuel, Victor Chigozie 18104935MAS Language

11 Nwokoro, Nneka Emeka 18415765MAS Language

12 Akpan, Nsikan Godwin 18229326MAS Language

13 Umo, Assumpta Monday 18421937MAS Language

14 Inyang, Enobong Monday 18401533MAS Language

15 Mathias, Beautiful Tamunotonye 18309302MAS Language

16 Okon, Comfort Paul 18191972MAS Language

17 Usanga, Itoro Brian 18310797MAS Language

18 Bassey, Godwin David 18154471MAS Language

19 Nduonyi, Okung Edet 18248174MAS Language

20 Adigun, Babatunde Ezekiel 18282205MAS Literature

21 Tom, Abasiama Samuel 18147857MAS Literature

22 Akpesine, Iman Muanam 18220116MAS Literature

23 Obimbonu, Nneoma Vivian 18125657MAS Literature

24 Ekeruke, Justin Thomas 18296289MAS Literature

25 Isemin, Oto-obong John 18318986MAS Literature

26 Okpongete, Emem Isaiah 18318508MAS Literature

27 Ushie, Michael Ategwu 18213667MAS Literature

Rucruitmentng.com

6 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: History & International Studies

Doctorate (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ekpo, Tony Johnson 18140112PHD International History and Diplomacy

2 Odenyi, Samuel Nwabugwu 18227234PHD Peace and Conflict Studies

3 Obineche, Chioma Coronata 18895151PHD Peace and Conflict Studies

4 Ituen, Ubong Ituen 18233774PHD Military and Strategic Studies

Masters (Full-Time)

1 Usoh, Fidelis Okon 18158773MAS African History

2

Nkpara, Salvation

Nzofughiachi 18118013MAS African History

3 Ekanem, Francis Clement 18338807MAS African History

4 Titus, Edikan David 18407994MAS African History

5 Emeh, Lilian Ijeoma 18399701MAS Economic History

6 Emah, Saviour Peter 18807757MAS International History and Diplomacy

7 Etim, Jeremiah Ime 18165436MAS International History and Diplomacy

8 Etukafia, Abasiketi Nseabasi 18265910MAS International History and Diplomacy

9 Okon, Etiene-obong Effefiong 18833610MAS International History and Diplomacy

10 Usoro, Mfonobong Dominic 18391870MAS International History and Diplomacy

11 Ezeonyi, Chibugo Vivian 18164429MAS Peace and Conflict Studies

12 Egbuta, Egbuta Ojebe 18142631MAS Peace and Conflict Studies

13 Asuquo, Uduakobong Edem 18178156MAS Peace and Conflict Studies

14 Nkamnebe, Obianuju Phoebe 18427106MAS Peace and Conflict Studies

15 Ekpuk, Inimfon Abasiakan 18137513MAS Peace and Conflict Studies

16 Bassey, Omodotitoro Cosmas 18397706MAS Peace and Conflict Studies

17 Akpoke, Maxwell Iwasam 18336534MAS Peace and Conflict Studies

18 Ekperi, Stanley C. 18473408MAS Peace and Conflict Studies

19 Akpabio, Grace Gideon 18339832MAS Gender Studies

20 Ansa, Helen Inyang 18309261MAS Gender Studies

DEPARTMENT: Linguistics & Nigerian Languages

Masters

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Umoren, Comfort Effiong 18213378MAS Linguistics

2 Ikuejamuwa, Grace Olubukola 18181904MAS Linguistics

3 Effiong, Kingsley James 18315530MAS Linguistics

4 Ita, Ruth Anthony 18348019MAS Linguistics

5 Johnson, Millicent Richard 18408528MAS Linguistics

6 Frank, Otobong Edikan 18322201MAS Linguistics

7 Chukwudozie, Cynthia Chisom 18459198MAS Linguistics

8 Archibong, Idongesit Udeme 18100333MAS Linguistics

DEPARTMENT: Music

Rucruitmentng.com

7 | P a g e

Masters (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Udonquak, Samuel Friday 18550979MAS Music – Performance (Voice/Instruments)

2 Mandor, Florence Charles 18332178MAS Music – Performance (Voice/Instruments)

DEPARTMENT: Philosophy

Doctorate

1 Willie, Willy Akpan 18354593PHD Socio-Political Philosophy

Masters (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Augustine, Nsikak Columba 18241655MAS Philosophy

2 Ekpo, Nkereuwem Dominic 18138694MAS Epistemology

3 Udondia, Petermary Peter 18116108MAS Epistemology

4 Idiong, Iniobong Edet 18426326MAS Epistemology

5 Etuk, Ubong Sunday 18103689MAS Epistemology

6 Ekeh, Blessing Ogechi 18320164MAS Philosophy of Education

7 Ayi, Ayi Okokon 18661386MAS Philosophy of Education

8 Efiong, Aniebiet Patrick 18222213MAS Metaphysics

9 Abang, Hossana Asuquo 18157848MAS Philosophy of Science

10 Ogbonnaya, John Ole 18836561MAS Socio-Political Philosophy

11 Udoh, Janet Okon 18239769MAS Logic

12 Ofuka, Courage Obi 18314251MAS Logic

13 Peter, Aniekan Godwin 18261221MAS Philosophy of Social Science

14 Edet, Glory Nse 18464541MAS Logic

DEPARTMENT: Religious & Cultural Studies

Doctorate (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ikot, Ukeme Sunday 18365323PHD Church History

2 Agara, Sunday Oyama 18346114PHD Philosophy of Religion

3 Akpan, Nse Saviour 18210738PHD Biblical Studies (New Testament)

4 Wongo, Perfect Egiraziba 18228324PHD African Traditional Religion

Masters (Full-Time)

1 Udoh, Glory Ememobong 18257654MAS Sociology of Religion

2 Nathaniel, Oghenero Eborusi 18444478MAS Sociology of Religion

3 Usoro, Ubongabasi Itoro 18406674MAS Sociology of Religion

4 Albert-dede, Fredrick Selepri 18358021MAS Sociology of Religion

5 Ekenene, Godwin Effiong 18447045MAS Church History

6 Akpan, Kubiat Eyibio 18146987MAS Philosophy of Religion

7 Ukpong, Saviour Etim 18540081MAS Philosophy of Religion

8 Udosen, Esther Ibanga 18650602MAS Biblical Studies (New Testament)

9 Okon, Eme Akpan 18450984MAS Biblical Studies (New Testament)

10 Ekpatt, AniediAbasi Okon Sociology of Religion

11 Ekanem, Iniabasi Aniema 18353805MAS Sociology of Religion

Rucruitmentng.com

8 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: Theatre Arts

Masters (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Jackson, Abasiodiongo Ekomabasi 18221714MAS Acting and Choreography

2 Udoh, Akaninyene Effiong 18279893MAS Theatre and Drama in Education

3 Udom, Abasiofon Bassey 18428241MAS Theatre Technology and Design Arts

Rucruitmentng.com

9 | P a g e

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE

SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into

programmes of the Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019 academic session

FACULTY: Basic Medical Sciences

DEPARTMENT: Anatomy

Doctorate (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Nandi, Michael Ebe 18204249PHD Physical Anthropology

2 Udoh, Kudighe Patrick 18157414PHD Cellular and Molecular Biology

Masters (Full-Time)

1 Eriemo, Kesiena, Samson 18401713MAS Anatomy

2 Douglas, Promise Eshiet 18154508MAS Neurobiology

DEPARTMENT: Biochemistry

Doctorate (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Aleke, Monday Oduma 18316996PHD Biochemistry

2 Wilson, Lucy Anthony 18362460PHD Biochemistry

Masters (Full -Time)

1 Gbomaa, Meebeebari Isaac 18349814MAS Biochemistry

2 Nneji-ibekwe, Georgelyn Nneamaka 18857678MAS Biochemistry

3 Umoh, Ime Bassey 18859559MAS Biochemistry

4 Benedict, Joseph Sunday 18474586MAS Biochemistry

5 Ikpe, Emem Emmanuel 18408182MAS Biochemistry

6 Etim, Kufre Godwin 18197430MAS Biochemistry

7 Aadum, Victor Michael 18425722MAS Biochemistry

8 Okure, Victoria Utitifonidara 18146190MAS Biochemistry

9 Tege, Edward Burata 18421094MAS Biochemistry

Rucruitmentng.com

10 | P a g e

Department: Physiology

Doctorate (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Inwang, Uduak Anthony 18342611PHD Neurophysiology

2 Batubo, Nimisoere Peace 18238488PHD

Environmental insults on Physiological

variable

3 Umoh, Ekementeabasi Aniebo 18334803PHD Gastrointestinal Physiology

4 Onyebuenyi, Maureen Okwudiri 18134385PHD Cardiovascular Physiology

Masters (Full-Time)

1 Nwibana, John Lekara 18116011MAS Human Physiology

2 Peter, Helen Udo 18208965MAS Human Physiology

3 Iwara, Klinton Gabriel 18422040MAS Human Physiology

4 Udo, Obot Owoidem 18389643MAS Neurophysiology

5 Edem, Ezekiel Joshua 18366780MAS Neurophysiology

Rucruitmentng.com

11 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: BANKING & FINANCE

Doctorate-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Willie, Hope Sunday 18233203PHD Banking & Finance

Masters-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ekpe, Aniebiet Cletus 18183985MAS Banking & Finance

2 Etukudo, Ekaette Imo 18456856MAS Banking & Finance

3 Ohimai, Ovansuana Esther 18451252MAS Banking & Finance

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE

SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into programmes of the

Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019 academic session

FACULTY: BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

DEPARTMENT: ACCOUNTING

Doctorate-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ekpoattai, Owoidighe Ime 18163741PHD Accounting

2 Edem, Edem Nya 18439612PHD Accounting

3 Ojuye, Thomas Enewerome 18393840PHD Accounting

4 Ebe, Josephine Sunday 18662629PHD Accounting

5 Itah, Aniema Alfred Young 18258919PHD Accounting

Masters-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Jackson, Uduak 18298597MAS Accounting

2 Akpan, Uwem Ndarake 18368418MAS Accounting

3 Udo, Uko Bassey 18172558MAS Accounting

4 Brown, Tamunoiyowuna 18452384MAS Accounting

5 Uzoanya, Juliana Chiamaka 18284227MAS Accounting

6 Uche, Uzochukwu Daniel 18108816MAS Accounting

7 Essien, Abasi-ifreke Effiong 18265521MAS Accounting

8 Chinelo, Nneka Onu 18402720MAS Accounting

9 Udokor, Hope Ime 18147798MAS Accounting

10 Akpan, Ekeme Brownson 18577022MAS Accounting

Rucruitmentng.com

12 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

Doctorate (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Imagha, Orok Asuquo 18259810PHD Business Management

2 Udoh, Martin Asuquo 18346128PHD Business Management

Masters- (Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ekpo, Mfon Brownson 18419962MAS Business Management

2 Gbosi, Matthew Baridacara 18779456MAS Business Management

3 Ejidoh, Patrick Anyibuofu 18182363MAS Business Management

4 Ido, Mkpouto Idopise 18226627MAS Business Management

5 Effiong, Progress Edem 18309189MAS Business Management

6 Umoh, Eunice Aloysius 18229760MAS Business Management

7 Ewa, Bassey Eke 18167884MAS Business Management

8 Atakpo, Ebiere Ubong 18191910MAS Business Management

9 Inam, Kufre Richard 18456820MAS Business Management

10 Inyang, Sifonabasi Monday 18228315MAS Business Management

11 Ziworitin, Faith Maurissa 18471162MAS Business Management

12 John, Ruth Dandy 18264253MAS Business Management

13 Emma-achumba, Nwamaka Uche 18465886MAS Business Management

14 Umana, Esitime Sabbath 18364774MAS Business Management

15 Dan-abia, Kufre Mbuotidem 18339297MAS Business Management

16 Ekpo, Unyimeobong Ubong 18306079MAS Business Management

17 Asuquo, Utibe Enefiok 18447393MAS Business Management

18 Etim, Anthony Paul 18323246MAS Business Management

19 Bassey-umombe, Ofonime Ubong 18306238MAS Business Management

20 Amadi, Ifeanyi Isidore 18160132MAS Business Management

21 Ijomah, Stephen Chinweze 18261401MAS Business Management

22 Jonah, Mfonobong Asuquo 18310599MAS Business Management

DEPARTMENT: INSURANCE & RISK MANAGEMENT

Masters (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Maples, Victor Udoh 18162564MAS Insurance & Risk Management

2 Akpakpan, Edidiong Robert 18277144MAS Insurance & Risk Management

3 Ekanem, Mfonabasi Mfon 18205930MAS Insurance & Risk Management

4 Akpan, Ndifreke Sunday 18494073MAS Insurance & Risk Management

5 Etuk, Godwin Etim 18887805MAS Insurance & Risk Management

6 Davies, Glory Victory 18475471MAS Insurance & Risk Management

Rucruitmentng.com

13 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: MARKETING

Doctorate (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Edward, Edwards Emeh 18456262PHD Marketing

2 Udoh, Ini Smart 18108787PHD Marketing

Masters – (Full Time)

1 Iyakndue, Mfoniso Saviour 18149362MAS Marketing

2 Eshiet, David David 18367456MAS Marketing

3 Usani, Nfawa Erasmus 18221676MAS Marketing

4 Udoh, Nse-obong Augustine 18162579MAS Marketing

5 Atanang, Idongesit John 18805436MAS Marketing

6 Eke, Clement Udowong 18233962MAS Marketing

7 Essen, Emem Joshua 18125883MAS Marketing

8 Bassey, Joshua Etim 18154090MAS Marketing

9 King, Elizabeth David 18280025MAS Marketing

Rucruitmentng.com

14 | P a g e

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE

POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into

programmes of the Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019 academic session

FACULTY: Clinical Sciences

DEPARTMENT: Medical Microbiology & Parasitology

Masters (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Akpan, Unyime Imekan 18313601MAS Medical Microbiology & Parasitogy

