Admission List For UNILORIN 2017/2018 | Check UNILORIN 2017/2018 Post UTME Result

Admission List For UNILORIN 2017/2018 | Check UNILORIN 2017/2018 Post UTME Result

Admission List For UNILORIN 2017/2018 | Check UNILORIN 2017/2018 Post UTME Result. The Admission List For UNILORIN 2017/2018 | Check UNILORIN 2017/2018 Post UTME Result is finally out. All candidate who seat for the UNILORIN 2017/2018 Post UTME screening exercise should go through this list to see, if you are shortlisted/ given admission in this Admission List For UNILORIN 2017/2018 | Check UNILORIN 2017/2018 Post UTME Result

 

This guide is free of charge and also open for all Candidate seeking Admission into UNILORIN 2017/2018 Session. You are advised to go through this list or better still use your name and your registration number to check it directly.

 

Admission List For UNILORIN 2017/2018 | Check UNILORIN 2017/2018 Post UTME ResultRELATED SEARCHES

In like manner, there are several related searches on the topic Admission List For UNILORIN 2017/2018 | Check UNILORIN 2017/2018 Post UTME Result, Among others are;

 

For simplicity, those that wants to see their names or result at once, should please follow this instruction below;
  • Step 1; First of all, you have to visit UNILORIN official website; https://uilugportal.unilorin.edu.ng
  • Step 2; immediately, key in your username and password in the space provided
  • Lastly, to check your admission status, click the login button and proceed.

 

