2018/2019 (AAUA)Notice to Pre-Degree Students on Admission

2018/2019 (AAUA)Notice to Pre-Degree Students on Admission

2018/2019 (AAUA)Notice to Pre-Degree Students on Admission, (AAUA)Notice to Pre-Degree Students on Admission 2018/2019. Adekunle Ajasin University, Akungba-Akoko, AAUA notice to pre-degree students that are yet to be offered admission into the university’s Degree Programmes for the 2018/2019 academic session.

This is to inform all the Pre-Degree students of the Adekunle Ajasin University, Akungba-Akoko (AAUA) that are yet to be offered admission, that they are hereby advised to change to courses as recommended below.

For those requested to change to Banking and Finance (BFN), they should ensure that their UTME subject combination is in agreement with the requirements for BFN (MATHS , ECONS & One of Government or Geography), otherwise, they should change to another course as appropriate.

 

Notice to Pre-Degree Students on Admission

 

NAMES RECOMMENDED COURSES

BIOLOGY EDUCATION

1 Ibrahim Lawal Damilola Biology Edu

2 Odeluyi Anthonia Motunrayo Biology Edu

3 Alabi Dorcas Oluwakemi Biology Edu

4 Ogunleye Wuraola Mary Biology Edu

5 Ajero Success Olasunkanmi Biology Edu

6 Adegba Juliet Biology Edu

7 Ashogbon Taiwo Oluwaseun Biology Edu

8 Ayegbusi Ayomitan Bidemi Biology Edu

9 James Febishola Oluwatobiloba Biology Edu

10 Abegunde Oluwafemi Michael Biology Edu

11 Ogedengbe Oluwatoyin Christianah Biology Edu

12 Ayiti Oluwatoyosi Justinah Biology Edu

13 Akinrodoye Precious Bolanle Biology Edu

14 Akinlade Damilola Elizabeth Biology Edu

15 Idowu Joshua Seun Biology Edu

16 Ezekiel Samson Biology Edu

17 Alasi Omoshalewa Blessing Biology Edu

18 Akerele Kayode Oluwariokanmi Biology Edu

CHEMISTRY

1 Abe Bukola Funmilayo CHEMISTRY

2 Adejumo Tosin Oluwatobi CHEMISTRY

3 Adekunle Zulaekha Bisola CHEMISTRY

4 Adeniyi Cecilia Timileyin CHEMISTRY

5 Aderinboye Tunmise Deborah CHEMISTRY

6 Adetuyi Funmilayo Abosede CHEMISTRY

7 Adewale Idowu Blessing CHEMISTRY

8 Agbaje Awawu Abimbola CHEMISTRY

URGENT INFORMATION ON 2018/2019 ADMISSION FOR PDS

CANDIDATES ONLY: CHANGE OF COURSE

All PDS applicants that are yet to be offered admission are hereby adviced to change to

courses as recommended below.

For those requested to change to Banking and Finance (BFN),they should ensure that their UTME

subject combination is in agreement with the requiremtns for BFN (MATHS , ECONS & One of

Government or Geography), otherwise, they should change to another course as appropriate.