2 Udofia, Uyaiabasi Daniel 18340371MAS Medical Microbiology & Parasitogy

3 Essien, Christopher Effiong 18393226MAS Medical Microbiology & Parasitogy

4 Tom, Joyce Friday 18474145MAS Medical Microbiology & Parasitogy

5 Umoh, Essien Michael 18119062MAS Medical Microbiology & Parasitogy

6 Udoh, Mary Athanasius 18886949MAS Medical Microbiology & Parasitogy

7 Ufomba, Olunna Peace 18316759MAS Medical Microbiology & Parasitogy

8 Ukpem, Abasiono Victor 18195857MAS Medical Microbiology & Parasitogy

Rucruitmentng.com

15 | P a g e

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE

SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into programmes of

the Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019 academic session

FACULTY: Education

DEPARTMENT: Curriculum Studies, Edu. Mgt & Planning

Doctorate (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Uwa, Mbereke-abasi Kingsley 18233443PHD Curriculum Studies

2 Ekwere, Imaobong Antai 18156950PHD Education Management & Planning

3 Offiong, Esther Ukeme 18138498PHD Education Management & Planning

Masters (Full-Time)

1 Udoh, Helen Effiom 18349018MAS Curriculum Studies

2 Udoette, Godwin Gregory 18726918MAS Curriculum Studies

3 Udoh, Jonah Sunday 18278772MAS Curriculum Studies

4 Nwankpa, Ezinne Goodluck 18458085MAS Curriculum Studies

5 Udo, Joseph Sunday 18774343MAS Curriculum Studies

6 Akpan, Emmanuel Ben 18416284MAS Curriculum Studies

7 Akpabio, Imaima Idara 18285731MAS Educational Management & Planning

8 Akpan, Joy Israel 18380126MAS Educational Management & Planning

9 Ekerette, Kate Ime 18326904MAS Educational Management & Planning

10 Ikott, Joyce Celestine 18144066MAS Educational Management & Planning

11 Umoh, Abasifreke Itohowo 18278914MAS Educational Management & Planning

12 Umoren, Oduduabasi Samuel 18140835MAS Educational Management & Planning

13 Uso, Blessing Assamudo 18326440MAS Educational Management & Planning

14 Warren, Oveh Jessica Uzezi 18721854MAS Educational Management & Planning

15 Ayewumi, Eno Oluwole 18186940MAS Educational Management & Planning

16 Okokon, Elizabeth Emem 18228117MAS Educational Management & Planning

17 Etim, Calvin Joe 18766492MAS Educational Management & Planning

18 Udom, Josephine Udo 18473821MAS Educational Management & Planning

19 Omabuike, Roseline Nkechi 18470842MAS Educational Management & Planning

20 Udoekong, Udeme Nse 18371022MAS Educational Management & Planning

21 Essen, Joy Edikan 18120866MAS Educational Management & Planning

22 Udoh, Uduak Joseph 18669223MAS Educational Management & Planning

23 Uyimse, Felicia Unyekeme 18311270MAS Educational Management & Planning

24 Ibanga, Rich Okon 18427761MAS Educational Management & Planning

25 Vidona, Pamene Edward 18737988MAS Educational Management & Planning

Rucruitmentng.com

16 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: Edu. Foundations, Guidance & Counselling

Doctorate (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form No. Course of Study

1 Antai, Uduak Etim 18145013PHD Guidance & Counselling

2 Ekong, Utibe Bassey 18347263PHD Guidance & Counselling

3 Anthony, Emmanuel Gabriel 18428971PHD Educational Psychology

4 Onah, Peter Ogbaji 18993179PHD Sociology of Education

5 Akpan, Ubon Richard 18124949PHD Sociology of Education

6 Jimmy, Kingsley Effiong 18445821PHD Sociology of Education

7 Igiri, Charles Egbonyi 18462992PHD Educational Evaluation

M.Ed

1 Andrew, Sunday Effiong 18913321MAS Guidance & Counselling

2 Akpan, Udemeobong Edet 18426852MAS Guidance & Counselling

3 Ekott, Rose Udeme 18113516MAS Guidance & Counselling

4 Udoh, Evelyn Chris 18338244MAS Guidance & Counselling

5 James, Owoidoho Godwin 18300271MAS Guidance & Counselling

6 Peter, Comfort Johnson 18266728MAS Guidance & Counselling

7 Ekong, Monica Edet 18175341MAS Guidance & Counselling

8 Onah, Stella Uchenna 18282623MAS Guidance & Counselling

9 Ufere, Edet Sunday 18430509MAS Guidance & Counselling

10 Udom, Victory Tom 18174283MAS Educational Psychology

11 Okon, Samuel Peter Paul 18209155MAS Sociology of Education

12 Umana, Affiong Christopher 18279085MAS Sociology of Education

13 Jack, Ememobong Divine 18390459MAS Sociology of Education

14 Ekerette, Ubong Emmanuel 18147838MAS Sociology of Education

15 Mbang, Grace Nyong 18347959MAS Sociology of Education

16 Stephen, Blessing Johnson 18108263MAS Sociology of Education

17 Sylvester, Anthony Nsisong 18396328MAS Sociology of Education

18 Itieima, Solomon Asuquo 18138218MAS Educational Evaluation

19 Lazarus, Mfon Okon 18358251MAS Educational Evaluation

20 Udo, Ime Edet 18194895MAS Educational Evaluation

21 Akpan, Ifiok Edem 18588181MAS Educational Evaluation

22 Ejorh, Patrick Onyemaechi 18429639MAS Educational Evaluation

23 Isip, Ofonmbuk Smith 18571102MAS Educational Evaluation

24 Okorie, Ofonime Martin 18198567MAS Educational Evaluation

25 Nkan, Edidiong Linus 18362320MAS Social Studies in Education

26 Tom, Mfoniso Edet 18382233MAS Social Studies in Education

27 Bassey, Dorathy Anietie 18290388MAS Social Studies in Education

28 Inyang, Felix Edem 18224218MAS Philosophy in Education

Rucruitmentng.com

17 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: Early Childhood & Special Education

Doctorate (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Nkanor, Imeh Willie 18413510PHD Early Childhood Education

2 Ashiebi, Mercy Anthony 18356719PHD Early Childhood Education

3 Azubuike, Stella Charles 18362643PHD Early Childhood Edu.

Masters-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Okpor, Ememobong Enizibe 18181676MAS Early Childhood Education

2 Tommy, Dorothy Imeobong 18442943MAS Early Childhood Education

3 Eton, Florence Godwin 18428623MAS Early Childhood Education

4 Uya, Eseoghene Atta 18255298MAS Early Childhood Education

5 Ikpong, Joseph Ime 18473850MAS Early Childhood Education

6 Otuakhena, Helen Ayodele 18154713MAS Early Childhood Education

7 Eshiet, Grace Kendy 18123142MAS Early Childhood Education

8 Charles, Ekomobong Aniefiok 18286998MAS Early Childhood Education

9

Ujah, Aondoakaa, Beatrice

Mngusonon 18229711MAS Early Childhood Education

DEPARTMENT: Edu. Tech. & library Science

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ogbodo, Catherine Ifunanya 18670176PHD Library Science

2 Umoren, Ubong Etim 18957602PHD Archives and Records Management

3 Maduka, Otabuko Confidence 18391993PHD Educational Technology

4 Etukakpan, Uduak Abel 18584575PHD Educational Technology

5 Ikpe, Faith Ogechi 18269963PHD Library & Information Science

6 Monokpo, Baribuma Bori 18356432PHD Library & Information Science

7 Edem, Anne Anthony 18206601PHD Library & Information Science

Masters- (Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Nathan, Aniefon Bassey 18332922MAS Educational Technology

2 Ayade, Francis Agiabekong 18292179MAS Educational Technology

3 Johnson, Veronica Michael 18662488MAS Educational Technology

4 Duncan, Uduakobong Bassey 18887695MAS Educational Technology

5 Udoh, Victoria Inibehe 18373054MAS Educational Technology

6 Okon, Ezekiel Bassey 18442672MAS Library & Information Science

7 Obot, Helen Peter 18206228MAS Library & Information Science

8 Eke, Chimezie Marytina 18424328MAS Library & Information Science

Rucruitmentng.com

18 | P a g e

Educational Technology and Library Science (Contd)

9 Jimmy, Jimmy Clement 18353954MAS Library & Information Science

10 Udo, Clement Samuel 18211149MAS Library & Information Science

11 Okon, Mary-emem Emmanuel 18458886MAS Library & Information Science

12 Joseph, Enobong Monday 18427879MAS Library & Information Science

13 Utiam, Semma Friday 18378887MAS Library & Information Science

14 Inyang, Victor Joseph 18169236MAS Library & Information Science

DEPARTMENT: Physical & Health Education

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Edem, Mary Victor 18310811PHD Public Health

2 Megbelayin, Emmanuel Olu 18243391PHD Public Health

3 Matthew, Elizabeth Cephas 18843648PHD Public Health

4

Dim, Uchenna Miriam

Eberechukwu 18400448PHD Public Health

5 Essen, Enoima Cyrinus Benedict 18551513PHD Public Health

Masters- (Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Bassey, Udeme John 18441212MAS

Organization & Admin. of Physical

Edu. & Sport

2 Obot, Nsongurua Marcus 18334567MAS Community Health

3 Nyah, Iniodu David 18163287MAS Community Health

4 Isong, Isong Ubon 18206514MAS Community Health

5 Billy, Promise Akpan 18186331MAS Community Health

6 Okon, Victor Osung 18299829MAS Community Health

7 Udofia, Enobong Friday 18331415MAS Community Health

8 Ekpenyong, Christopher Edet 18325857MAS Community Health

9 Anderson, Joseph Victor 18338360MAS Community Health

10 Usoro, Udeme Stephen 18255823MAS

Environmental & Occupational

Health

11 Ikpatt, Mmanti Ime 18166949MAS

Environmental & Occupational

Health

12 Usen, Ofonime Emmanuel 18299419MAS

Environmental & Occupational

Health

13 Okon, Ekaette Udoeyen 18224870MAS

Environmental & Occupational

Health

14 Essien, Idongesit Friday 18274219MAS

Environmental & Occupational

Health

DEPARTMENT: Science Education

Rucruitmentng.com

19 | P a g e

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Akpan, Mary Efiong 18256169PHD Biology Education

2 Obasedo, Roseline Amansowomwan 18206972PHD Integrated Science Education

3 Madu, Ijeoma Gloria 18243229PHD Mathematics Education

Masters- (Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ekpo, Uduak Reuben 18251602MAS Biology Education

2 Ekong, Mfon Akan 18756787MAS Biology Education

3 Okon, Etieka Christopher 18447038MAS Integrated Science Education

4 Ogar, Margaret Ehi 18718497MAS Integrated Science Education

5 Olatunde, Joshua Wuyi 18419165MAS Mathematics Education

6 Udom, Menyene Bassey 18441662MAS Mathematics Education

7 Jim, Nsikak Uko 18291953MAS Mathematics Education

8 Effiong, Sylvester Friday 18283410MAS Mathematics Education

9 Teibowei, Inerepamo 18353631MAS Mathematics Education

10 Akpan, Eyakeno Etim 18350090MAS Physics Education

11 Ekpo, Idorenyin Ime 18105428MAS Physics Education

12 Umo, Rebecca Etim 18234621MAS Physics Education

DEPARTMENT: Vocational Education

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Akpet, Eyanji Nyambi 18467666PHD Agricultural Education

2 Anangabor, Angela Victor 18347044PHD Agricultural Education

3 Jimmy, Ubong Isaiah 18264274PHD Agricultural Education

4 Bishie-unung, Stephanie Sedoo 18154792PHD Agricultural Education

5 Edemekong, Jane Inuaesiet 18327410PHD Agricultural Education

6 Ibet, Monday Tom 18387672PHD Business Education

7 Udida, Fabian Ugbe 18418380PHD Business Education

8 Okponganam, Godwin Edet 18330300PHD Business Education

9 Effiong, Michael Ime 18442660PHD Technical Education

10 Eze, Nicholas Ude 18344643PHD Computer Education

11 Onweh, Nnenna Angelina 18161945PHD Home Economics Education

12 Foster, Dorka Leson 18507587PHD Business Education (Accounting)

13 Elogbo, Eno Emogor 18133177PHD Business Education (Accounting)

14 Inyang, Anietie Bello 18414268PHD Business Education (Accounting)

15 Godwin, Rosemary Young 18315396PHD Business Education (Accounting)

16 Etukudo, Edet Tom 18303338PHD Business Education (Accounting)

17 Urakpo, Prince Nwaeze Udoma 18428558PHD Technical Education (Auto/Metal Tech.)

Rucruitmentng.com

20 | P a g e

Masters-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ekpoese, Edidiong Dominic 18252772MAS Agricultural Education

2 Uzembe, Faith Udenyi 18179364MAS Agricultural Education

3 Okeke, Macford 18308960MAS Agricultural Education

4 Etokeren, Akam Eseme 18125886MAS Agricultural Education

5 Adie, John Betiang 18238723MAS Agricultural Education

6 Ekong, Ekpeno Aniedi 18282284MAS Agricultural Education

7 Job, Imaobong Effiong 18360422MAS Agricultural Education

8 Etim, Ekaette Okon 18164037MAS Business Education (Accounting)

9 Ekoh, Enyema Samuel 18415355MAS Business Education

10 Essien, Stephen Effiong 18131548MAS Business Education

11 Akpan, Ntiense Moses 18442179MAS Business Education

12 Asuquo, Andino Francis 18281600MAS Computer Education

13 Ubong, Samuel Anietie 18341992MAS Computer Education

14 Godwin, Stella Stephen 18424619MAS Computer Education

15 Michael, Mary Benaiah 18472338MAS Business Education (Accounting)

16 Esu, Victoria Nicholas 18375531MAS Business Education (Accounting)

17 Isuk, Udemeobong Effeffiong 18128662MAS Business Education (Management)

18 Udoh, Esther Samuel 18335074MAS Business Education (Management)

19 Idiong, Idongesit Justin 18996481MAS Business Education (Management)

20 Ekop, Imaikop Aniefiok 18903364MAS Business Education (Management)

21 Udofia, Enomfon Itorobong 18242236MAS Business Education (Management)

22 Atabi, Aniel Ataisi 18788405MAS Business Education (Management)

23 Akpadiaha, Ituen Kingsley 18129250MAS Business Education (Management)

24 Sunday, Mary Uloaku Uforo 18149581MAS Business Education (Management)

25 Ogbang, Dominic Etiongebie 18567504MAS Business Education (Management)

26 Udoh, Abasido Akpan 18236543MAS

Technical Education

(WoodWork/Building)