The long awaiting admission list for the 2017/2018 UNILORIN Total Admission List is finally out at last, successful candidate are hereby shortlisted below.
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B. Agric
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B. Agric
1 79151237FI Esther Abimbola OGUNROTIMI 823.33 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
2 79108246CB Wasiu Olawumi IBRAHIM 800 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
3 79209395IH Tawakat Omowumi ODESANMI 770 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
4 79114300JF Muktar Aderemi SALAUDEEN 770 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
5 79215552EG Toheeb Babatunde ADEDEJI 735 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
6 79155288DA Blessing Isonguyo INNNOCENT 730 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
7 79166884GF Folake Grace OGUNTADE 696.25 B. Agric Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
8 79210376FE Aminat Abiodun ABUBAKAR 695 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
9 79105645GE Samuel Bolarinwa BOLAJI 685 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
10 79235475CJ Olajumoke Deborah OLARINDE 680 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
11 79164176EB Malik Adekunle RAMON 670 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
12 79248229IC Abdulbaki Onimisi SHUAIB 645 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
13 79173610GD Christianah Adewumi ALABI 635 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
14 79161933HH Jumoke Okiki DURODOLA 635 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
15 79208944IC Adeola Temitope OGUNRONBI 635 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
16 79230180AG Oreoluwa Esther OLADIPUPO 635 B. Agric Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
17 79138718HG Olawale Akeem OLALERE 635 B. Agric Political Science Social Sciences M
18 79192509BE Faruq Mayowa OYETOLA 631.25 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
19 79119944EB Ezekiel Olaniyi OLADELE 625 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
20 79145355FA Stephen Ayomide AWOBODU 602.5 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture C
21 79236933CA Anjolaoluwa Deborah ODUGUWA 593.75 B. Agric M
22 79146487EJ Fatima Temitope SAAD 590 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture C
23 79134447IF Betty Oshuare AKHIMIE 582.5 B. Agric Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
24 79222693GA Abdullah Oladimeji MUSTAPHA 580 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
25 79118521EC Serah Damilola ABISAYO 571.25 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
26 79103818BG Paul Oloja PHILIP 570 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture C
27 79197120FC Adetoro Temiloluwa FAKAYODE 562.5 B. Agric Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H C
28 79199245HJ Damilola Samuel GIDEON 562.5 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture C
29 79172417FD Damilola Rukayat AFOLABI 561.25 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
30 79191238EE Oskar Ogheneaga OLOKOR 560 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
31 79191771JE Blessing Abiodun OGUNSANMI 551.25 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
32 79108066HG Prosper Ayotade AYINLA 550 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
33 79129383EI Elijah Olajide DADA 508.75 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
34 79117198DE Omobolawa Oluwatoyin ODESANMI 500 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B. Aquaculture and Fisheries
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B. Aquaculture and Fisheries
1 79104906FA Damilola Zainab ONIFADE 635 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Aquaculture And Fisheri Agriculture M
2 79111685ID Robiat Olajumoke ALLIY 602.5 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Biochemistry Sciences M
3 79149567CE Nnenna Immaculate ANIUZU 602.5 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Microbiology Sciences M
4 79192821EI Oluwagbenga Sunday BANKOLE 550 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Microbiology Sciences M
5 79127339GJ Gabriella Oluwatumininu BABAOYE 530 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Microbiology Sciences C
6 79252118FF Elizbeth Mary EMMANUEL 527.5 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Physiology Med/Pharm/H C
7 79106731AH Adeola Oluwadamilola AKANDE 520 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Microbiology Sciences M
8 79141458AE Matthew Sewanu OKEDARA 500 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Aquaculture And Fisheri Agriculture M
9 79247647IC Olaronke Dorcas AGBALE 497.5 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Microbiology Sciences C
10 79114271IF Olayiwola Zainab ABDULWAHAB 477.5 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Microbiology Sciences E
11 79166472EA Funmilola Lydia AKINDELE 457.5 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Microbiology Sciences M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B. Forestry and Wildlife
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B. Forestry and Wildlife
1 79222676BE Itunu Felicia IDOWU 665 B. Forestry and Wildlife Forestry And Wildlife Ma Agriculture M
2 79230946DG Benjamin Obajuwon OLATUNDE 560 B. Forestry and Wildlife Forestry And Wildlife Ma Agriculture E
3 79102470ID Opeyemi Adeniran KAREEM 500 B. Forestry and Wildlife Forestry And Wildlife Ma Agriculture M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B. Nursing Science
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B. Nursing Science
79146273BC Omotoyosi Ajoke AKINYEMI 910 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M79152218CF Sekinat Damilola ADEYEMI 900 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
3 79183567GI Barakat Atinuke ADEJUMOBI 890 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
4 79204491FF Oluseyi Adedayo ADELEKE 880 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