recruitmentng.com

9 Agunde Julianah Funmilayo CHEMISTRY

10 Akande Mariam Anuoluwapo CHEMISTRY

11 Akinlolu Oluwasola Praise CHEMISTRY

12 Akinola Ayobami Emmanuel CHEMISTRY

13 Ale Oluwabukunmi Victoria CHEMISTRY

14 Ali Fausat Kemisola CHEMISTRY

15 Asimiyu Adebanke Ayomide CHEMISTRY

16 Asokeji Mercy Oluwaseyi CHEMISTRY

17 Awe Amos Temitayo CHEMISTRY

18 Babatunde Fisayo Esther CHEMISTRY

19 Busari Damilola Omolola CHEMISTRY

20 Faniran Tosin CHEMISTRY

21 Fatoki Bukola Sarah CHEMISTRY

22 Folaranmi Bisola Jadesola CHEMISTRY

23 Hunsu Damilola Rebecca CHEMISTRY

24 Kazeem Saheed Kayode CHEMISTRY

25 Kilani Morenikeji Adebusola CHEMISTRY

26 Kuteyi Deborah Olatilewa CHEMISTRY

27 Lala Joshua Denise CHEMISTRY

28 Nasiru Semiu Adesina CHEMISTRY

29 Odesanya Oluwatomisin Rebecca CHEMISTRY

30 Odewole Kamorudeen Kolawole CHEMISTRY

31 Oduoye Monsurat Olajumoke CHEMISTRY

32 Ogunrinde Ayomide Babatunde CHEMISTRY

33 Okewunmi Motunrayo Modupeoluwa CHEMISTRY

34 Oladiti Olamide Oluwanifemi CHEMISTRY

35 Olakunle Precious Damilola CHEMISTRY

36 Olayinka Ahmed CHEMISTRY

37 Oluwatobi Olajide Damilola CHEMISTRY

38 Omoare Folakemi Tolani CHEMISTRY

39 Omole Boluwatife Dorcas CHEMISTRY

40 Oni Busayo Emmanuel CHEMISTRY

41 Oshotuyi Abigail Oluwabukola CHEMISTRY

42 Osuolale Abiodun David CHEMISTRY

43 Robiu Nabil Oyetunde CHEMISTRY

44 Kasali Sefiyat Bisola CHEMISTRY

45 Adebamigbe Samuel Ayomide CHEMISTRY

46 Babatunde Oluwatobiloba Samuel CHEMISTRY

47 Obisesan Timilehin Mary CHEMISTRY

48 Sule Godman Eneojo CHEMISTRY

49 Adebisi Stephen Olamilekan CHEMISTRY

COMPUTER SCIENCE EDU

1 Oyewale Remi John COMP SCI. EDU

2 Adebisi Mayokun Miracle COMP SCI. EDU

3 Adegboye Adetayo Boluwatife COMP SCI. EDU

recruitmentng.com

4 Afolabi Lolade Florence COMP SCI. EDU

5 Saliman Rockeeb Adekunle COMP SCI. EDU

6 Adeyemo Samuel Bayo COMP SCI. EDU

7 Alade Judah COMP SCI. EDU

8 Momoh Olalekan Moshood COMP SCI. EDU

9 Arogbo Michael COMP SCI. EDU

10 Lawal Taiwo Damilola COMP SCI. EDU

11 Abiodun Olalekan Raphael COMP SCI. EDU

12 Ayeomoni Emmanuel Olamide COMP SCI. EDU

13 Abosede Nelson Opeyemi COMP SCI. EDU

14 Temitope Fortune Aimuyedo COMP SCI. EDU

15 Oladoyinbo Vincent Bamidele COMP SCI. EDU

16 Akande Nelson Damilare. COMP SCI. EDU

17 Kayode James Temitayo COMP SCI. EDU

18 Aluko Oluwapelumi Samson COMP SCI. EDU

19 Bonte Benjamin Bamidele COMP SCI. EDU

20 Aluko Ayomide Temide COMP SCI. EDU

21 Tolorunju Temitope Ezekiel COMP SCI. EDU

22 Olugbemi Samuel Dotun COMP SCI. EDU

23 Arekemase Sherif Iyiola COMP SCI. EDU

24 Okoror Stanley Silver COMP SCI. EDU

