PTI School Fees Schedule 2018/19

PTI School Fees Schedule 2018/19

PTI School Fees Schedule 2018/19. This is to inform all the returning and newly admitted students of the Petroleum Training Institute (PTI), Effurun that the management of the institution has released the amount payable as school fees for the 2018/2019 academic session.

About PTIPTI ND Admission List 2018/19

Petroleum Training Institute (P.T.I.) in Effurun, Delta State was established in 1973 by the federal government of Nigeria as a prerequisite for the membership in the Organization of Petroleum Exporting Countries (OPEC) to train indigenous middle-level manpower to meet the labour force demands of the oil and gas industry in Nigeria and the West African sub region. It awards General Welding Certificates, ND (National Diploma) and HND (Higher National Diploma) certificates.

PTI School Fees Schedule.

PTI School Fees for Returning Students – NDII & HNDII.

S/N

ITEMS

       ND 11

    IN NAIRA

    H ND 11

  IN NAIRA

1,

Tuition  Free  Free
2.Consumable for Academic Work  5,500  7,500
4.Examination (Per session)  2,000  2,000
5.Library  1,500  1,500
6.Sports  2,000  2,000
7.I. D. Card (Per session)  1,000  1,000
8.Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
9.Course Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
10Swimming Proficiency  5,000*  5,000*
Total21,00023,000

Please note:

Hostel accommodation  fee  is not included in the above school charges. The approved fee for hostel accommodation is N25,000.

* Also note that Swimming Proficiency is optional to returning (old) students (ND11 and HND11)

PTI School Fees for Fresh Students.

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

S/N

ITEMS

G/W

N

ND1

N

HND1

N

1.TuitionFreeFreeFree
2.Caution fee10,00010,00010,000
3.General welding15,000
4.Consumable for Academic Work10,00010,00012,200
5.Examination (Per session)5,0005,0005,000
6.Library5,0005,0005,000
7.Sports200020002000
8.I. D. Card (Per session)1,0001,0001,000
9.Hand Book/Academic Standard2,0002,0002,000
10.Registration Fee (Per session8,0008,0008,000
11.Course Registration Fee (Per session)4,6004,6004,600
12.Log Book (SIWES)600
13.Verification of Credential6,0006,0006,000
14.Swimming Proficiency5,0005,0005,000
15.Matriculation3,0003,0003,000
16.Medical Examination5,0005,0005,000
Total81,60067,20068,800

How to Pay PTI School Fees.

  1. Firstly, Verify your admission status
  2. Secondly, login as a student by clicking on the Students link
  3. Enter your login credentials and click login
  4. And also, This will take you to a page to generate the RRR code for school fees
  5. furthermore, Take the printout of the page to any bank for payment
  6. Return to the accounts dept to exchange the bank teller with a school fees receipt
  7. Then proceed with your online course registration to complete the process

See more,

PTI ND Admission List 2018/19

ABSU School Fees Schedule 2018/2019 Academic Session

Could This Be The Best Handwriting?

EKSU Reopens Post-UTME Registration for 2018/2019 Session

Guinness Nigeria Scholarship For Nigerians 2019

AAU Diploma Programe Admission, 2018/2019

Trackbacks

  1. […] PTI School Fees Schedule 2018/19 […]

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this:
Skip to toolbar