5 79171615DE Damilola Oluwakemi BISAYO 880 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
6 79158824JC Babatunde Reuben ADEOSUN 870 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
7 79130686BJ Aishat Omolola IDOWU 870 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
8 79136397FF Maryam Omowumi ADEGOKE 850 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
9 79119631ba Aishat Oluwabunmi ADEGBOYE 840 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H C
10 79211423BH Patience Kakalade YISA 840 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H C
11 79149583HD Kabirat Olaide ABDULWAHAB 830 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H C
12 79158287FE Mutmainat MAHMUD 830 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H C
13 79144858IG Deborah Adepeju ADEDIGBA 810 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
14 79135921CI Hope Oluwabunmi ADEOGUN 810 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H E
15 79101806DI Hussainat Kehinde ABDULKADIR 800 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H E
16 79121511JD Afolakemi Oluwatoyin ADERIBIGBE 800 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H E
17 79208782ID Oluwakemi Temitoppe ONI 790 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H C
18 79162407BD Queen Oiza SALAMI 790 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H E
19 79165167HF Hannah Thomas PAMAH 770 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H C
20 79136517ID Seidatbilqis Ovayioza SALIHU 770 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H E
21 79155722IG Doyinsola Nofisat SALAWU 750 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
22 79135558FA Mariam Olaide DAIRO 706.25 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B. Pharmacy
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B. Pharmacy
1 79149174DJ Oluwakorede Joshua ADEDEJI 876.25 B. Pharmacy Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
2 79104527CD Eniola Janet AJIBOYE 826.25 B. Pharmacy Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H C
3 79151153BJ Celine Ufuoma UDUAGHAN 806.25 B. Pharmacy Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
4 79139917GI Aishat Bisoye DUROJAYE 775 B. Pharmacy Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H C
5 79115794HF Gloria Oluwakemi OLANEGAN 755 B. Pharmacy Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
6 79238630HA Farouk Oladapo MUSA 703.75 B. Pharmacy Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H E
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. (Arabic)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. (Arabic)
1 79159325EE Sulaiman ABDULGANIY 550 B.A. (Arabic) Education And Social St Education M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. (Christian Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. (Christian Studies)
1 79135302EC Patience Olawumi OTITOJU 786.25 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu C
2 79131206BB Precious Oluwaseun OYEBANJI 757.5 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu C
3 79100864FB Miriam Omegie EYONOMUE 746.25 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
4 79152449BB Adenike Mary OSOFODUNRIN 705 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
5 79108097IA Promise Onochie OGUDU 686.25 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
6 79248187BE Michael Ademola ADELEKE 682.5 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu C
7 79120801IJ Abisola Titilope AKINRINBOLA 675 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu C
8 79187876EC Todun Eniola AGBOSASA 673.75 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
9 79107834JD Benita Godwin UGWU 643.75 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
10 79102735GE Kelly Omarayijarhon OGHENEGUEKE 635 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
11 79247228HI Felix Boluwatife AREMU 623.75 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
12 79144909DA Oluwaseun Blessing OGIDIOLU 613.75 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu C
13 79195206HB Olamilekan Peter KEHINDE 600 B.A. (Christian Studies) Christian Studies Arts And Hum M
14 79139857FE Oluwatimilehin Mercy ODEBOLA 592.5 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu C
15 79122278CD Oyewole Abioye ADEBAYO 540 B.A. (Christian Studies) Christian Studies Arts And Hum M
16 79122408CB Olumide Ayo OGUNDARE 520 B.A. (Christian Studies) Christian Studies Arts And Hum M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies)
1 79206360HE Temitope Abigail ADARAMOYE 663.75 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
2 79149006FI Claret Adaugo EBERE 663.75 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
3 79186683DC Ayodeji James SOLA-ORIMOLOY 663.75 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
4 79161106DG Justice Chinaza ONWUKWE 632.5 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
5 79137568DE Oluwatoyin Comfort ABORISADE 623.75 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) Mass Communication Social Sciences M
6 79143263CB Okwuchi Emmanuel EBOMUCHE 623.75 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
7 79189439AJ Titilayo Rachael OBAOYE 612.5 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) Comparative Religious S Arts And Hum M
8 79175033GC Oluwafunmilayo Tamaramiebi ATANDA 611.25 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) Comparative Religious S Arts And Hum M
9 79107910FJ Eunice Oladunni IDOWU 603.75 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
10 79177927BD Oluwaseyi Ayonimofe ELESHINNLA 582.5 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) Mass Communication Social Sciences M
11 79253489BG Abba Itopa OMUYA 562.5 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum E
12 79101419DF Kabeerah Omotolani OLAYINKA 551.25 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) Mass Communication Social Sciences C
13 79174861JD Adejumoke Blessing ADEWUMI 550 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum C