25 Adewumi, Lucky, Omoolurun COMP SCI. EDU

26 OLASENI OLUWAFEMI ABIDEMI COMP SCI. EDU

27 Oluyede Ayodele James COMP SCI. EDU

ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY & FISHERIES

1 Olusegun Joy Oluwapelumi EBF

2 Adepetu Oluwadunsin Precious EBF

3 Balogun Sunday Adebayo EBF

4 Akingboye Olayinka Jumoke EBF

5 Fadaka Cyril Ayomitope EBF

6 Adekunle Temitope Mariam EBF

7 Adene Temitayo Opeyemi EBF

8 Olaoye Oluwagbenga Benjamin EBF

9 Olominu Gbemisola Ruth EBF

10 Omomo Blessing Oluwanifemi EBF

11 Ali Taofeeq Olamide EBF

12 Oshin Kemisola Deborah EBF

13 Titus Oluwatobiloba Magret EBF

14 Adesola Marvelous Omobolanle EBF

15 Aderehinwo Olawale EBF

16 Ojetunde Christianah Abimbola EBF

17 Oluwatoyin Oluwapamilerinayomi Omowunmi EBF

18 Oyinlola Fatima EBF

19 Duyilemi Mary Bidemi EBF

20 Ashaolu Oluwapelumi Gbenga EBF

recruitmentng.com

21 Olowookere Abosede Fadekemi EBF

22 Odeluyi Anthonia Motunrayo EBF

23 Alabi Patrick Oluwasegun EBF

24 Adewonbi Damilola Mary EBF

PLANT SCIENCE & BIOTECHNOLOGY

1 Ajayi Abimbola Oluwafisayomi PSB

2 Olasugba David Oluwasegun PSB

3 Akinyemi Bisola Moyinoluwa PSB

4 Akinrinbola Bolade Ojo PSB

5 Alo Kehinde Peter PSB

6 Olaniran Ruth Omolayo PSB

7 Ifayefunmi Wayeola Serah PSB

8 Olarewaju Ifedolapo Boluwatife PSB

9 Adeyemi Olayinka Glory PSB

10 Ajayi Patience Bidemi PSB

11 Oladapo Deborah Adenike PSB

12 Aderibigbe Bisola Ayomikun PSB

13 Aranmonise Rotimi Adegboyega PSB

14 Oke Bidemi Mercy PSB

15 Owolabi Shadrach Ayodeji PSB

16 Akande Mariam Anuoluwapo PSB

18 Azeez Ajarat Adeola PSB

ENGLISH EDU

1 Fatokimi Faith Omowunmi English Education

2 Ogunlade Yemisi Ope English Education

3 Ayeni Adedoyin Margaret English Education

4 Olajide Aanuoluwapo Abiodun English Education

5 Ogundare Adebola Theresa English Education

6 Kayode Oluwagbemisola Toyosi English Education

7 Orobiyi Blessing Roseline English Education

8 Olufemi Pelumi Comfort English Education

9 Adeleke Shekinat Yewande English Education

10 Akinyemi Kafayat Olamide English Education

11 Adefehinti Ruth English Education

12 Oriyomi Aanuoluwa Abosede English Education

13 James Godwin Oluwasegun English Education

14 Akinpade Grace Olufunke English Education

recruitmentng.com

15 Okiti Oluwaseyi Loveth English Education

16 Jumbo Atibi Emeka English Education

17 Adebiyi Opeyemi Ibukunoluwa English Education

18 Adeyanju Adenike Helen English Education

19 Ariyo Oluwarantimi Abigeal English Education

20 Agboola Funmilola Christiana English Education

21 Sunday Motunrayo Aanuoluwapo English Education

22 Opafemi Farouk Omogbolahan English Education