27 Udoutin, Matthew Patrick 18239982MAS

Technical Education

(WoodWork/Building)

Rucruitmentng.com

21 | P a g e

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE

SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into

programmes of the Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019 academic session

Institute of Education

Postgraduate Diploma in Education (PGDE)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Asuquo, Patience William 18195257PGD PGDE

2 Obong, Athaliah Edem 18391337PGD PGDE

3 Jacob, Emem Goodnews 18471255PGD PGDE

4 Sampson, Ubong Emmanuel 18237672PGD PGDE

5 Samson-akpan, Edidiong 18357323PGD PGDE

6 Egbala, Theophilus Agbor Agbor 18640339PGD PGDE

7 Tom, Raphael Isaac 18129014PGD PGDE

8 Okon, Favour-bassey Uwana 18458032PGD PGDE

9 James, Aniebiet Emmanuel 18248173PGD PGDE

10 Noah, Idaraesit Ime 18121056PGD PGDE

11 Edem, Karen Jonah 18574476PGD PGDE

12 Edem, Inimfon Asuquo 18477396PGD PGDE

13 Ekpo, Oluwayemisi Nyakno 18304578PGD PGDE

14 Udom, Idongesit Sunday 18195625PGD PGDE

15 Umanah, Anyanime Ekerete 18469717PGD PGDE

16 Jacob, Gabriel Efiok 18153441PGD PGDE

17 Katele, Nsan Alfred 18265862PGD PGDE

18 Udobong, Augustine Okon 18361577PGD PGDE

19 Akpan, Iniobong Moses 18177067PGD PGDE

20 Bassey, Uduakobong Okon 18124097PGD PGDE

21 Udoette, Ofonime Udo 18471498PGD PGDE

22 Korie, Stella Chioma 18863645PGD PGDE

23 Udofia, Ekemini Luke 18283396PGD PGDE

24 Etim, Ekemini Sunday 18441022PGD PGDE

25 Jackson, Unwana Michael 18237121PGD PGDE

26 Ekwere, Cynthia Aniefiok 18440619PGD PGDE

27 Etuk, Ekemini Udo 18684514PGD PGDE

28 Edward, Uche Aloysius 18927556PGD PGDE

29 Etukudo, Isaac Joseph 18964861PGD PGDE

30 Ekeng, Sarah Nyong 18210381PGD PGDE

31 Edoho, Hannah Jackson 18338109PGD PGDE

32 Essien, Rosemary Ememobong 18139845PGD PGDE

33 James-israel, Sharon Inibehe 18351337PGD PGDE

34 George, Itoro Akpan Ekpo 18984739PGD PGDE

35 Udofia, Edikan Effiong 18101345PGD PGDE

Rucruitmentng.com

22 | P a g e

PGDE (CONTD)

36 Azeh, Elizabeth Chukwufumnaya 18408810PGD PGDE

37 Udoibuot, Emem Ekong 18417734PGD PGDE

38 Obot, Iniobong Effiong 18206723PGD PGDE

39 Sadiq, Moshood Abiola 18457956PGD PGDE

40 George, Idongesit Akpe 18441838PGD PGDE

41 Udodung, Ekaette Akpan 18473491PGD PGDE

42 William, Uduak Eseme 18219775PGD PGDE

43 Udo-umoren, Etenyin Anderson 18322673PGD PGDE

44 Udofia, Eme Okon 18343476PGD PGDE

45 Akpan, Abasiono Gregory 18297889PGD PGDE

46 Umoh, Ekponudim Etim 18362494PGD PGDE

47 Ekpenyong, Idorenyin Effiong 18260258PGD PGDE

48 Effiong, Idongesit Bassey 18253426PGD PGDE

49 Udo, Uduak Robert 18647554PGD PGDE

50 Idungafa, Felicia Amos 18135292PGD PGDE

51 Ukpong, Imaikop Akpan 18754656PGD PGDE

52 Edet, Emem Benedict 18435861PGD PGDE

53 Udoh, Enwongo Michael 18228659PGD PGDE

54 Johnson, Sarah Asuquo 18105192PGD PGDE

55 Esiere, Mfonobng Etim 18737995PGD PGDE

56 Johnson, Emem Kenneth 18127344PGD PGDE

57 Okon, Uwemedimo Isaac 18190273PGD PGDE

58 Christopher, Grace Richard 18237741PGD PGDE

59 Umoh, Emaifiok Sunday 18149430PGD PGDE

60 Nkwoka-uzoegwu Adaobi Mirian 18214395PGD PGDE

61 Edem, Unwana Edet 18449434PGD PGDE

62 Akwaji, Deborah Ufehbe 18760833PGD PGDE

63 Essiet, Emediong Aniefiok 18379463PGD PGDE

64 Udom, Aniekan Okpon 18331071PGD PGDE

65 Ezebekee, Maryann Ukagozie 18292025PGD PGDE

66 Ikopbo, Akaninyene Michael 18349348PGD PGDE

67 Emele, Chidinma Kalu 18295824PGD PGDE

68 Nwanakwue, Stephenie Kenechukwu 18115429PGD PGDE

69 Inyang, Aniedi Sunday 18241674PGD PGDE

70 Ekah, Kingsley Godwin 18402387PGD PGDE

71 Ibanga, Aniedi Etim 18204021PGD PGDE

72 Ekong, Grace Jonathan 18216825PGD PGDE

73 Brown, Joy Paulinus 18137190PGD PGDE

74 Ikpinyang, Ukpeme Andikan 18264849PGD PGDE

75 Johnson, Unyime Anna 18392859PGD PGDE

76 Esu, Godwin Samuel 18426039PGD PGDE

77 Udoetuk, Esitime Udeme 18101069PGD PGDE

78 Akpan, Joy Obot 18470792PGD PGDE

Rucruitmentng.com

23 | P a g e

PGDE (CONTD)

79 Akpabio, Godwin Idongesit 18349441PGD PGDE

80 Ukut, Kuyikabasi Essien 18349441PGD PGDE

81 Uduk, Edidiong Cyril 18446236PGD PGDE

82 Akwa, Etido Edem 18137082PGD PGDE

83 Akwaowoh, Idorenyin Akpabio 18237342PGD PGDE

84 Usoro, Eduek Burma 18333299PGD PGDE

85 Jacob, Ernest Thaddeus 18257082PGD PGDE

86 Njoku, Adaeze Gift 18428629PGD PGDE

87 Akpan, Edidiong Aniedi 18383862PGD PGDE

88 Eyo, Godwin Effiong 18112923PGD PGDE

89 Sam, Aniebiet Uko 18261230PGD PGDE

90 Etuk, Ime Ime 18388147PGD PGDE

91 Ekpo, David Sunday 18206016PGD PGDE

92 Udosen, Janet Etim 18235902PGD PGDE

93 Okon, Idorenyin Barnabas 18191362PGD PGDE

94 Tom, Hope Nsikak 18464868PGD PGDE

95 Frank, Glory Isaac 18363483PGD PGDE

96 Ehi, Judith Osoimurie 18190802PGD PGDE

97 Edmund, Iniabasi Sylvester 18390431PGD PGDE

98 Udosen, Mayen Udosen 18102829PGD PGDE

99 Jimmy, Mfuudemem Udo 18305891PGD PGDE

100 Okon, Caritas Augustine 18330239PGD PGDE

101 Ekere, Offiong Etim 18165865PGD PGDE

102 Isemin, Unyime Okon 18116671PGD PGDE

103 Akwaowo, Peter Friday 18237372PGD PGDE

104 Okon, Ofonime Ekeng 18509995PGD PGDE

105 Akpan, Nsitak Ime 18399068PGD PGDE

106 Okon, Jeremiah Augustine 18323428PGD PGDE

107 Okokon, Idongesit Bassey 18112865PGD PGDE

108 Akpan, Nseobong Eton 18443904PGD PGDE

109 Okposin, Lizy Ekanem 18319021PGD PGDE

110 Essien, Eyaknse Nelson 18282852PGD PGDE

111 Bassey, Edikan Sunday 18469592PGD PGDE

112 Udosen, Joseph Sunday 18PGD506 PGDE

113 Ekpoh, Idaraobong Friday 18383903PGD PGDE

114 Etuk, Victoria Peter 18471563PGD PGDE

115 Udoekong, Gold Emmanuel 18353432PGD PGDE

116 Benson, Imoh Peter 18466729PGD PGDE

117 Ekong, Aniekan Iniobong 18100962PGD PGDE

Rucruitmentng.com

24 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: Civil Engineering

Masters (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Agu, Chibueze Patrick 18232809MAS Civil Engineering

2 Ataide, Ataide Ime 18364521MAS Structural Engineering

3 Mberede, Ugochukwu Paul 18395840MAS Water Resources Engineering

4 Ndah, Kufre Ime 18408675MAS Geotechnical Engineering

5 Ntukidem, Inemesit Emmanuel 18322507MAS Geotechnical Engineering

6 Kalu-nchege, Judith Ikem 18241499MAS Geotechnical Engineering

7 Obot, Samuel Clement 18312996MAS Geotechnical Engineering

8 Udong, Etebong Imaikop 18476669MAS Geotechnical Engineering

9 Okon, Oyokunyi Jacob 18411778MAS Geotechnical Engineering

10 Omini, Eno Omini 18382428MAS Geotechnical Engineering

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE

SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into

programmes of the Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019 academic session

FACULTY: Engineering

DEPARTMENT: Chemical & Petroleum Engineering

Doctorate (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Kalu- Ulu, Torty Chinenye 18196752PHD Production Engineering

2 Okon, Edet Ita 18387044PHD Production Engineering

3 Akpannah, Inibehe Emmanuel 18475624PHD Production Engineering

4 Uwa, Iniubong James 18197698PHD Chemical Process Design

5 Orun, Cosmas Brendan Petroleum Engineering

M.Eng (Full-Time)

1 Ekpe, Uko Obot 18496867MAS Chemical Engineering

2 Orok, Ikemesit Bassey 18171101MAS Chemical Engineering

3 Usanga, Idorenyin Bassey 18469773MAS Petroleum Engineering

4 Olagunju, Daniel Tosin 18290187MAS Petroleum Engineering

5 Umana, Uduak Koff 18332231MAS Production Engineering

6 Idung, Idung Xaviour 18349610MAS Reservoir Engineering

7 Anusionwu, Chibuike Prince 18275599MAS Georesources Engineering

8 Omoruyi, Tessy Osafona 18249228MAS Environmental Process Engineering

PGD (Full-Time)

1 Stow, Eyebiabo Justin 18369888PGD Chemical Engineering

2 Elijah, Anietie Monday 18263860PGD PGD in Petroleum Engineering

Rucruitmentng.com

25 | P a g e

PGD (Full-Time)

1 Usoh, Umana Ekaette 18259120PGD PGD in Civil Engineering

2 Akpabio, Moses Udo 18198077PGD PGD in Civil Engineering

3 Udo, Godwin George 18408275PGD PGD in Civil Engineering

4 Uko, Charles Udo 18280788PGD PGD in Civil Engineering

5 Essien, Utibe Sunday 18106620PGD PGD in Civil Engineering

6 Odisi, Uzezi 18311377PGD PGD in Civil Engineering

7 Brownson, Ibanga Akpan 18454305PGD PGD in Civil Engineering

8 Udom, Nsidibe Usoro 18430481PGD PGD in Civil Engineering

9 Okpewho, Eustace Ovwigho 18288084PGD PGD in Civil Engineering

DEPARTMENT of Electrical/Electronics & Computer Engineering

Doctorate (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Aneke, Chikezie Samuel 18416238PHD Computer Engineering

2

Ogungbemi, Emmanuel

Oluropo 18351635PHD Elect/Elect Engineering

3 Oloyede, Adamson Opeyemi 18449529PHD Software & Systems Engineering

M.Eng (Full-Time)

1 Felix, Mbuotidem Pius 18287370MAS Elect/Elect Engineering

2 Offor, Oluchukwu Anderson 18240488MAS Software & Systems Engineering

3 Udoakaebe, Ubong Cosmas 18334998MAS Software & Systems Engineering

4 Abakada, Ekerete Andrew 18155943MAS Software & Systems Engineering

5 Okure, Ubong Linus 18359697MAS Software & Systems Engineering

6 Udoakpan, Ifreke Ubong 18169543MAS Control Engineering

7 James, Peters Essien-obom 18333233MAS Control Engineering

8 Umeadi, Paulinus Ifeanyi 18381290MAS Control Engineering

9 Giami, Nubari Smile 18327612MAS Control Engineering

10 Udosen, Ofonmbuk Akpan 18410871MAS Electrical Power Engineering.

11 Akpan, Nsikak Boniface 18236201MAS Electrical Power Engineering.

12 Igoche, Sunday Enejo 18315899MAS Electrical Power Engineering.

13 Umoh, Sifon James 18206896MAS Electrical Power Engineering.

14 Uto, Joseph Prince 18226140MAS Electrical Power Engineering.

15 Obot, Emmanuel Archibong 18292839MAS Electrical Power Engineering.

Rucruitmentng.com

26 | P a g e

M.Eng Electrical/Electronics Engineering (Contd)

16 Ufort, Samuel Udo 18374090MAS Electronics & Comm. Engineering

17 Ibok, Oto-abasi Michael 18948957MAS Electronics & Comm. Engineering

18 Aaron, Ubong Aaron 18357182MAS Electronics & Comm. Engineering

19 Aso, Daniel Otei 18274371MAS Electronics & Comm. Engineering

20 Igajah, Ibe Ibe 18336422MAS Electronics & Comm. Engineering

21 Obiadi, Ifeanyi Fredrick 18242965MAS Electronics & Comm. Engineering

22 Ekpo, Edidiong-obong Udo 18632111MAS Electronics & Comm. Engineering

23 Obeten, Alphonsus Ambrose 18103645MAS Electronics & Comm. Engineering

24 EDWIN, Joshua Daffi 18255541MAS Hardware Engineering

PGD (Full-Time)