14 79101701GC Maryann Ifeyinwa MBEREDE 508.75 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
15 79125051EG Angeline Ubabudike Ezinne EBOJI 500 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
16 79250155CH Eniola Esther OWAJOBA 488.75 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
17 79140680BA Oluwadolapo Florence OTOLORIN 477.5 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. (English)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. (English)
1 79149259HF Omotola Priscilla OKEWALE 796.25 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
2 79200306JH Abigail Ejiro ERHIAGBOJE 776.25 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
3 79111840AG Grace Tolulope AZEH 765 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
4 79140500GF Grace Oshoriamhe OKHAKUMHE 762.5 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
5 79121633BI Adesewa ADETORO 757.5 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
6 79109721FI Titilayo Olamide OGUNYEMI 747.5 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
7 79200039CF Roseline Damilola AFOLAYAN 740 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum C
8 79196625IC Chioma Ruth ONYEMACHI 736.25 B.A. (English) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
9 79145187GJ Riliwan Olasunkanmi LAWAL 706.25 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum C
10 79162301EA Helen Chisom OGAZI 705 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum C
11 79212995FE Julius Odunayo BAMGBOSE 693.75 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
12 79133338BH Lynda Chinazor EZENDUKA 693.75 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
13 79149047DC Adedolapo Rebecca BAMIDURO 686.25 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum E
14 79126094CB Omolola Elizabeth THOMAS 686.25 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
15 79239895FI Damilola Halimat ALIYU 685 B.A. (English) Mass Communication Social Sciences E
16 79172714DF Yetunde OYINLOYE 683.75 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum E
17 79258192GJ Chioma Perpetual UMEH 663.75 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
18 79131871FD Precious Oluwafunke OKOLO 642.5 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum C
19 79107159IB Fatimah Damilola MUHAMMED 603.75 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum C
20 79111028BH Blessing Adeola OYEDEPO 593.75 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum C
21 79114945AD Oluwatomiwa Oyeyinka OLUYINKA 582.5 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
22 79110110FF Umar Bolaji ABDULLAHI 580 B.A. (English) Education And English L Education C
23 79105969GC Evelyn Hassan KEDDY 531.25 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. (French)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. (French)
1 79134534BI Blessing Isabella AZEBEOKHAI 720 B.A. (French) French Arts And Hum M
2 79164907HJ Joshua Bassey ASUQUO 705 B.A. (French) French Arts And Hum M
3 79128004BE Betty Joy EKUEVUGBE 610 B.A. (French) French Arts And Hum M
4 79217846FB Abdulkabir Ayinla SALAU 580 B.A. (French) Education And French Education M
5 79127323CA Victoria Oluwatomilola OLAWUNI 550 B.A. (French) French Arts And Hum M
6 79165790EJ Vivian Onome OKORO 546.67 B.A. (French) M
7 79217019BA Mariam Omowunmi SULYMAN 536.67 B.A. (French) French Arts And Hum M
8 79205448JE Olayinka Afeez ABDULRASAQ 503.33 B.A. (French) French Arts And Hum M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. (History and International Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. (History and International Studies)
1 79137530FB Fiaran Blessing KOFFA 870 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
2 79182801DI Elizabeth Ola-Jesu ADEBAYO 848.75 B.A. (History and International Studies) M
3 79117880CF Damilola Blessing JOSEPH 828.75 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
4 79143015IG Obafemi Fabian GEORGE 817.5 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
5 79180325JE Joshua Chukwuebuka ORJI 817.5 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
6 79104501AE Albarka Ibukun ASIMI 797.5 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
7 79157858IA Abiola Oyisi HAMBOLU 765 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum C
8 79127177HA Victoria Taiwo AKINRO 726.25 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum C
9 79114793HB Zainab Adesola ADEKUNLE 716.25 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum E
10 79204342BH Jesufemi Oluwadunsin AJAGBE 715 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
11 79170353DH Ridwan Bamidele AYUBA 715 B.A. (History and International Studies) Public Administration Administration E
12 79106358FJ Moyosola Deborah AYANTOLA 705 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
13 79167273GC Victoria Funmilayo OLAONIPEKUN 673.75 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
14 79101150GG Michael Godwin OMOHA 665 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum C
15 79109399FE Precious OSAKWE 641.25 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
16 79136830BH Chioma Sussan OBASI 612.5 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum E
17 79186044AJ Tyronne Amina OLUSEGUN 551.25 B.A. (History and International Studies) Criminology And Securit Social Sciences C
18 79208527HC Oluwaseun Tosin AFUYE 500 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. (Islamic Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. (Islamic Studies)
1 79189386HB Sofiat Abimbola ABUBAKAR 760 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Islamic Studies Arts And Hum M
2 79158859IE Nabilah Taiwo DAIRO 717.5 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu M
3 79185066DD Abdulazeez Oluwadamilare ABDULSALAM 685 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu E
4 79230031GF Mikail Omokayode MUTIU 685 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
5 79181308FF Aishat Oluwabukola SHUAIB 675 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