23 Amoo Nafisat Oluwatoyin English Education

24 DANIYAN JOHN B416OLUWASEUN English Education

25 ALALADE TUNMISE EMMANUEL English Education

26 ADEJUMO AYOMIDE ENIOLA English Education

27 Adekunle Oyindamola Oreoluwa English Education

28 Shogbayi Dorcas Adetoun English Education

29 Agbelusi oluwatobi Oluwole English Education

30 Olayinka Damilola Wasiu English Education

PERFORMING ART

1 Adelusi Adenike Habeebat Performing Art

2 Oladeji Mariam Folake Performing Art

3 Olotu Ayomide Helen Performing Art

4 Adeniyi Racheal Okikiola Performing Art

5 Akinjolire Stephen Opeyemi Performing Art

6 Alo Miracle Deborah Performing Art

7 Adeoba Mary Adebola Performing Art

8 Ogunfidodo Adesewa Abigail Performing Art

9 Godswill Chinaza Emily Performing Art

10 Oluwafemi Oluwadamilola Stella Performing Art

11 Olanipon Sunkanmi Performing Art

12 Olasunkanmi Zainab Adeola Performing Art

13 Lawal Oyebisi Basit Performing Art

14 Yahaya Muraina Ibrahim Performing Art

15 Ajibobola Damilola Samson Performing Art

16 Ifetoye Oluwapelumi Oluwaseun Performing Art

17 Adebiyi Opeyemi Ibukunoluwa Performing Art

18 Olaniyi Sulihat Temileyi Performing Art

19 Adekahunsi Olumide Mary Performing Art

20 Adelusi Adenike Habeebat Performing Art

21 Oladeji Mariam Folake Performing Art

ECONOMICS EDU

1 Oludare Olalekan Martins Economics Edu

2 Oriade Ibukun Dorcas Economics Edu

3 Olanrewaju Oluwaferanmi Temitayo Economics Edu

4 Adebayo Oluwatosin Omotoyosi Economics Edu

5 Egunjobi Adeola Elizabeth Economics Edu

recruitmentng.com

6 Yakubu Funmilola Akorede Economics Edu

7 Odubanjo Temitope Ruth Economics Edu

8 Amalare David Olorunjuwon Economics Edu

9 Adebayo Gbenga Emmanuel Economics Edu

10 Ezeribe Marypeace Mmesonma Economics Edu

11 Osundele Victoria Kehinde Economics Edu

12 Ogunware Bright Tobi Economics Edu

13 Badmus Oyeniyi Seun Economics Edu

14 Awoniyi Bisola Elizabeth Economics Edu

15 Owolawi Damilola Mary Economics Edu

16 Balogun Eribunmi Christiana Economics Edu

17 Ayebameru Victor Segun Economics Edu

18 Olubokun Abiodun Joseph Economics Edu

19 Coker Oluwaseun Funke Economics Edu

20 Jackson Imohabasi Daniel Economics Edu

21 Olalekan Ololade Mary Economics Edu

22 Oseni Imoleayo Samson Economics Edu

23 Omotosho Ifeoluwa Olushola Economics Edu

24 Ajagbe Abdulsalam Odunayo Economics Edu

25 Emmanuel Abel Ojua Economics Edu

26 Mustapha Oyindamola Basirat Economics Edu

27 Oduola Jumoke Grace Economics Edu

28 Ashimolowo Folasewa Olaniran Economics Edu

29 Misia Tobi Oyetola Economics Edu

30 OLALEYE OLUWAPELUMI SAMUEL Economics Edu