1 Ekanem, Ifiok Edem 18308895PGD Electrical Power Engineering.

2 Ekpo, Enomfon Ekpenyong 18301043PGD PGD in Computer Engineering

3 Okon, Idyo Ukpong 18180913PGD PGD in Computer Engineering

4 Ezeani, Chukwuebuka Daniel 18200282PGD PGD in Computer Engineering

5 Mbaba, Martin Bassey 18111651PGD PGD in Computer Engineering

6 Etim, Michael Okon 18438070PGD PGD in Computer Engineering

7 George, Ekerette Okon 18271299PGD PGD in Computer Engineering

8 Edem, Ben Udosen 18171820PGD PGD in Elect/Elect Engineering

9 Magnus, Cornelius Eminue 18344514PGD PGD in Elect/Elect Engineering

10 Udo, Ubong Cosmas 18268685PGD PGD in Elect/Elect Engineering

11 Johnny, Akaninyene Udofia 18368921PGD PGD in Elect/Elect Engineering

12 Idonije, Davidson Ikhidi 18828623PGD PGD in Elect/Elect Engineering

13 Nankere, Henry Udo 18260789PGD PGD in Elect/Elect Engineering

14 Ndem, Catherine Abasido 18154063PGD PGD in Elect/Elect Engineering

15 Owoh, Emmanuel Monday 18458744PGD PGD in Elect/Elect Engineering

16 Ekpo, Ime Sunday 18245941PGD PGD in Elect/Elect Engineering

17 Jackson, Enoto Akpan 18115508PGD PGD in Elect/Elect Engineering

18 Ajah, Emmanuel Ikechukwu 18234123PGD PGD in Elect/Elect Engineering

19 Etim, Nsidibe-abasi Okon 18382529PGD PGD in Elect/Elect Engineering

20 Harrison, Eric Godwin 18236375PGD PGD in Elect/Elect Engineering

21 Ofose, Bernard Etim 18347543PGD PGD in Elect/Elect Engineering

22 Udoekong, Aniekan George 18184676PGD PGD in Elect/Elect Engineering

23

Ndukwe, Gideon

Iheanyichukwu 18410051PGD PGD in Elect/Elect Engineering

24 Effiong, Otobong Jesse 18179340PGD PGD in Elect/Elect Engineering

Rucruitmentng.com

27 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: Mechanical Engineering

Doctorate (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ikpe, Ini Lawrence 18120358PHD Mechanical Engineering & Aerospace

2 Ikwuebene, Benjamin Chukwutem 18965325PHD Mechanical Engineering & Aerospace

3 Ekpenyong, Akanimo Udofia 18326730PHD Mechanical Engineering & Aerospace

4 Ayansola, Babatunde Olufunmibi 18337307PHD Production Engineering

5 Asanga, Bassey Efiong 18349462PHD Production Engineering

6 Eyo, Akabom Joseph 18400565PHD Production Engineering

7 Udoanya, Raymond Manuel 18302858PHD Production Engineering

8 Nwigbo, Michael Niame 18239146PHD Materials Engineering

M.Eng (Full-Time)

1 Asanga, Hope Charles 18241160MAS Production Engineering

2 Oyebade, Adebowale Oluwarotimi 18341465MAS Production Engineering

3 Beshel, Stephen Ishaundi 18243092MAS Production Engineering

4 Ekarika, Daniel Asukwo 18503270MAS Production Engineering

5 Odu, Odu Emmanuel 18118366MAS Production Engineering

6 Paul, Udemeobong Dominic 18432243MAS Production Engineering

7 Undiandeye, Sylvester Akwagiobe 18696477MAS Production Engineering

8 Ibong, Ekpeno Sunday 18332497MAS Production Engineering

9 Sunday, Aniefiok Bassey 18333304MAS Production Engineering

10 Uwah, Francis 18319637MAS Building Services Engineering

11 Onyenekwu, Raymond Obinna 18542654MAS Building Services Engineering

12 Ereh, Raymond Edward 18277076MAS Materials Engineering

13 Udo, Ime-obong Akpan 18120256MAS Materials Engineering

14 Ekanem, Ekerema Lawrence 18175813MAS Materials Engineering

PGD (Full-Time)

1 Udo, Peter Frank 18121109PGD

PGD in Mechanical Engineering &

Aerospace

2 Edet, Ekemini Friday 18227304PGD

PGD in Mechanical Engineering &

Aerospace

3 Fajobi, Babatunde Oludare 18104858PGD

PGD in Mechanical Engineering &

Aerospace

4 Asuquo, Albert Effiong 18385394PGD

PGD in Mechanical Engineering &

Aerospace

5 Udoh, Okokon Okon 18214777PGD

PGD in Mechanical Engineering &

Aerospace

6 Mcthomas, Linus Sheyin 18463787PGD

PGD in Mechanical Engineering &

Aerospace

Rucruitmentng.com

28 | P a g e

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE

SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into programmes

of the Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019 academic session:

FACULTY: ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES | DEPARTMENT: ARCHITECTURE

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Omoarebun, Victor 18452378MAS Architecture

2 Utuk, Odudu Ekwere 18985509MAS Architecture

3 Obamoh, Hannah Yetunde 18386139MAS Architecture

4 Udom, Anthony Celestine 18387281MAS Architecture

5 Udoh, Oto-obong Anietie 18152263MAS Architecture

DEPARTMENT: BUILDING

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Enang, Ofem Patrick 18274091PHD Construction Management

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ekong, Anthony Imoh 18169200MAS Construction Management

2 Ekpo, Innocent Xavier 18468687MAS Construction Management

3 Nwachukwu, Kingsley Ugochukwu 18235294MAS Construction Management

4 Ozurumba, Green Nwokeoma 18902681MAS Construction Management

5 Nnana, Samuel Peter 18148956MAS Construction Management

DEPARTMENT: ESTATE MANAGEMENT

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Usenemana, Sunday John 18114688PHD Estate Management

Masters – (Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Nyong, Iniobong Etim 18200937MAS Estate Management

2 Essien, Usen Effiong 18360443MAS Estate Management

3 Ikpe, Nseobong Anthony 18249934MAS Estate Management

4 Obot, Iboro Christopher 18328555MAS Estate Management

Rucruitmentng.com

29 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: GEOINFORMATICS & SURVEYING

Doctorate (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Eyoefen, Ini Edet 18167068PHD Geoinformatics & Surveying

Masters- (Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Etim, Ekom Asuquo 18645164MAS Geoinformatics & Surveying

2 Eminimoh, Andikan Effiong 18171820MAS Geoinformatics & Surveying

3 Joseph, Mfonabasi Mfon 18277527MAS Geoinformatics & Surveying

4 Ejom, Patrick Ikana 18326604MAS Geoinformatics & Surveying

5 Asuquo, Etieno Christian 18316052MAS Geoinformatics & Surveying

6 Mbaba, Idara John 18585860MAS Geoinformatics & Surveying

7 Arigor, Ajah Ogbu 18407581MAS Geoinformatics & Surveying

8 Ivi, Chinonso Emmanuel 18390329MAS Geoinformatics & Surveying

Estate Management (Contd)

5 Ubak, Eunice Clifford Patrick 18321521MAS Estate Management

6 Essien, Uko Effiong 18353485MAS Estate Management

7 Ahuruonye, Ezinwa Kenneth 18334683MAS Estate Management

8 Umoh, Itohowo Monday 18131169MAS Estate Management

DEPARTMENT: FINE & INDUSTRIAL ARTS

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ushie, Elizabeth Ushama 18328966MAS Fine & Industrial Arts

2 Achu, Linus Ochua 18394566MAS Ceramics Design and Technology

3 Faleye, Funmi-layo Joy 18157668MAS Graphics Design and Technology

4 Okon, Grace Offiong 18459500MAS Textiles Design and Technology

Rucruitmentng.com

30 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: URBAN & REGIONAL PLANNING

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Bassey, Ezekiel James 18273582MAS Urban & Regional Planning

2 Essien, Francis Etim 18264420MAS Urban & Regional Planning

3 Christopher, Itiat Itiat 18980059MAS Urban & Regional Planning

4 Inok, Charles Asuquo 18374230MAS Urban & Regional Planning

5 Eyo, Ifiok Christopher 18349197MAS Urban & Regional Planning

6 Eteng, Salvation Ubi 18141025MAS Urban & Regional Planning

7 Etim, Ndifreke Moses 18617951MAS Urban & Regional Planning

8 Akpaidem, Udotobong 18268220MAS Environmental Management

9 Adedeji, Deborah Oluwaremilekun 18196424MAS Environmental Management

10 Effiong, Victoria Donatus 18282801MAS Environmental Management

11 Edem, Esther John 18385776MAS Environmental Management

12 Udoh, Ekpenyong Effiong 18336828MAS Environmental Management

13 John, Victor Okai 18332733MAS Environmental Management

14 Abia, Unwana Akpan 18345794MAS Environmental Management

15 Coker, Kehinde Adetokunbo 18435156MAS Environmental Management

16 Usua, Ukeme Offiong 18373290MAS Environmental Management

Rucruitmentng.com

31 | P a g e

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE

POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into programmes of

the Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019 academic session:

FACULTY: LAW

Doctorate-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Onuora, Osita Daniel 18455448PHD Law

2 Inaku, John Fidelis 18125981PHD Law

3 Ortese, Peter Ter 18186668PHD Law

4 Essien, Akebong Samuel 18325649PHD Law

5 Etuknwa, Ofonime Iniobong 18260407PHD Law

6 Etietop, Emmanuel Matthew 18470959PHD Law

7 Udonnah, Glory Boniface 18105939PHD Law

Masters-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ikott, Akwaowo Johnson 18647893MAS Law

2 Ubanworgu, Navina Eberechi 18370979MAS Law

3 Idongesit Udo Uwa 18374639MAS Law

4 Ashikodi, Phebe Ogheneyome 18207900MAS Law

5 Etukeyen, Unyime Thompson 18376708MAS Law

6 Ojoko, Virtue Eric 18234032MAS Law

7 Ayogu, Ifeanyichukwu Onyedikachi 18469720MAS Law

8 Ekott, Udeme Alphonsus 18478267MAS Law

9 Nwoke, Ebenezer Tesaibi 18184824MAS Law

10 Ekere, Margaret Imo 18266927MAS Law

11 Ntuk, Kufre Joe 18382625MAS Law

12 Isuekpe, Enobong Emmanuel 18259906MAS Law

13 Edoho, Edidiong Blessing 18238970MAS Law

14 Okoro, Harrison Chukwuma 18492928MAS Law

15 Orok, Ekaete Ikemesit 18127861MAS Law

16 Patrick, Immaculata Akaninyene 18360733MAS Law

17 Ekpenyong, Emem Udeme 18542048MAS Law

18 Bassey, Festus Emmanuel 18447733MAS Law

19 Umoren, Esther Joseph 18425362MAS Law

20 Essien, Ekomobong Ubong 18399089MAS Law

21 Okunbolade, Olusola Wumi 18207943MAS Law

22 Fubara, Yah-odi Ibim 18408167MAS Law

Rucruitmentng.com

32 | P a g e

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE

SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into programmes

of the Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019 academic session:

FACULTY: PHARMACY

DEPARTMENT: CLINICAL PHARMACY & BIOPHARMACY

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ukpai, Praise James 18294598MAS Clinical Pharmacy

2 Udofia, Esther Kingsley 18727301MAS Clinical Pharmacy

3 Aloysius, Grace Ndifreke 18464678MAS Clinical Pharmacy

4 Emeruwa, Obinna 18366134MAS Clinical Pharmacy

5 Udoubak, Ifiok Okon 18390146MAS Clinical Pharmacy

DEPARTMENT: PHARMACEUTICAL & MEDICINAL CHEMISTRY

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Effiong, Anietie Peter 18357204PHD Pharmaceutical & Medicinal Chemistry

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Okon, Nsikak Boniface 18380007MAS Chemistry of Natural Products

DEPARTMENT: PHARMACOGNOSY & NATURAL MEDICINE

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Jacobs, Imo Essiet 18201245PHD

Pharmacognosy & Natural

Medicine

Rucruitmentng.com

33 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: PHARMACEUTICS/PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGY

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ucheokoro, Adaeze Salome 18925737PHD

Pharmaceutics and Pharmaceutical

Technology

2 Ekpiken, Ekpiken Solomon 18136137PHD

Pharmaceutics/Pharmaceutical

Microbiology

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Essien, Ekema Sifon 18252741MAS Pharmaceutics and Pharm. Technology

2 Ita, Obo Okokon 18523731MAS Pharmaceutics and Pharm. Technology

3 Obeleagu, Paulinus Arinze 18410236MAS Pharmaceutics and Pharm. Technology

4 Ebiekpi, Grace Imeobong 18385096MAS Pharmaceutics and Pharm. Technology

5 Onele, Darlington Ugochukwu 18341792MAS Pharmaceutics and Pharm. Technology

DEPARTMENT: PHARMACOLOGY & TOXICOLOGY

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Nyong, Mandu Emmanuel 18138090PHD Pharmacology

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Umoren, Godwin Bassey 18101172MAS Pharmacology

2 William, Ndanti Bartholomew 18255127MAS Pharmacology

3 Chidiebere, Chinyere Precious 18374630MAS Pharmacology

4 Tim-agu, Ikechukwu Ifeanyichukwu 18156900MAS Pharmacology

Rucruitmentng.com

34 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: BOTANY & ECOLOGICAL STUDIES

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Idio, Emmanuel Raphael 18451916PHD Plant Anatomy

2 Udo, Ekaete David 18231884PHD Plant Ecology

3 Ntukidem, Agatha Uwem 18318505PHD Plant Taxonomy/Systematics

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Samuel, Edikanobong Archibong 18176571MAS Cytogenetics & Genetics

2 Toby, Abasiama Toby 18461826MAS Plant Virology/Pathology

3 Onyekwelu, Chibuzor Ifeoma 18128552MAS Plant Virology/Pathology

4 Uyoh, Victoria Enoh 18362514MAS Plant Physiology/Phytochemistry

5 Ikotidem, Solomon Asuquo 18346972MAS Plant Ecology

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE

SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into programmes of the

Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019 academic session:

