2018/2019 UNN Foreign Candidates & other Admission List 

2018/2019 UNN Foreign Candidates & other Admission List

2018/2019 UNN Foreign Candidates & other Admission List. UNN Foreign Candidates & other Admission List 2018/2019. UNN foreign candidates, visually impaired and other handicapped candidates admission list for the 2018/2019 academic session.

 

2018/2019 UNN Foreign Candidates & other Admission List 

First of all, This is to inform all the foreign candidates, visually impaired and other handicapped candidates that applied for admission into the University of Nigeria, Nsukka (UNN) during the 2018/2019 academic session, that the management has released the list of candidates offered provisional admission.

UNN Foreign Candidates, Visually Impaired and other Handicapped Candidates Admission List.

The under-listed candidates have been offered Provisional Admission for into the University of Nigeria, Nsukka (UNN) Degree Programmes for the 2018/2019 Academic Session.

 

 

UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA

OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR (ADMISSIONS)

2018/2019 ADMISSION LIST FOR FOREING STUDENTS, VISUALLY

IMPAIRED AND OTHER HANDICAPPED CANDIDATES

The University of Nigeria, Nsukka hereby offers Provisional Admission to the following

PUTME Candidates into her various First Degree Programmes for the 2018/2019 Academic

Session.

FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE

SN JAMB REG.

  1. SURNAME FIRSTNAME MIDDLENAME COURSE

1 86373382CI JOSEPH CHIDERA JUDITH HOME SCIENCE

FACULTY OF ARTS

SN JAMB REG.

  1. SURNAME FIRSTNAME MIDDLENAME COURSE

1 86444565HD OZIGBO UGOCHUKWU CHUKWUEMEKA FRENCH

2 86704108GD GODWIN EMMANUEL SUCCESS HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL

STUDIES

3 85381917BF ONYEKE CLARA UKAMAKA HISTORY AND IN

4 85701727BC OKOLO HILARY OMATULE COMBINED BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

5 85698649DB EZE CHINEDU PHILIP COMBINED BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

6 87038967BI EZENWE WILLIAM OGBUEHI MICROBIOLOGY

7 LEMONWU OGOCHUKWU CONSTANCE MICROBIOLOGY

8 87039042IE UKAOMA VICTOR CHIMA MICROBIOLOGY

9 87038890FF CHIDUBEM JUNIOR JOSEPH AKPAN MICROBIOLOGY

10 87038877JE OSUNDU-AGU FAVOUR CHIDERA CHIMDINDU+ MICROBIOLOGY

FACULTY OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

SN JAMB REG.

  1. SURNAME FIRSTNAME MIDDLENAME COURSE

1 87038943JA OMAKA NDIDIAMAKA CARINE ACCOUNTANCY

2 87038958EF NWOLISA CHIDINMA MARY-CYNTHIA ACCOUNTANCY

3 87038896DH ELOCHUKWU JACINTA CHIOMA BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

FACULTY OF EDUCATION

SN JAMB REG.

  1. SURNAME FIRSTNAME MIDDLENAME COURSE

1 86173908FH ADEKUNLE IBRAHIM ISHOLA EDUCATION AND POLITICAL

SCIENCE

2 85398521GB ONUOHA ANGELA NKECHI EDUCATION AND SOCIAL SCIENCE

3 89214631FJ IHEDIWA NNAMDI ERNEST EDUCATION AND SOCIAL STUDIES

4 85373876IC ODO VALENTINE ONYEKA GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING

5 89162045JF UKAIRO CHIZARA NAOMI SPECIAL EDUCATION

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

SN JAMB REG.

  1. SURNAME FIRSTNAME MIDDLENAME COURSE

1 87038874AG OJIGWE IRO IRO RIO KALU CIVIL ENGINEERING

2 85104012BF EKWONU VICTOR CHIBUEZE CIVIL ENGINEERING

3 85806529IA ONYEOCHA KESIDE OLATUNBOSUM ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

4 87038869CB OBASI CHIDOZIE MICHEAL ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

5 87038974JE OKORIE ONYEDIKACHUKWU VINCENT MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

SN JAMB REG.

  1. SURNAME FIRSTNAME MIDDLENAME COURSE

1 87039044HI NNEJI GOSIFECHUKWU MARVELLOUS GEOINFORMATICS AND

SURVEYING

recruitmentng.com

FACULTY OF LAW

SN JAMB REG.

  1. SURNAME FIRSTNAME MIDDLENAME COURSE

1 86405201BJ ABEL CHUKWUEMEKA THANKGOD LAW

FACULTY OF PHYSICAL SCIENCES

SN JAMB REG.

  1. SURNAME FIRSTNAME MIDDLENAME COURSE

1 86438710IB MBAH NNEKA DORATHY PURE AND INDUSTRIAL

CHEMISTRY

FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

SN JAMB REG.

  1. SURNAME FIRSTNAME MIDDLENAME COURSE

1 85388024CH OBIYO UCHECHUKWU NGOZI ECONOMICS

2 85101347FG MEJU VICTOR ONYEAYANA PHILOSOPHY

3 85124967AG CHUKWU AGAEZI JOY PHILOSOPHY

4 85484377CI ONYENEMERE CHUKWUDI KENNETH PHILOSOPHY

5 86522829AI IKEM CHUKWUNONSO KENNETH POLITICAL SCIENCE

6 85027263IB MARTINS CHUKWUEBUKA CHRISTOPHER PSYCHOLOGY

7 87039067AJ OGBUKA CHINYERE FELCITY PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION AND

LOCAL GOVERNMENT

8 86412091BA OJISUA MARVELLOUS CHIDINMA RELIGION

9 86435071DH NNAMANI MATTHEW OGBONNA RELIGION

10 85088026FF MADUEKE VICTOR CHIBUIKE SOCIAL WORK

11 86577203FD OLOWOLE MARTHA KEHINDE SOCIAL WORK

 

2018/2019 (UNN)Advert Admission List 

(UNILORIN) Churns Out 103 First Class Graduates

2018/2019 Federal Polytechnic Nasarawa Post UTME & HND Form 

Leave a Reply

Skip to toolbar