31 OLUWADURE AYOMIDE HELEN Economics Edu

32 OWATEMI MERCY Economics Edu

33 Arogbokun Blessing Ifeoluwa Economics Edu

34 MATHEW Godgrey Economics Edu

MICROBIOLOGY

1 Alade Damilola Deborah MCB

POLITICAL SCIENCE EDU

1 Eji Joseph Ashem POL SCIENCE EDU

2 Fase Sunday Olabode POL SCIENCE EDU

3 Oluwasuji Daniel Abayomi POL SCIENCE EDU

4 Olajide Juliana Temilola POL SCIENCE EDU

5 Olowolafe Oluwadamilola Daniel POL SCIENCE EDU

6 Adefusika Kingsley Olakunle POL SCIENCE EDU

7 Adeyemo Solihat Temilade POL SCIENCE EDU

8 Aliyu Collins Oluwatobi POL SCIENCE EDU

9 Oteje Tolulope Mary POL SCIENCE EDU

10 Oke Taiwo Olamilekan POL SCIENCE EDU

recruitmentng.com

11 Oguntunde Kayode Johnson POL SCIENCE EDU

12 Ali Moses POL SCIENCE EDU

13 Olalere Victoria Oluwatomisin POL SCIENCE EDU

14 Akinrimisade Samuel Sunday POL SCIENCE EDU

15 FULANI TOLANI ABIODUN POL SCIENCE EDU

16 OLOGUNDE OPEYEMI POL SCIENCE EDU

17 KUYE FUNMILAYO JANET POL SCIENCE EDU

18 ADEDIGBA BUKUNMI OLAMIDE POL SCIENCE EDU

19 APETUJE TIMITAYO POL SCIENCE EDU

20 OMOLADE EBENEZER OLUWADAMILARE POL SCIENCE EDU

21 ADEJAYAN TEMIDAYO VICTOR POL SCIENCE EDU

22 OGUNJEMINIYI OLUWATOYIN GLORY POL SCIENCE EDU

PHILOSOPHY

1 Ajewole Daniel Akinola PHILOSOPHY

2 Olatula Iyanuoluwa Sandra PHILOSOPHY

3 Ogunrayewa Dolapo Victoria PHILOSOPHY

4 Adegboyega Ikeade Temiloluwa PHILOSOPHY

5 Okolie Lauretta Damilola PHILOSOPHY

6 Leke Grace Omowumi PHILOSOPHY

7 Zekeri Mohammed Lawal PHILOSOPHY

8 Awe Opeyemi PHILOSOPHY

9 Oluwarotimi Sandra Abolade PHILOSOPHY

10 Awe Opeyemi PHILOSOPHY

11 Olatunji Victor Babatunde PHILOSOPHY

12 Adesami Oluwaseun Emmanuel PHILOSOPHY

13 Babalola Samuel Tobiloba PHILOSOPHY

14 Fatokimi Faith Omowunmi PHILOSOPHY

15 Olatokunbo Moturayo Esther PHILOSOPHY

16 oluwadare christianah gbemileke PHILOSOPHY

SOCIOLOGY

1 Akerele Paul Bidemi SOCIOLOGY

2 Fatorise Oluwabunmi SOCIOLOGY

EDUCATION MANAGEMENT

1 Agbanimu Rebecca Omotolani EDU MGT

recruitmentng.com

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

1 OGUNDARE EMMANUEL ABIODUN G&C

2 KAMOJU AZEEZAT ABIODUN G&C

3 RAHMON TOHEEB ABIODUN ADEKUNLE G&C

4 OLAGUNJU PAUL OLUWADAMILARE G&C

5 INUSOKAN TOPE TOBI G&C

6 OGUNJEMINIYI OLUWATOYIN GLORY G&C

7 GOLD AYOBAMI EMMANUEL G&C

8 ALABI OLUWASEKEMI AYOMIDE G&C

9 GBELELA AJOKE AYOMIKUN G&C

10 OYEKANMI BLESSING VICTORIA G&C

11 OJENIYI BOLANLE B G&C

12 SULEIMAN BILIKISU G&C

13 TEMILEYIN AYOMIPOSI IREWOLE G&C

14 OYEDAPO OPEYEMI VICTOR G&C

15 SHITTU ABOSEDE WEMIMO G&C

16 AKANDE BOLUWATIFE ELISHA G&C

17 ADEYEMI REMILEKUN PEACE G&C

18 OKONKWO CHINWENDU G&C

19 AJAKORE AZEEZ OKIKIOLA G&C