FACULTY: SCIENCE

DEPARTMENT: ANIMAL & ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Irole-eze, Ozioma Prisca 18397532PHD Parasitology

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Okafor, Anurika Martina 18286626MAS Parasitology

2 Asuquo, Anne Eyo 18398100MAS Parasitology

3 Uko, Iyebuk Friday 18301784MAS Parasitology

4 Izum, Ifeanyi Ekechi 18193371MAS Parasitology

Rucruitmentng.com

35 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: CHEMISTRY

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Akpan, Patrick Edem 18948441PHD Environmental Chemistry

2 Ozoemena, Chimezie Peter 18237241PHD Physical Chemistry

3 Obodom, Mboso Isaac 18469350PHD Physical Chemistry

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Anyalebechi, Peace Ebubechukwu 18758674MAS Environmental Chemistry

2 Inyangudoh, Akwaowo Imoh 18371017MAS Environmental Chemistry

3 Eyo, Aniekan Andem 18118821MAS Environmental Chemistry

4 Henry, Ido Udo 18375912MAS Environmental Chemistry

5 Okon, Eunice Edet 18389712MAS Industrial Chemistry

6 Udo, Awasiakan Idiongo 18256821MAS Industrial Chemistry

7 Thomas, Ekemini Domingo 18240048MAS Industrial Chemistry

8 Ndem, Etimbuk Edem 18205287MAS Industrial Chemistry

9 Inyang, Victor Friday 18469988MAS Organic Chemistry

10 Ibanga, Itoro Daniel 18896743MAS Organic Chemistry

11 Christopher, Desire Thankgod 18163837MAS Organic Chemistry

12 Obot, Anne Sylvanus 18112910MAS Physical Chemistry

DEPARTMENT: COMPUTER SCIENCE

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Benjamin, Ubokobong Effiong 18589436PHD Computer Science

2 John, Anietie Emmanuel 18276398PHD Computer Science

3 Ibanga, Owoidigheukem Jacob 18183961PHD Computational intelligence

4 Suleiman, Aminu Alhaji 18406845PHD Artificial Intelligence

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Umana, Enoabasi Emmanuel 18191324MAS Computer Science

2 Timothy, Ekerete Sunday 18356318MAS Computer Science

3 Ntia, Ubong James 18317372MAS Computer Science

4 Ekpo, Daniel Okon 18292367MAS Computer Science

5 Akpan, Aniekan Etetim 18212845MAS Computer Science

6 Ene, Eneobong Eneokon 18136770MAS Computer Science

7 Bankole-ajayi, Ejeamenwon Bethel 18282778MAS Computer Science

8 Akpan, Idara Ufot 18442268MAS Computer Science

9 Udom, Nsisong Ernest 18160357MAS Computer Science

10 Dangogo, Itumu Landy 18559025MAS Computer Science

Rucruitmentng.com

36 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Inahofem, Ofem 18964652MAS Statistics

2 Etukudoh, Idorenyin Otu 18112610MAS Statistics

3 Nkanga, Uboho Sunday 18467470MAS Mathematics

DEPARTMENT:MICROBIOLOGY

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Bassey, Nko Samuel 18308336PHD Industrial & Food Microbiology

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ogbonna, Vincent Ugochukwu 18160893MAS Environmental Microbiology

2 Asira, Asira Enya 18115219MAS Environmental Microbiology

3 Ukpong, Akanimo Sunday 18174937MAS Environmental Microbiology

4 Aquaowo, Uwakmfon Aquaowo 18167198MAS Industrial & Food Microbiology

5 Anyom, Joseph Ebesong 18148301MAS Industrial & Food Microbiology

6 Udom, Favour Anthony 18372085MAS Industrial & Food Microbiology

7 Etim, Ime Victor 18384279MAS Industrial & Food Microbiology

DEPARTMENT: PHYSICS

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Eyibio, Effiong Ekpenyong 18305960PHD

Solid State/Condensed Matter

Physics

2 Essien, Kufreabasi Etim 18314167PHD Theoretical Computational Physics

3 Nyong, Alice Bassey 18679077PHD Radiation/Health Physics

4 Thompson, Emmanuel Enoch 18286232PHD Electronics/Communications

5

Ekanem, Imaobong

Emmanuel 18485750PHD Radiation/Health Physics

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ntekim, Victor Nse 18344422MAS Theoretical Computational Physics

2 Chukwu, Nelson Ifeanyi 18396102MAS Geophysics

3 Oko, John Oko 18429683MAS Geophysics

4 Uyouko, Edidiong Effiong 18181353MAS Geophysics

5 Ibanga, Raymond Linus 18175529MAS Geophysics

6 Uyai, Ini John 18856955MAS Radiation/Health Physics

7

Adagbonyin, Choice

Osariemen 18115442MAS Radiation/Health Physics

Rucruitmentng.com

37 | P a g e

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE

POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into programmes

of the Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019 academic session:

FACULTY: SOCIAL SCIENCES

DEPARTMENT: ECONOMICS

Doctorate- (Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ufomadu, Hope Aturuchi 18945056PHD Development Economics

2 Esara, Esther 18321645PHD Development Economics

3 Ayodele, Oluwafemi 18423124PHD Public Finance

4 Okon, Dan Ukoh 18274879PHD Monetary Economics

5 Ukere, Idongesit Justin 18416341PHD Monetary Economics

6 Oscar, Williams Anthony 18368523PHD Monetary Economics

7 Eze, Emeka 18293259PHD Economics

Masters- (Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Enyekung, Blessing Bassey 18124526MAS Development Economics

2 Akpan, Anietie David 18228578MAS Development Economics

3 Joshua, Edikan Innocent 18201214MAS Development Economics

4 Okon, Sylvanus Stephen 18233196MAS Development Economics

5 Ozoemena, Adaeze Margaret 18449499MAS Development Economics

6 Udaboh, Vivian Chiamaka 18208203MAS Development Economics

7 Obor, Kingsley Ochuko 18246577MAS Money & Finance Economics

8 Eferebo, Tamunobraboye 18471654MAS Money & Finance Economics

9 Paul, Kufre Amos 18429563MAS Public Finance

10 Linus, Donatus Okpongette 18461764MAS Public Finance

11 Akpan, Ekomabasi 18264818MAS Public Finance

12 Idem, Eme Ini 18377152MAS International Economics

13 Peter, Edidiong Edem 18246480MAS Monetary Economics

14 Effiong, Ubong Edem 18245026MAS Monetary Economics

15 Edet, Ndifreke Okon 18192101MAS Monetary Economics

16 Edet, Ema Effiong 18440873MAS Monetary Economics

17 Daniel, Mishael Chukwuebuka 18304747MAS Monetary Economics

18 Maduka, Godspower Onyebuchi 18365064MAS Economics

19 Obot, Idongesit Fabian 18473080MAS Economics

20 Adesina, Olumuyiwa Jonathan 18213201MAS Economics

21 Odiegwu, Chidimma Jane 18117846MAS Economics

22 Udofia, Michael Akpan 18371504MAS Economics

23 Obiesie, Cajetan Chigozie 18713429MAS Economics

Rucruitmentng.com

38 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: GEOGRAPHY & NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT

Doctorate – Geography and Natural Resources Management (FULL TIME)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1

Asouzu, Obianuju

Emmanuella 18206123PHD Transport Planning and Management

2 Wekpe, Vremudia Onyeayana 18866281PHD Environmental/Resource Management

3 Ukusowa, Mizaitul May Prince 18219225PHD Environmental/Resource Management

Doctorate – Environment and Development (FULL TIME)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Maxwell, Ebitimi Steven 18277730PHD Environmental & Development

2 Agwuble, Christian Akpanke 18440234PHD Environmental & Development

3 Udom, Imo Cosmas 18278267PHD Environmental & Development

4 Etim, Eyoh Effiong 18604778PHD Environmental & Development

5 Eyoh, Ime Edet 18213231PHD Environmental & Development

Masters – Environment and Development (FULL TIME)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1

Tuaweri, Toboulayefa

Tolumoye 18380584MAS Natural Disaster and Risk Management

2 Isikong, Stephen Sunday 18463096MAS Environmental/Resource Management

3 Ibritam, Nnyeneime Aniefiok 18121432MAS Environmental/Resource Management

4 Ekong, Ubong Gerald 18376370MAS Environment & Development

Masters – Geography and Natural Resources Management(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Agbahia, Chukwuemeka David 18881391MAS

Population Studies & Medical

Geography

2 Ntuk, Usenobong Patrick 18479091MAS Natural Disaster and Risk Management

3 Otu, Annie Samuel 18434932MAS Climatology and Climate Change Studies

4 Ukpong, Etimfon Etop 18297297MAS Regional Development Planning

5 Etuk, Enobong Effiong 18198091MAS Environmental/Resource Management

6 Okon, Idiana-abasi Kufre 18127930MAS Environmental/Resource Management

7 Warrie, Susana Samuel 18194965MAS Geography & Natural Resources Mgt

Rucruitmentng.com

39 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: POLITICAL SCIENCE/PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

Doctorate-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Akande, Benyin Adah 18142587PHD Public Administration

2 Utok, Nkereuwem Bassey 18477823PHD Public Administration

3 Tonyudoh, Umoh Gabriel 18124223PHD Public Administration

4 Udo, Edet Okon 18871945PHD Public Administration

5 Ekpo, Michael Eugene 18434837PHD Public Administration

6 Akpandem, Eyo Etim 18321271PHD Public Administration

7 Akani, Abubakar Ndanye 18416260PHD Public Administration

8 Egemuka, Chinedu Collins 18132091PHD International Relations

9 Essien, Imoh Nnana 18215962PHD International Relations

10 Ebong, Victor Edem 18107377PHD International Relations

11 Udosen, Nsikak Mathias 18208066PHD International Relations

12 Udoaka, Stephen Pius 18446028PHD Comparative Politics

Masters-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Edu, Godsgift Israel 18326056MAS Public Administration

2 Asong, Sylvia Agban 18175610MAS Public Administration

3 Udofa, Otobong Jumbo 18315184MAS Public Administration

4

Emakpor, Onyekachi Stanley

Oghenekevwe 18108596MAS Public Administration

5 Eyo, Asukwo Efiong 18438709MAS Public Administration

6 Okon, Ekom Sunday 18215208MAS Public Administration

7 Erekake, Welson Amgbiri 18212198MAS Public Administration

8 Udofia, Ekom Kuyak 18145489MAS Public Administration

9 Ekong, Josephine Idongesit 18404965MAS Public Administration

10 Elekwachi, Eze 18128881MAS Public Administration

11 Ukpong, Michael Effiong 18152956MAS Public Administration

12 Oki, Maureen 18167511MAS International Relations

13 Archibong, Sylvester Imeh 18350135MAS International Relations

14 Ayua, Nathan Gbashima 18116810MAS International Relations

15 Jesu, Kini Joseph 18802222MAS International Relations

16 Akpan, Ekeminiobong Okopide 18337055MAS International Relations

17 Isaac, Emmanuel Utibe 18213758MAS International Relations

18 Okocha, Pius Uchechukwu 18356373MAS Comparative Politics

19 Nwachukwu, Noble Nduweze 18344138MAS Comparative Politics

Rucruitmentng.com

40 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: PSYCHOLOGY

Doctorate-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ikoroha, Innocent Simeon 18390387PHD Industrial/Organizational Psychology

2 Udoh, Emeh Anthony 18342985PHD Social Psychology

Masters-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Umoh, Gabriel Robert 18337840MAS Clinical Psychology

2 Ikot, Eneminyene John 18177765MAS Clinical Psychology

3 Bassey, Grace Ukpong 18239373MAS Clinical Psychology

4 Essien, Christian Benson 18273058MAS Clinical Psychology

5 Obiora, Chris Anyaegbulam 18246749MAS Clinical Psychology

6 Inwang, Winifred Chris 18207844MAS Clinical Psychology

7 Bassey, Hope Jeremiah 18130248MAS Clinical Psychology

8 Mbegbu, John Chinoso 18464648MAS Industrial/Organizational Psychology

9 Effiong, Michael Joseph 18494868MAS Industrial/Organizational Psychology

10 Akadi, Kufre Ekanem 18125366MAS Social Psychology

11 Ezugwu, Alphonsus Osita 18113695MAS Social Psychology

12 Inyang, Luckyimoh Daniel 18302772MAS Social Psychology

DEPARTMENT: SOCIOLOGY & ANTHROPOLOGY

Doctorate-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Eduno, Asuquo Edet 18116686PHD Sociology of Development

2 Udoh, Edidiong Kingsley 18929264PHD Sociology of Development

3 Okpa, Martins Myke-okoi 18364522PHD Criminology

4 Enagu, Francis Mgbe 18149250PHD

Rural & Social Community

Development

5 Daw, Ayebatonye 18149949PHD Medical Sociology

Masters-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Nnadozie, Prosper Uchechukwu 18119024MAS Sociology of Development

2 Ekanem, Michelle Ekemini 18246542MAS Sociology of Development

3 Solomon, Mfoniso Akpan 18325385MAS Criminology

4 James, Aniebiet Christian 18384077MAS Criminology

Rucruitmentng.com

41 | P a g e

Sociology and Anthropology (Contd)

5 Thomas, Enyongama Sunday 18560640MAS Criminology

6 Umoh, Ubong Gabriel 18114569MAS Industrial Sociology

7 Ekpenyong, Clinton Otuekong 18372608MAS Industrial Sociology

8 Udo, Holiness Paul 18289434MAS Industrial Sociology

9 Akpan, Ukeme Sunday 18419299MAS Industrial Sociology

10 Usoro, Victoria Ime 18791401MAS

Rural & Social Community

Development

11 Iniunam, Usen Bassey 18456685MAS

Social/Cultural

Anthropology

12 Amadak, Ima-obong Bassey 18451240MAS Demography

13 Eshiet, Hanson Thomas 18415995MAS Demography

14

Edemekong, Etimbuk

Nkereuwem 18441492MAS Medical Sociology

15 Udom, Helen Augustine 18337981MAS Medical Sociology

16 Lawson, Nyaknno Jacob 18424631MAS Medical Sociology

17 Akpabio, Rose Ibanga 18437159MAS Medical Sociology

Rucruitmentng.com

1 | P a g e

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE

SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission pending the receipt of their

academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019 academic

session

FACULTY: Agriculture

DEPARTMENT: Agricultural Economics & Extension

Masters-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Etefia, Mbuotidem Etim 18289841MAS Agribusiness Management

