Student Shortlisted BSU Scholarship 2018

Student Shortlisted BSU Scholarship 2018

Student Shortlisted BSU Scholarship 2018. This is to invite students of the Benue State University whose names are contained in the attached list for an interaction with the Governing Council to implement Council’s Scholarship for Indigent Students as scheduled below:

Student Shortlisted BSU Scholarship 2018

About BSU

Benue State University (BSU) was establish by the Benue State Government with the enactment of
the Benue State University Edict No. 1 of 1991.The University took off in the 1992/93 academic year with four faculties.

Full list of BSU Scholarship 2018

  • 1 Okirigwe Aboh Kelvin BSU/MBBS/13/522 Medicine Ado
  • 2 Okwe Moses BSU/SS/SOC/15/36038 Sociology Ado
  • 3 Ocheje O. Michael BSU/LAW/15/2292 Law Ado
  • 4 Obiabo Moses Ochogbuma BSU/MBBS/15/653 Medicine Agatu
  • 5 Awodi Esther BSU/SS/ECO/14/26427 Economics Agatu
  • 6 Ngbede Christopher Francis BSU/ED/EEN/15/30206 Curriculum & Teaching Agatu
  • 7 Omajali Dorcas Ehi BSU/MBBS/14/599 Medicine Apa
  • 8 Adameh Jacob Godstime BSU/MBBS/13/513 Medicine Apa
  • 9 Musa Enenche Ajeibi BSU/MBBS/16/715 Medicine Apa
  • 10 Ishwa Jeremiah Kunde BSU/MBBS/15/648 Medicine Buruku
  • 11 Timve Nengeshater BSU/MBBS/16/733 Medicine Buruku
  • 12 Agaku Seerdoon Stephanie BSU/AR/ENG/15/28959 English Buruku
  • 13 Apebo Sylvia Doochivir BSU/AR/HIS/15/29499 Art Gboko
  • 14 Aboh Timothy Tombokaa BSU/SS/POL/15/33771 Political Sciences Gboko
  • 15 Awajir Terngu BSU/SS/POL/15/33905 Political Sciences Gboko
  • 16 Igbakua Kwaghfan Ezekiel BSU/MBBS/15/644 Medicine Guma
  • 17 Vaatsav Shiaondo Alex BSU/AR/HIS/DE/15/29597 History Guma
  • 18 Mchieve Joseph Terkende BSU/AR/ENG/DE/15/29266 English Guma
  • 19 Imande Elizabeth Ngutor BSU/LAW/14/2094 Law Gwer
  • 20 Aondowase Sough Solomon BSU/MBBS/16/694 Medicine Gwer
  • 21 Tyokura Doofan Comfort BSU/SS/COM/15/33644 Mass Comm. Gwer
  • 22 Ugah Jacob BSU/SS/POL/34291 Political Sciences Gwer- West
  • 23 Frank Asema BSU/MBBS/15/637 Medicine Gwer-West
  • 24 Igyam Orduwen Sylvester BSU/MBBS/16/709 Medicine Gwer-West
  • 25 Anyam Godfrey Aondona BSU/SS/ECO/24/26413 Economics Katsina-Ala
  • 26 Ikyobiam Comfort Nguavese BSU/SS/PSY/14/28020 Psychology Katsina-Ala
  • 27 Mela Luper Othaniel BSU/Sc/MCB/14/26072 Biological Sciences Katsina-Ala
  • 28 Tyozenda K.S. Moses BSU/SS/PSY/14/28270 Psychology Konshisha
  • 29 Sor Nguhemen Nancy BSU/ED/LIS/15/30950 Library & Information Konshisha
  • 30 Iorhen Jude BSU/AR/PHL/16/36837 Philosophy Konshisha
  • 31 Ikyurav Sesughter Jerome BSU/MBBS/15/646 Medicine Kwande
  • 32 Kuma Simon Akpoo BSU/MBBS/15/676 Medicine Kwande
  • 33 Ortseen Mfena Perfect BSU/LAW/15/2311 Law Kwande
  • 34 Waakaa Saaondo BSU/AR/HIS/14/24884 History Logo
  • 35 Kuku Torkuma Dunamis BSU/BM/PHS/16/064 Physiology Logo
  • 36 Umishi T. Manasseh BSU/AR/ENG/15/29229 Arts Logo