20 ADEMILUYI PRECIOUS ITIADE G&C

21 ELEBHOSELE DIVINE OSAGIE G&C

22 OGUNLEYE TEMILOLUWA MOSUNMOLA G&C

23 Adegboyega Mercy Oluwatoyin G&C

24 Odion Joseph Ohimai G&C

25 Agbetiloye Boluwatife Sarah G&C

26 Kehinde Adetutu Oluwadunsin G&C

27 Oloyi Funke Grace G&C

28 Adeyekun Mercy Gold G&C

29 Oluwafemi Deborah Iremide G&C

30 Oloyi Funke Grace G&C

31 Owolabi Temitope Dorcas G&C

32 Olupona Kikelomo Victoria G&C

33 Adie Theresa Agebe G&C

BANKING & FINANCE

1 Yisau Mary Ayoke BFN

2 Olopade Boluwatife Omotomilayo BFN

3 Akinola Rofiat Adejoke BFN

4 Ademakinwa Deborah Adeyela BFN

5 Omotosho Olabode Paul BFN

6 Odole Esther Omolabake BFN

7 Agboola Jubril Biodun BFN

recruitmentng.com

8 Ogungbade Esther Abosede BFN

9 Adebanji Adesuyi Samuel BFN

10 Orunkoyi Favour Opeyemi BFN

11 Iwere Blessing Elizabeth BFN

12 Wakili Mariam Arike BFN

13 Agbekale-Erioluwa Prince Okanbi BFN

14 OMOLOJA OLAYINKA ABOSEDE BFN

15 Olusanya Funmilayo Omowunmi BFN

MASS COM

1 OLUWAROTIMI SANDRA ABOLADE MASS COMM

2 MAKINDE IFEOLUWA BLESSING MASS COMM

LINGUISTICS &YORUBA

1 Amoo Nafisat LING & YOR

2 Olatokunbo Beauty Olaronke LING & YOR

3 Anifowose Damilola Racheal LING & YOR

LINGUISTICS

1 Adelagun Precious Adejoke LINGUISTICS

2 Adeyeye Ayomiposi Mary LINGUISTICS

3 Adeleke Stella Omolade LINGUISTICS

4 Ojo Precious Yewande LINGUISTICS

5 Akinmoyo Tolulope Patricia LINGUISTICS

CRIMINOLOGY & SEC STUDIES

1 Orimoloye Lanre Opeyemi CRIMINOLOGY & SEC STUD

ECONOMICS

1 Omojowo Oluwagbami Desmond ECONOMICS

2 Junaid Sherif Shina ECONOMICS

RELIGIOUS STUDIES

1 Akosile Foluke Deborah Religious Studies

SOCIAL STUDIES

recruitmentng.com

1 Olaniyi Sunday Ezekiel SOCIAL STUDIES

2 Lawal Moshood Olayode SOCIAL STUDIES

3 Bolodeoku Tobi Raymond SOCIAL STUDIES

4 Olaoke Busayo Ruth SOCIAL STUDIES

5 Ekeh Happiness Ayomide SOCIAL STUDIES

6 Etigwam Janet Ijeoma SOCIAL STUDIES

7 Olabode Adijat Oluwatunmise SOCIAL STUDIES

8 Obasiyo Mary Abosede SOCIAL STUDIES

9 APATA KAZEEM OLAREWAJU SOCIAL STUDIES

10 BELLO AMINAT BUSAYO SOCIAL STUDIES

11 OJUKAJA JOSHUA TEMITOPE SOCIAL STUDIES

12 ADERONGBE KEMISOLA SEUN SOCIAL STUDIES

13 OMOSULE AYOMIKUN VICTOR SOCIAL STUDIES

14 FALUSI SARAH GODSGIFT SOCIAL STUDIES

15 AKINTUNDE BLESSING DAMILOLA SOCIAL STUDIES

16 AYODELE OLUWATOSIN ESTHER SOCIAL STUDIES

17 Alade Precious Nifesimi SOCIAL STUDIES

POLITICAL SCIENCE

1 Onipede Olamide C POLITICAL SCIENCE

PSYCHOLOGY

1 Popoola Omolara Oluwashikemi PSYCHOLOGY

recruitmentng.com

For those requested to change to Banking and Finance (BFN),they should ensure that their UTME

recruitmentng.com

Skip to toolbar