2 Idio, Uduak Emmanuel 18297057MAS Agricultural Marketing and Cooperatives

3 USOROH, Mayin Otuekong Agricultural Finance

4 Etim, Aniekan Michael 18109572MAS Agricultural Finance

5 Udom, Ekpeno Okon 18324315MAS Agricultural Communication

Doctorate-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Umoh, Okon Thompson 18325527PHD Agricultural Extension

2 Effiong, Peter Boniface 18440414PHD Agribusiness and Financial Management

3 Umoh, Idongesit Michael 18281482PHD

Agricultural Extension and Rural

Development

4 Etukudo, Micah Effiong 18103504PHD

Agricultural Extension and Rural

Development

DEPARTMENT: Centre for Wetlands & Waste Mgt Studies

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Umoh, James Emmanuel 18474002MAS Environmental Health Management (EHM)

2 Asangansi, Kufre Oboho 18173496MAS Environmental Health Management (EHM)

3 Ogboke, Blessing Ebinipre 18106288MAS Environmental Health Management (EHM)

Rucruitmentng.com

2 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: Crop Science

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Isong, Usen Udoudo 18530548MAS Crop Production & Physiology

2 King, Emem Miracle 18199236MAS Farming System & Horticulture

3

Edu, Nseabasi

Paulinus 18921267MAS Farming System & Horticulture

DEPARTMENT: Forestry & Wildlife

Doctorate-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Aguma, Queen 18132148PHD Wood Science

Masters-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Uwah, Jacob Friday 18318422MAS Environmental Forestry

DEPARTMENT: Home Economics, Nutrition & Dietetics

Masters (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Usoroh, Ndianabasi George 18143489MAS Human & Family Development

2 Umoayara, Maria Gabriel 18192370MAS Human & Family Development

DEPARTMENT: SOIL SCIENCE

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Udoh, Ifiokobong Bassey 18319916PHD Soil Survey and Land Use Planning

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Daniel, Sifon Ufot 18128896MAS Environmental Soil Science

Rucruitmentng.com

3 | P a g e

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE

SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission pending the receipt of their

academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019 academic

session

FACULTY: Arts

DEPARTMENT: Communication Arts

Doctorate (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Joda, Martha 18157784PHD Mass Communciation

Masters (Full-Time)

1 Peter, Iboro Imeh 18214185MAS

Business & Organizational

Communication

2 Okpo, Edet Okon 18699795MAS

Business & Organizational

Communication

3 Jacob, Immaculata Emem 18212902MAS Radio/TV Broadcasting

4 Ewaoyenikan, Adekunle Benson 18360003MAS Print Journalism

5 Esop, Ekomobong Eme 18353886MAS Political Communication

6 Tonaria, Light Dennis 18454153MAS Public Relations & Advertising

DEPARTMENT: English

Doctorate (Full-Time)

1 Mark, Ndukwe Green 18836303PHD Language

2 Ene, Edem Ekpo 18472649PHD Literature

Masters (Full-Time)

1 Ubokobong, Ezekiel Umoh 18440394MAS Language

2 Ufot, Mercy Peter 18202339MAS Language

3 Ukanukumo, Rose Augustus 18151893MAS Language

4 Inyang, Uyaiobong Monday 18401692MAS Language

5 Thomas, Ufonime Enieyom 18276881MAS Language

6 Ibanga, Utibe George 18480247MAS Language

7 Udoikon, Emem Ubong 18426981MAS Literature

Department: Foreign Languages

Masters (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ufort, Mfon Samuel 18751392MAS French Language

Rucruitmentng.com

4 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: History & International Studies

Doctorate (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Okengwu, Kelechi Odinaka 18203893PHD Peace and Conflict Studies

2 Umoh, Anthony Imeh 18183286PHD Peace and Conflict Studies

Masters (Full-Time)

1 Afangide, David Paul 18752389MAS African History

2 Effiong, Nelson Etim 18535122MAS African History

3 Ekong, Gloria Godwin 18457138MAS Social & Political History

4 Okon, Emmanuel Emmanuel 18477506MAS Int’l History and Diplomacy

5 Ntuk, Martin Francis 18139825MAS Peace and Conflict Studies

6 Christopher, Blessing James 18859786MAS Gender Studies

7 Inuaesiet, Enobong Titus 18464330MAS Gender Studies

8 Inyang, Joseph Matthew 18581388MAS Peace and Conflict Studies

9 Bassey, Moses Aton 1822090MAS Peace and Conflict Studies

DEPARTMENT: Linguistics & Nigerian Languages

Masters

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

2 Edet, Uwem Clement 18120301MAS Linguistics

4 Idungafa, Editi Ubokutom 18294824MAS Linguistics

6 Akpan, Nsidibe Friday 18189315MAS Linguistics

DEPARTMENT: Music

Masters (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Babuje, Joshua Sule 18101619MAS Music – African Music

2 Iruonabere, Amos Nicholas 18455064MAS

Music – Media, Business and

Entertainment

DEPARTMENT: Philosophy

Doctorate (Full-Time)

1 Okezie, Michael Obinna 18729764PHD Philosophy of Law

Masters (Full-Time)

1 Ekong, Emem David 18133759MAS Philosophy

2 Umoren, Gabriel Essien 18227208MAS Philosophy of Education

3 Ukpanah, Ubon Senas 18448665MAS Philosophy of Law

4 Umoh, Gabriel George 18425070MAS Philosophy of Law

5 Nathan, Ndifreke Adolf 18309945MAS Philosophy of Science

6 Ntebono, Akaninyene Malachy 18268381MAS Philosophy & Gender Studies

Rucruitmentng.com

5 | P a g e

7 Ephraim, Wisdom Chizaram 18113798MAS Logic

DEPARTMENT: Religious & Cultural Studies

Masters (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Idio, Linus Michael 18781755MAS Philosophy of Religion

DEPARTMENT: Theatre Arts

Masters (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Akpan, Joseph Udoh 18239294MAS Theatre Arts

Rucruitmentng.com

6 | P a g e

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE

POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission

pending the receipt of their academic transcript into programmes of the

Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019 academic session

Faculty: Basic Medical Sciences

Department: Anatomy

Masters (Full-Time)

1 Udoh, Ikanke Mathias 18162194MAS Anatomy

2 Inoh, Mfon Ime 18117732MAS Anatomy

3 Akpan, Ubong Peter 18173133MAS

Physical Anthropology and

Comparative Anatomy

4 Chukwu, Adaeze Maryann 18274252MAS Neurobiology

DEPARTMENT: Biochemistry

Doctorate (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1

Asiegbu, Chinenye

Geraldine 18271031PHD Biochemistry

2 Udofa, Daraobong Israel 18286013PHD Biochemistry

Masters (Full-Time)

1 Udoetuk, Anietie Okon 18329352MAS Biochemistry

2 Willie, Glory Okon 18361500MAS Biochemistry

3 Odobi, Roseline Ushang 18295117MAS Biochemistry

DEPARTMENT: Physiology

Doctorate (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Udoh, Abasifreke Godwin 18458400MAS Gastrointestinal Physiology

2 Ihoeghian, Jereton Osaretin 18405782MAS Cardiovascular Physiology

Rucruitmentng.com

7 | P a g e

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE

SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission Pending the

receipt of their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for

the 2018/2019 academic session:

FACULTY: BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

DEPARTMENT: ACCOUNTING

Masters

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 William, Emmanuel Friday 18101756MAS Accounting

2 Utiam, Sifonobong Friday 18937708MAS Accounting

DEPARTMENT: BANKING & FINANCE

Masters-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ayi, Patricia Bassey 18239490MAS Banking & Finance

DEPARTMENT: BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

Masters- (Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Robert, Anietie 18148599MAS Business Management

2 Wilson, Blessing Edet 18335852MAS Business Management

4 Umoh, Evelyn Fabian 18157834MAS Business Management

5 Duke, Jane Ime 18208991MAS Business Management

6 Tom, Abasiakan Daniel 18327095MAS Business Management

7 Udoh, Ebere Nsikak 18355379MAS Business Management

8 Orok, Etorobong Orok 18427467MAS Business Management

9 Unanaowo, Henry Ukpe 18372499MAS Business Management

10 Ogosi, Francis Ikechukwu 18514240MAS Business Management

DEPARTMENT: INSURANCE & RISK MANAGEMENT

Masters (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Sunday, Abraham Okon 18626609MAS Insurance & Risk Management

Rucruitmentng.com

8 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: MARKETING

Doctorate – (Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Eshiet, Ubong John 18201732PHD Marketing

2 Ebong, Eno Michael 18126445PHD Marketing

3 Ijioma, Nnennaya Elizabeth 18106184PHD Marketing

4 Eromosele, Chris 18359963PHD Marketing

Masters – (Full Time)

1 Sunday, Christopher Ikuba 18135573MAS Marketing

2 Odum, Patience Sunday 18290268MAS Marketing

3 Onuekwusi, Hossanah Chinaza 18461086MAS Marketing

Rucruitmentng.com

9 | P a g e

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL

FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission pending the receipt of

their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019

academic session

FACULTY: Clinical Sciences

DEPARTMENT: Medical Microbiology & Parasitology

Masters (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Akpan, Unyime Imekan 18313601MAS Medical Microbiology & Parasitogy

2 Udofia, Uyaiabasi Daniel 18340371MAS Medical Microbiology & Parasitogy

3 Essien, Christopher Effiong 18393226MAS Medical Microbiology & Parasitogy

4 Udoh, Mary Athanasius 18886949MAS Medical Microbiology & Parasitogy

5 Nworie, Geraldine Micah 18314375MAS Medical Microbiology & Parasitogy

Rucruitmentng.com

10 | P a g e

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE

SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission Pending the receipt of

their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019

academic session:

FACULTY: Education

DEPARTMENT: Curriculum Studies, Edu. Mgt & Planning

Doctorate (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form No. Course of Study

1 Udoh, Mary Akpanoko 18340131PHD Educational Management & Planning

2 Wakili, Hussaina Kyaune 18134694PHD Education Management & Planning

Masters (Full-Time

S/N Candidate’s Name Form No. Course of Study

1 Udoh, Ekpenyong Usua 18174716MAS Curriculum Studies

2 Asuquo, Esther Edem 18305927MAS Curriculum Studies

3 Udo-aka, Imo Okon 18395928MAS Curriculum Studies

4 Essien, Owoidighe-abasi Otu 18518296MAS Curriculum Studies

5 Effiong, Margaret Etim 18229717MAS Curriculum Studies

6 Sunday, Osondu Pascal 18452899MAS Curriculum Studies

7 Nwokeke, Stella Chidumga 18370734MAS Curriculum Studies

8 Ukoh, Ekaete Amos 18130465MAS Curriculum Studies

9 Emmanuel, Edidiong Uko 18536491MAS Curriculum Studies

10 Esara, Ama Umoh 18266279MAS Educational Management & Planning

11 Fan, David Akpan 18926471MAS Educational Management & Planning

12 Inyang, Udeme Josiah 18186405MAS Educational Management & Planning

13 Umoh, Maureen Ekerete 18608247MAS Educational Management & Planning

14 Etuk, Emem Samuel 18292002MAS Educational Management & Planning

15 Akpan, Juliet Umoh 18189787MAS Educational Management & Planning

16 Uweh, Maryjane Edet 18179980MAS Educational Management & Planning

17 Tobby, Idaresit Inyang 18158318MAS Educational Management & Planning

18 Akpan, Promise Elijah 18321969MAS Educational Management & Planning

19 Effiong, Udeme Ini 18366627MAS Educational Management & Planning

20 Akpabio, Rebecca Julius 18241872MAS Educational Management & Planning

21 Okon, Akan Etim 18272477MAS Educational Management & Planning

22 Effiong, Joseph Usen 18887694MAS Educational Management & Planning

23 Udoh, Uwem Sunday 18281305MAS Educational Management & Planning

24 Etuknwa, Mfon Ifiok 18230034MAS Educational Management & Planning

25 Bassey, Grace Hogan 18212802MAS Educational Management & Planning

26 Ekong, Idaresit Christopher 18329341MAS Educational Management & Planning

27 Itam, Ntente Nicholas 18474852MAS Educational Management & Planning

28 Onwere, Ngozi Ethel 18314342MAS Educational Management & Planning

Rucruitmentng.com

11 | P a g e

29 Equerefestus, Una 18579386MAS Educational Management & Planning

DEPARTMENT: Early Childhood & Special Education

Masters (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Emmanuel, Ofonmbuk Etido 18317790MAS Early Childhood Education

2 Ebolume, Florence Chinwe 18473560MAS Early Childhood Education

3 Akpan, Magdalene Sylvester 18948226MAS Early Childhood Education

4 Mbah, Uchechi Sampson 18206805MAS Early Childhood Education

5 Ekeada, Chidi Early Childhood Education

DEPARTMENT: Edu. Foundations, Guidance & Counselling

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form No. Course of Study

1 Obioesio, Ikwo Effiong 18469460PHD Educational Psychology

2 Udo, Ekerete Mathias 18378119PHD Educational Evaluation

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form No. Course of Study

1 Umoh, Ekikere Ekerete 18137406MAS Guidance & Counselling

2 Ekong, Anietie Ndarake 18415540MAS Guidance & Counselling

3 Manoah, Joyce Emmanuel 18585415MAS Guidance & Counselling

4 Ebong, Idiongo John 18140081MAS Guidance & Counselling

5 Asuquo, Eunice Ime 18376303MAS Educational Psychology

6 Adams, Idara David 18448996MAS Educational Psychology

7 Udoh, Margaret Thaddeus 18380790MAS Educational Psychology

8 Kalu, Serah Nwanne 18315333MAS Educational Psychology

9 Isang, Emem Johnson 18419014MAS Sociology of Education

10 Etesin, Boniface Asuquo 18174796MAS Sociology of Education

11 Smart, Ekong Jonathan 18274651MAS Sociology of Education

12 Ekott, Ekott Sunday 18111719MAS Educational Evaluation

13 Udoh, Idorenyin Usen 18393791MAS Educational Evaluation

14 Udo, Ekpefre Monday 18236625MAS Educational Evaluation

15 Udo, Nimong Edet 18299915MAS Educational Evaluation

16 Martin, Treasure Adanna 18189373MAS Social Studies in Education

DEPARTMENT: Edu. Tech. & library Science

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ekwebelem, Josiah Ibezim 18801728PHD Library Science