  • 37 Maga Mnena Jessica BSU/AR/LIN/14/24769 Languages/Ling Makurdi
  • 38 Uvor Msurshima BSU/SS/PSY/14/28295 Psychology Makurdi
  • 39 Tsehemba Tordue BSU/AR/HIS/15/29577 History Makurdi
  • 40 Edoh Stephen Egboja BSU/MBBS/14/567 Medicine Obi
  • 41 Ordu Monica Moses BSU/SS/PSY/14/28086 Psychology Obi
  • 42 Abah Erima Peace BSU/AR/ENG/15/28939 English Obi
  • 43 Akor Adah Emmanuel BSU/MBBS/09/351 Medicine Ogbadibo
  • 44 Onuh Justin BSU/MBBS/15/658 Medicine Ogbadibo
  • 45 Elizabeth E. Okwori BSU/AR/ENG/14/24582 English Ogbadibo
  • 46 Sule Emmanuel BSU/MBBS/13/532 Medicine Ohimini
  • 47 Onyilo Inalegwu Francis BSU/AR/PHL/16/39904 Philosophy Ohimini
  • 48 Idoko Lucy Oyine BSU/BM/PHS/15/032 Physiology Ohimini
  • 49 Onah Moses Ogbike BSU/MBBS/14/600 Medicine Oju
  • 50 Acham Godwill Iranyobe BSU/MBBS/15/674 Medicine Oju
  • 51 Ajuma Job Ukpata BSU/LAW/15/2211 Law Oju
  • 52 Lawrence Samuel BSU/MBBS/13/516 Medicine Okpokwu
  • 53 Emmanuel Patience BSU/BM/ANA/16/068 Anatomy Okpokwu
  • 54 Ogwuche Joshua Oguche BSU/MS/BUS/14/5974 Business MGT Okpokwu
  • 55 Samuel Doris Ene BSU/MBBS/13/531 Medicine Otukpo
  • 56 Abechi Justina BSU/MBBS/13/490 Medicine Otukpo
  • 57 Oguche Elijah BSU/AR/PHL/15/29742 Philosophy Otukpo
  • 58 Agba Fanen Jacob BSU/MBBS/14/554 Medicine Tarka
  • 59 Tue Ruth Mngohol BSU/AR/LIN/14/28911 Languages/Ling Tarka
  • 60 Apever Donald Terwase BSU/ES/GEO/14/25838 Geography Tarka
  • 61 Terungwa David Kator BSU/MBBS/13/533 Medicine Ukum
  • 62 Jacob Ruth Mngohol BSU/AR/PHE/15/29704 Philosophy Ukum
  • 63 Nyam Sughnen Stephen BSU/AR/HIS/16/36570 History Ukum
  • 64 Ahembe Dooweuse Sandra BSU/Sc/MCB/14/26048 Biological Sciences Ushongo
  • 65 Tarnande Mkav BSU/ES/GEO/14/25902 Geography Ushongo
  • 66 Pav Tersor Peter BSU/MS/ACC/14/5767 Accounting Ushongo
  • 67 Aleva Terpase H. BSU/AR/REL/DE/15/27913 Religion/Culture Vandeikya
  • 68 Abuul Terfa Peter BSU/SS/COM/14/26676 Mass Comm. Vandeikya
  • 69 Tondo Shidoo Blessing BSU/SS/PSY/15/35440 Psychology Vandeikya

 

INSTRUCTION

The shortlisted students are to kindly bring along the following:

  1. 2 passport-sized photographs
  2. A copy of admission letter and UTME results/DE
  3. Copies of all original educational certificates
  4. A copy of course registration form for the current session
  5. 2 passport photographs of parents/guardians, phone number and contact address of same
  6. If a student is resident off-campus, residential address should be provided
  7. A copy of student ID card/National ID card/Voters card/Drivers licence
  8. A letter of identification from Heads of Departments

All affected students are to note the above information for strict compliance, please.

See more,

MAPOLY Registration Deadline Date for Second Semester 2018/19

FUNIA Academy Calender for 2018/19 Session

UNILAG Departmental Cut-off Marks 2018/2019

Please follow and like us:
error

Leave a Reply