2 Ibrahim, Vandi 18143638PHD Information Science

Rucruitmentng.com

12 | P a g e

3 Umana, Godwin Effiong 18398851PHD Library & Information Science

4 Abubakar, Isah 18415795PHD Library & Information Science

Masters-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Abijah, Champella Sunday 18857312MAS Educational Technology

2 Noah, Jenny Joseph 18465161MAS Educational Technology

3 James, Israel Dennis 18274111MAS Educational Technology

4 Sampson, Ini-abasi Sampson 18187060MAS Educational Technology

5 Ucheche, Moses Acherie 18385536MAS Library & Information Science

6 Afaha, Ifiok James 18202631MAS Library & Information Science

7 Idiege, Blessed, Ogar 18469157MAS Library & Information Science

DEPARTMENT: Physical & Health Education

Masters- (Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Otangromeo, Agbor 18107269MAS Adapted Physical Education

2 Udobong, Henry Morrison 18128706MAS Exercise Physiology

3 Udokoh, Ekaette Samuel 18372124MAS

Organization & Admin. of Physical

Edu. & Sport

4 Akpabio, Ofonime Sunday 18259957MAS Sociology & Psychology of Sports

5 Eshiet, Dorah Johnny 18343763MAS Community Health

6 Afakhame, Johnny George 18228573MAS Community Health

7 Gregory, Irene Eddy 18109009MAS Community Health

8 Ntuk, Otoabasi Louis 18490512MAS Env. & Occupational Health

DEPARTMENT: Science Education

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Anari, Mary Ideba 18153993PHD Chemistry Education

2 Edem, Uduak Paul 18383459PHD Chemistry Education

3 Mbuk, Williams Ekong 18171115PHD Integrated Science Education

4 Ita, Ikpe Nduntuei 18358914PHD Physics Education

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Jacob, Abigail Okon 18433646MAS Biology Education

2 Ekong, Hossana Emmanuel 18328379MAS Biology Education

3 Inyang, Patience Ema 18244394MAS Biology Education

4 Ekanem, Aniekan Godwin 18857735MAS Biology Education

5 Omoregie, Aikomien 18444778MAS Biology Education

6 Akintaju, Tubosun Peter 18150659MAS Biology Education

7 Ufot, Dorcas Usenobong 18271162MAS Biology Education

8 Williams, Idongesit Sylvanus 18318273MAS Biology Education

9 Akpan, Mary Uwem 18713635MAS Chemistry Education

10 Noah, Emem Isaac 18788274MAS Chemistry Education

Rucruitmentng.com

13 | P a g e

11 Bassey, Unyimeobong Ignatius 18698461MAS Chemistry Education

12 Udoh, Akaninyene Asuquo 18261342MAS Integrated Science Education

DEPARTMENT: Vocational Education

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ajie-uche, Godstime 18133043PHD Business Education

2 Taneh, Anthony Nadum 18528797PHD Technical Education

3 Eminue, Uduonyi Okon 18319501PHD Business Education (Accounting)

4 Umana, Sarah Archibong 18454738PHD Business Education (Accounting)

5 Otu, Aniema Edet 18317974PHD Business Education (Accounting)

6 Koffi, Ekaette Ime 18162605PHD Business Education (Accounting)

7 Akwa, Ekaette Moses 18320026PHD Business Education (Management)

8 Ebieme, Effiong Effiong 18395386PHD Business Education (Management)

9 Dimkpa, Igwebuike Edward 18414806PHD Technical Education (Elect./Elect)

10 James, Adinoyi Joshua 18398880PHD

Technical Education

(WoodWork/Building)

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Umoh, Comfort Chinyere 18454087MAS Textile Technology Education

2 Ekanem, Enobong Johnson 18805354MAS Agricultural Education

3 Akpan, Obong Joseph 18706129MAS Agricultural Education

4 Nsien, Joseph Nsien 18193360MAS Agricultural Education

5 Edet, Emmanuel Asuquo 18358742MAS Agricultural Education

6 Udofia, Ekikereobong Offiong 18296009MAS Agricultural Education

7 Eyo, Ndianaobong Utom 18400132MAS Agricultural Education

8 James, Idongesit Akpan 18140653MAS Agricultural Education

9 Akpan, Mercy Godwin 18139681MAS Business Education

10 Esang, Inemesit Bassey 18319031MAS Business Education

11 Etim, Francis Francis 18405722MAS Computer Education

12 Udoh, Edu-uwem Edet 18322197MAS Computer Education

13 Billy, Daniel Akpan 18141065MAS Computer Education

14 Ita, Etini Elijah 18295660MAS Business Education (Accounting)

15 Asuquo, Blessing Ifiok 18365939MAS Business Education (Accounting)

16 Njoku, Vivian Ozioma 18809643MAS Business Education (Accounting)

17 William, Uwem Michael 18262210MAS Business Education (Accounting)

18 Eton, Mbuotidem Lawrence 18302303MAS Business Education (Accounting)

19 Udoh, Samuel Okon 18258903MAS Business Education (Accounting)

20 Onyebueke, Juliet Oluebube 18160104MAS Business Education (Accounting)

21 Nyah, Promise Okon 18130092MAS Business Education (Accounting)

22 Akpabio, Essien Akpan 18382045MAS Business Education (Management)

23 Udoh, Mfon Effiong 18124750MAS Business Education (Management)

Rucruitmentng.com

14 | P a g e

24 Nwoko, Christiana Uwemedimo 18180426MAS Business Education (Management)

25 Udom, Ntiedo Asuabanga 18300326MAS Technical Education (Elect./Elect)

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE

SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission Pending the receipt of

their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019

academic session:

FACULTY: Education

Institute of Education and Professional Development

Postgraduate Diploma in Education (PGDE)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Akpan, Emaediong Essien 18474474PGD PGDE

2 Agwu, Peter Chukwuemeka 18277903PGD PGDE

3 King, Ekenimeno Imo 18262564PGD PGDE

4 Ikpa, Cecilia Cornelius 18135784PGD PGDE

5 Tador, Elizabeth Erewari 18330511PGD PGDE

6 Asuquo, Unwana Ededet 18100724PGD PGDE

7 Akang, Imaowo Solomon 18400746PGD PGDE

8 Inyang, Elizabeth Eteama 18386937PGD PGDE

9 Udo, Ofonime Monday 18433747PGD PGDE

10 Edem, Rebecca Celestine 18241057PGD PGDE

11 Johnson, Mma Ime 18192876PGD PGDE

12 Udoh, Stephen Mathias 18451346PGD PGDE

13 Okwudire, Queen Ubakaghinwa 18178893PGD PGDE

14 Inyang, Unwana Effiong 18295591PGD PGDE

15 Umoh, Naomi Edidiong 18119141PGD PGDE

16 Nelson, Emmanuel Effiong 18518372PGD PGDE

17 Atakpa, Magdalene Offiong 18544984PGD PGDE

18 Udo, Etoro-obong Ephraim 18218964PGD PGDE

19 Okon, Christy Enobong 18296610PGD PGDE

20 Peter, Uduak Boniface 18109829PGD PGDE

21 Thomas, Odudu Okon 18174655PGD PGDE

22 Akpan, Uduak Monday 18176781PGD PGDE

23 Mbebeng, Nseobong Ekpedeme 18333090PGD PGDE

24 Eshiet, Glory Ime 18253123PGD PGDE

25 Etim, Daramfon Paulinus 18100992PGD PGDE

26 Nwanyasi, Henry Dumebi 18477589PGD PGDE

27 Sunday, Nkese David 18190963PGD PGDE

28 Akpanumoh, Edidiong Joseph 18225337PGD PGDE

29 Nyong, Lydia Okon 18188315PGD PGDE

Rucruitmentng.com

15 | P a g e

30 Archibong, Unyime Nsikakabasi 18335267PGD PGDE

31 Ekanem, Edidiong Effiong 18154060PGD PGDE

32 Edem, Arit Patrick 18197909PGD PGDE

33 Kalu, Christopher Ahamefula 18307838PGD PGDE

34 Bassey, Janet Augustine 18382413PGD PGDE

PGDE (Contd)

35 Nelson, Blessing Obot 18343268PGD PGDE

36 Uno, Ndifreke Effiong 18452474PGD PGDE

37 Mfon, William Efiong 18578887PGD PGDE

38 George, Anietie Sunday 18145762PGD PGDE

39 Benson, Enobong Effiong 18218595PGD PGDE

40 Etim, Edidiong Brendan 18105974PGD PGDE

41 Umana, Vivian Nsikakabasi 18325242PGD PGDE

42 Inyang, Susan Akpan 18202871PGD PGDE

43 Udo, Comfort Sylvester 18460425PGD PGDE

44 Offiong, Mfon Okon 18278320PGD PGDE

45 Akpan, Udeme Emmanuel 18746218PGD PGDE

46 Akwaowoh, Idorenyin Akpabio 18237342PGD PGDE

47 Udo, Ofonmbuk Essien 18198855PGD PGDE

48 Nkanta, Caleb Monday 18388814PGD PGDE

49 Ahaneku, Chinyere Goodluck 18748237PGD PGDE

50 Peter, Imabong Mathew 18462750PGD PGDE

51 Imodufen, Usen Friday 18141164PGD PGDE

52 Bassey, Raymond Daniel 18308682PGD PGDE

53 Amayak, Uduak Godwin 18944842PGD PGDE

54 George, Utibe Aniefiok 18430190PGD PGDE

55 Robert, Utibe Etiene 18363808PGD PGDE

56 Akpan, Ofonime Hilary 18398833PGD PGDE

57 Ita, Junior Paul 18677271PGD PGDE

58 Udoekwere, Ekemini Daniel 18477041PGD PGDE

59 Bassey, Emem Celestine

Rucruitmentng.com

18229968PGD PGDE

16 | P a g e

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE

SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission Pending the receipt of

their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019

academic session:

FACULTY: ENGINEERING

DEPARTMENT: Civil Engineering

M.Eng

1 Okon, Abasiono Joseph 18674645MAS Civil Engineering

2 Etudor, Abasiama Ernest 18150639MAS Structural Engineering

3 Obiagboso, Chidebelu Victoria 18189921MAS Water Resources Engineering

4 Udo, Aniekan Sunday 18252365MAS

Environmental Health

Engineering

5 Saturday, Sunday Asuquo 18265953MAS Geotechnical Engineering

6 Osakwe, Andrew Chukujindu 18558068MAS Geotechnical Engineering

7 Udeme, Aniekan Paul 18162572MAS Geotechnical Engineering

8 Okon, Nnamso Nnana 18307311MAS Geotechnical Engineering

9 Ukpekpe, Ubong Udoette 18269831MAS Geotechnical Engineering

10 James, Inemabasi Emmanuel 18301808MAS Geotechnical Engineering

PGD

1 Opue, Jude Osang 18338219PGD PGD in Civil Engineering

2 Ukane, Morrison Timothy 18109579PGD PGD in Civil Engineering

3

Chibuike, Kingsley

Chukwumaijem 18749259PGD PGD in Civil Engineering

4 Joshua, Dan Oroshioshemeh 18355422PGD PGD in Civil Engineering

5 Ekanem, Udeme Uwem 18184840PGD PGD in Civil Engineering

6 Udoinyang, Peter Clement 18125076PGD PGD in Civil Engineering

7 Udofia, Imoh Udeme 18121345PGD PGD in Civil Engineering

Rucruitmentng.com

17 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT of Electrical/Electronics & Computer Engineering

Doctorate (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Iwok, Unwana Ubong 18229019PHD Elect/Elect Engineering

M.Eng (Full-Time)

1 Etim, James Ernest 18666552MAS Elect/Elect Engineering

2 Mkpataugustine, Ayum 18179762MAS Electric Power Devices (Machines)

3 Offiong, Ndifreke Samuel 18422138MAS Electric Power Devices (Machines)

4 Udoh, Utibe-abasi Abia 18402243MAS Control Engineering

5 Okpo, Charles Nnanna 18140630MAS Control Engineering

6 Edet, Bassey James 18429508MAS Electrical Power Engineering.

7 Ekpo, Aniekan James 18622147MAS Electrical Power Engineering.

8 Ihendinihu, Chinenye Augustine 18169425MAS Electrical Power Engineering.

9 Udoma, Idiongo Udo 18411669MAS

Electronics & Communications

Engineering

10 Eyo, Nsikak Christopher 18217439MAS

Electronics & Communications

Engineering

PGD (Full-Time)

1 Sunday, Daniel Edet 18125715PGD PGD in Computer Engineering

2 Charlie, Ifiok Tom 18167083PGD PGD in Elect/Elect Engineering

3 Obayagbona, Osayamen 18462943PGD PGD in Elect/Elect Engineering

4 Awazie, Rex Kelechi 18160139PGD PGD in Elect/Elect Engineering

5 Bassey, Christopher Daniel 18288990PGD PGD in Elect/Elect Engineering

DEPARTMENT: Food & Agricultural Engineering

Masters (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Nkem, Owoidoho Michael 18384631MAS Food Process Engineering

2 Akpan, Abasiama James 18428128MAS Food Machinery and Equipment Engineering

3 Ede, Joachim Chukwuemeka 18101274MAS Farm Power and Machinery (FPM)

4 Luke, Mfoniso Joseph 18935049MAS

Soil and Water Conservation Engineering

(SWE)

PGD (Full-Time)

1 Jisi, Thomas Tanjo 18231587PGD PGD in Food Engineering

2

Gbadamosi, Ohiomoba

Bolarinwa 18165408PGD PGD in Agricultural Engineering – SWE

Rucruitmentng.com

18 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: Mechanical Engineering

Doctorate (Full-Time)

# Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Akpan, Francis Anietie 18351680PHD Production Engineering

M.Eng (Full-Time)

1 Akpan, Unyime Monday 18486261MAS

Mechanical Engineering &

Aerospace

2 Etukudo, Ubong Okon 18553178MAS Production Engineering

3

Umoh, Ediomo-obong

Idorenyin 18269911MAS Production Engineering

4 Uko, Uduakobong Sabbath 18355403MAS Production Engineering

5 Etukeyen, Ime Asuquo 18274625MAS Building Services Engineering

6 Akpan, Emmanuel Essien 18240912MAS Building Services Engineering

7 Udu, Douglas Bright 18803594MAS Materials Engineering

PGD (Full-Time)

1 Ekanem, Aniekeme Bassey 18953689PGD

PGD in Mechanical Engineering &

Aerospace

2

Udosen, Unwana-obong

Nicholas 18161210PGD

PGD in Mechanical Engineering &

Aerospace

3 Ngedo, Johnson Sunday 18954577PGD

PGD in Mechanical Engineering &

Aerospace

4 Bassey, Pius Malachy 18265554PGD

PGD in Mechanical Engineering &

Aerospace

5 Udoimuk, Aniefiok David 18201679PGD

PGD in Mechanical Engineering &

Aerospace

6 Jackson, Aniefon Friday 18230261PGD

PGD in Mechanical Engineering &

Aerospace

7 Okon, Ndaeminti Efiong 18447785PGD

PGD in Mechanical Engineering &

Aerospace

Rucruitmentng.com

19 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: Chemical & Petroleum Engineering

Doctorate (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Inyang, Ekaete Aniefiok 18344895PHD Chemical Engineering

Masters (Full-Time)

1 Inyang, Aniefiok Friday 18281871MAS Chemical Engineering

2 Nwachukwu, Nnamdi Ikenna 18349014MAS Chemical Engineering

3

Amaechi, Chukwuma

Christian 18383917MAS Chemical Engineering

4 Tommy, Bassey Bassey 18221896MAS Chemical Engineering

5 Okon, Nsikak Andrew 18425949MAS Petroleum Engineering

6

Nwakaudu, Nnaemeka

Ndubueze 18364810MAS Drilling Engineering

7 Imohi, James 18265258MAS Environmental Process Engineering

PGD (Full-Time)

1 Demas, Uwem Sunday 18180811PGD Chemical Engineering

2 Okpongete, Emmanuel 18123240PGD PGD in Chemical Engineering

3 Okereke, Vivian Ifeoma 18303301PGD PGD in Chemical Engineering

4 Isong, Emmanuel Bassey 18161766PGD PGD in Petroleum Engineering

5 Thompson, Edidiong Okon 18393865PGD PGD in Petroleum Engineering

6 Ilozobhie, Anthony John 18440115PGD PGD in Petroleum Engineering

Rucruitmentng.com

20 | P a g e

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE

POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission Pending the receipt

of their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for the

2018/2019 academic session:

FACULTY: Environmental Studies | DEPARTMENT: Architecture

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ekpe, Unwanaobong Inuaesiet 18102214MAS Architecture

2 John, Abasi-akan Edem 18564067MAS Architecture

3 Ibok, Abasiama Godwin 18345446MAS Architecture

4 Mbaba, Uyoobong Joseph 18373793MAS Architecture

5 Inam, Edidiong Ufot 18124449MAS Architecture

6 Nnah, God’sgift Louis 18336767MAS Architecture

7 Udoh, Senior 18431701MAS Architecture

8 Edet, Uwemedimo Cornelius 18415195MAS Architecture

9 Umoh, Ntienseabasi Anthony 18351104MAS Architecture

10 Onwumah, Benedict Uzezi 18309727MAS Architecture

11 Umoh, Ediomi Emmanuel 18580125MAS Architecture

12 Otu, Patrick Mfon 18291192MAS Architecture

13 Iyegere, Emmanuel Nornubari 18342966MAS Architecture

14 James, Christopher Joshua 18192372MAS Architecture

15 James, Idara Ime 18419460MAS Architecture

16 Udoukpo, Nsikakabasi Gabriel 18376355MAS Architecture

17 Udom, Anthony Celestine 18387281MAS Architecture

18 Etukudo, Mfonobong Ime 18265669MAS Architecture

19 Charles, Nsikanabasi Aniefiok 18898578MAS Architecture

20 Udoma, Enobong Ezekiel 18297617MAS Architecture

21 Okon, Linus Gregory 18114838MAS Architecture

22 Akalonu, Chukwudi Nkem 18146446MAS Architecture

23 Ekott, Edidiong Edet 18427491MAS Architecture

24 Abiakan, Jessie Aniebietabasi 18149224MAS Architecture

25 Ukoha, Ihuoma Nene 18779399MAS Architecture

DEPARTMENT:BUILDING

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Oke, Abimbola Adeoluwa 18503446MAS Construction Management

Rucruitmentng.com

21 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: ESTATE MANAGEMENT

Masters – (Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Okongor, Philemon Okongor 18277956MAS Estate Management

2 Okim, Ukemeobong Efiong 18161315MAS Estate Management

DEPARTMENT: FINE & INDUSTRIAL ARTS

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Esu, Prisca Sylvester 18126068MAS Ceramics Design and Technology

DEPARTMENT: GEOINFORMATICS & SURVEYING

Masters- (Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ntukuyoh, Obongikponke Ignatius 18411175MAS Geoinformatics & Surveying

DEPARTMENT: URBAN & REGIONAL PLANNING

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Joshua, Imaobong Etim 18401348MAS Environmental Management

2 Anyanwu, Alozie James 18372237MAS Environmental Management

3 Okon, Patrick Francis 18475558MAS Environmental Management

Rucruitmentng.com

22 | P a g e

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE

SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission Pending the receipt of

their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019

academic session:

FACULTY: LAW

Masters- (Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Nworgu, Chinedu 18232300MAS Law

2 Nwagboso, Brian Chinedu 18441834MAS Law

3 Austin-modo, Chito Linda 18316777MAS Law

4 Inyang, Justina Benson 18194857MAS Law

5 Tobi, Igho Emmanuel 18116867MAS Law

6 Usoro, Bemisomabasi Usenobong 18220168MAS Law

Rucruitmentng.com

23 | P a g e

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE

SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission Pending the receipt of

their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019

academic session:

FACULTY: PHARMACY

DEPARTMENT: CLINICAL PHARMACY & BIOPHARMACY

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Akwaowoh, Akpabio Elijah 18172240PHD Clinical Pharmacy

2 Abasiattai, Ekpema Aniekan 18247476PHD Clinical Pharmacy

DEPARTMENT: PHARMACEUTICAL & MEDICINAL CHEMISTRY

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Esenam, Festus David 18149279MAS Chemistry of Natural Products

2 Nkereuwem, Obongeti Ndarake 18319312MAS Chemistry of Natural Products

DEPARTMENT: PHARMACOGNOSY & NATURAL MEDICINE

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ben, Janet Ini 18233872MAS Phytochemistry

2 Okon, Ignatius Patrick 18766665MAS

Pharmacognosy & Natural

Medicine

DEPARTMENT: PHARMACEUTICS/PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGY

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Effiong, Nsikak Edet 18266590MAS Pharmaceutics and Pharm. Technology

2 Ekpo, Marlene Davis 18401607MAS Pharmaceutics and Pharm. Technology

3 Noah, Samuel Okon 18338786MAS Pharmaceutics/Pharm. Microbiology

DEPARTMENT: PHARMACOLOGY & TOXICOLOGY

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Charlie, John Akpan 18825718MAS Pharmacology

2 Okafor, Sobechi Miracle 18846514MAS Pharmacology

Rucruitmentng.com

24 | P a g e

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE

SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission Pending the receipt of

their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019

academic session:

FACULTY: SCIENCE

DEPARTMENT: ANIMAL & ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Osemeilu, Ehimen John 18331584MAS Parasitology

2 Ekundayo, Rachael Ololade 18113171MAS Entomology

3 Edem, Ikemesit Bassey 18331717MAS Entomology

DEPARTMENT: BOTANY & ECOLOGICAL STUDIES

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Osaro-odin, Eloghosa Precious 18248912MAS Plant Physiology/Phytochemistry

2 Benson, Mfoniso Paulinus 18211970MAS Plant Ecology

DEPARTMENT: CHEMISTRY

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Okon, Okon Edem 18325625PHD Industrial Chemistry

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Hur, Joyce Gideon 18167983MAS Inorganic Chemistry

DEPARTMENT: COMPUTER SCIENCE

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Uduyok, Nkaroijo Charles 18311195MAS Computer Science

2 Udegbunam, Arinze 18134893MAS Computer Science

3 Azubuike, Emmanuela Amarachi 18284506MAS Computer Science

4 Ojukwu, Godwin Chiemerie 18784130MAS Computer Science

5 Udo, Iberedem Ibibio 18165381MAS Computer Science

6 Emmanson, Mmenyene Fidelis 18153601MAS Computer Science

7 Usoh, Sam Ufort 18524830MAS Computer Science

Rucruitmentng.com

25 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: Mathematics & Statistics

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Etim, Andrew Clement 18453751MAS Statistics

2 Afaha, Ekemini Peter 18472166MAS Statistics

3 Johnson, Udeme Clement 18332356MAS Mathematics

DEPARTMENT:MICROBIOLOGY

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Etang, Bassey B. 18133959PHD Environmental Microbiology

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Torbira, Esther Lenee 18951319MAS Environmental Microbiology

2 Ekanem, Fidelia Andrew 18148710MAS Industrial & Food Microbiology

DEPARTMENT: PHYSICS

Doctorate- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Obere, Felix Onyekwere 18999437PHD Geophysics

Masters- (Full-Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Sampson, Utibe Jeremiah 18377843MAS Solid State/Condensed Matter Physics

2 Joshua, Ime Sunday 18242107MAS Geophysics

3 Aamene, Tambari Gift 18321970MAS Geophysics

Computer Science (Contd)

8 Udo, Agnes Gregory 18617281MAS Computer Science

9 Michael, Archibong Archibong 18231520MAS Computer Science

10 Charles, Theresa Ifiok 18307052MAS Computer Science

Recruitmentng.com

26 | P a g e

UNIVERSITY OF UYO

OFFER OF PROVISONAL ADMISSION INTO PROGRAMMES OF THE POSTGRADUATE

SCHOOL FOR 2018/2019 SESSION

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission Pending the receipt of

their academic transcript into programmes of the Postgraduate School for the 2018/2019

academic session:

FACULTY: SOCIAL SCIENCES

DEPARTMENT: ECONOMICS

Masters- (FULL TIME)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ukpe, Uduakobong Etop 18357494MAS Development Economics

2 Nwankwo, Chinomso Sunday 18196059MAS International Economics

3

Emem, Chukwunonso

Sunday 18388948MAS Monetary Economics

4 Akpan, Ofonime Moses 18295708MAS Monetary Economics

5 Ekon, Mberekeabasi Godwin 18132408MAS Monetary Economics

6 Okon, Joel Isaac 18235763MAS Monetary Economics

7 Ekpa, Edikan Patrick 18244724MAS Economics

8 Elechi, Magnus Chituheme 18198587MAS Economics

DEPARTMENT: GEOGRAPHY & NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT

Masters – Environment and Development-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Ime, Uduak Cyril 18298073MAS Environmental/Resource Management

Masters – Geography and Natural Resources Management-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Etteh, Annie Ekoakwaha 18279603MAS Environmental/Resource Management

Rucruitmentng.com

27 | P a g e

DEPARTMENT: SOCIOLOGY & ANTHROPOLOGY

Doctorate-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Bassey, Edu James 18419546PHD Sociology of Development

2 Esset, Dorcas Mark 18306462PHD

Rural & Social Community

Development

3 Iwuji, Innocent Chukwuemeka 18123525PHD Social/Cultural Anthropology

Masters-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Iton, Uduak Uduak 18343064MAS Sociology of Development

2 Udokang, John Etim 18190136MAS Criminology

3 Nelson, Nelson Ntia 18203467MAS Criminology

4 Udo, Bassey Obot 18341812MAS Criminology

5 Abareowei, Donald Benaembele 18274405MAS Criminology

6 Obot, Mercy Ubong 18330408MAS Industrial Sociology

7 Obot, Esther Udeme 18220900MAS Industrial Sociology

8 Inyang, Precious Kingsley 18416195MAS Medical Sociology

9 Edet, Ndifreke Effiong 18322485MAS Social/Cultural Anthropology

DEPARTMENT: POLITICAL SCIENCE/PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

Masters-(Full Time)

S/N Candidate’s Name Form# Course of Study

1 Usoro, Helen Udo 18171213MAS Public Administration

2 Udo, Asuquo Nana 18150344MAS Public Administration

3 Ibah, Imaobong Bassey 18436808MAS Public Administration

4 Essang, Itoro James 18236912MAS Public Administration

5 Udokoh, Samuel Okon 18279648MAS Public Administration

6 Inuaeyen, Victor Okon 18209388MAS Public Administration

7 Esu, Ekerette Alfred 18162368MAS Public Administration

8 Etukudo, Nyeneime Tiebet 18398767MAS Public Administration

9 Etuk, Aniefon Maurice 18290062MAS Public Administration

10 Abdul, Hammed Adeniyi 18266248MAS Public Administration

11 Abba, Ukeme Albert 18215869MAS International Relations

12 Johnson, Nsikak-abasi Okon 18211425MAS International Relations

Rucruitmentng.com

(YABATECH) Change of Course Form for 2018/2019

Auchi Poly Registration and Acceptance Fee 2018/2019  

Yusuf Maitama Sule University Kano Admission List 2018/2019 

OAU) 43rd Convocation Programme of Events

(TOPS) Admission List for 2018/2019  Oke-Ogun Polytechnic Saki Admission List 2018/2019

FUD(UTME (1st, 2nd, 3rd) & Direct Entry Admission Lists 2018/2019

 

Please follow and like us:
error

Leave a Reply