6 79181587JB Abdulwaheed Olarewaju MURAINA 655 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
7 79103603HJ Muhib Bolaji OWODUNNI 655 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu M
8 79184971CH Abdulraheem Shina SULEIMAN 655 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu E
9 79150483IJ Lateefat Elere ABDULRAHMAN 645 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
10 79183177HE Sodiq Olalekan BOLAJI 645 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
11 79161128GH Daud Al-Asowiy MUHAMMUD 645 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Islamic Studies Arts And Hum M
12 79116932FG Sulaiman ABDULKAREEM 635 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
13 79126831EB Abubakar Funsho GARBA 633.75 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
14 79105698AC Musa Aremu ABDULRAHEEM 625 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
15 79104003ED Mutiu Muhammed TAJUDEEN 602.5 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
16 79101155FB Abdulraheem Kehinde ABDULWAHAB 550 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Islamic Studies Arts And Hum C
17 79203293GA Habeebullah Opeyemi RAJI 520 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. (Linguistics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. (Linguistics)
1 79124554IC Azeezat Adedamola SALMON 723.75 B.A. (Linguistics) Linguistics Arts And Hum M
2 79248481AF Loveth Ifunanya PHILIP 693.75 B.A. (Linguistics) Psychology Social Sciences M
3 79130407IA Ayomitunde Ibrahim BUKOLA 672.5 B.A. (Linguistics) Linguistics Arts And Hum M
4 79201889AE Mawusi Oluwafunmilayo FRANCIS 652.5 B.A. (Linguistics) Linguistics Arts And Hum M
5 79118797IH Bukola Naomi ABIODUN 643.75 B.A. (Linguistics) Linguistics Arts And Hum C
6 79118836GH Gladys UDOH 622.5 B.A. (Linguistics) Linguistics Arts And Hum E
7 79196225CB Grace Oyindamola SHOBIYE 592.5 B.A. (Linguistics) Mass Communication Social Sciences C
8 79242900GE Khafeelah Moyosore ONIMAJESIN 571.25 B.A. (Linguistics) Linguistics Arts And Hum E
9 79203664BE Oyindamola Victoria EMAYE 531.25 B.A. (Linguistics) Linguistics Arts And Hum E
10 79140861EJ Owen Dween HENSHAW 530 B.A. (Linguistics) Linguistics Arts And Hum C
Page 14 of 97
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. (Performing Arts)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. (Performing Arts)
1 79112315DG Adetunji David FAJINMI 766.25 B.A. (Performing Arts) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
2 79101889IA Ngozi Charity NWAKEZE 758.75 B.A. (Performing Arts) Performing Arts Arts And Hum M
3 79106607II Samuel Taiwo OJEYEMI 690 B.A. (Performing Arts) Performing Arts Arts And Hum M
4 79114243HC Faith Oluwabukola ISAAC 676.25 B.A. (Performing Arts) Performing Arts Arts And Hum M
5 79102975CD Ifeoluwa Mary ABOYEJI 645 B.A. (Performing Arts) Performing Arts Arts And Hum C
6 79102575FJ Chinonso Edward OKAFOR 635 B.A. (Performing Arts) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
7 79233749GG Oluwatobi Obed ADEYEMI 601.25 B.A. (Performing Arts) Performing Arts Arts And Hum C
8 79108468DE Kehinde Shama ADENEKAN 591.25 B.A. (Performing Arts) Performing Arts Arts And Hum M
9 79225791HI Samson Oluwatobi ADEWUYI 571.25 B.A. (Performing Arts) Political Science Social Sciences E
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. (Yoruba)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. (Yoruba)
1 79226571GG Julianah Omoyemi ATONILA 483.33 B.A. (Yoruba) Yoruba Arts And Hum M
Page 16 of 97
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. Ed. (Christian Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. Ed. (Christian Studies)
1 79144837FC Damilola Ezekiel AYENI 700 B.A. Ed. (Christian Studies) Education & Christian R Education M
2 79234246DA Tayo Mary ISHOLA 683.33 B.A. Ed. (Christian Studies) Education & Christian R Education M
3 79117169CE Adeola Seun ADELEKE 670 B.A. Ed. (Christian Studies) Education & Christian R Education M
4 79108942GH Racheal Adeola OJO 660 B.A. Ed. (Christian Studies) Education & Christian R Education M
5 79172378HD Omotola Mary OGUNSOLU 616.67 B.A. Ed. (Christian Studies) Education & Christian R Education M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. Ed. (English)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. Ed. (English)
1 79154606DJ Balikis Ebunola AKANDE 740 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education M
2 79128742DB Oluwaseyi Omolara BARUWA 726.666666666667 B.A. Ed. (English) M
3 79194735CJ Abdulwahab Jagun ISSA 720 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education M
4 79180296IE Aisha Maigari YUSUF 717.5 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education M
5 79167858FD Basiru Oluwatoyin JEJENIWA 713.333333333333 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education M
6 79132738HB Abdulwasiu HAMZAH 706.666666666667 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education C
7 79142675DJ Comfort Olufunke OLAGUNJU 686.666666666667 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education C
8 79207422IJ Hammed Olalekan LAWAL 673.333333333333 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education E
9 79185644EF Azeezat Jolade IBRAHIM 666.666666666667 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education E
10 79104751DA Clement Chinonso OKPALA 666.666666666667 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education M
11 79101406HE Angelica Emmanuella ATIM 635 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education E
12 79107129HE Dorathy JIYA 623.333333333333 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education C
13 79240795HE Praise Busayo EGBENIYI 603.333333333333 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education M
14 79153962DB Ochannya Glory OGANGWU 593.75 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education C
15 79172517EE Damola Omolara ADEMOLA 593.333333333333 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education M
16 79228666IG Boluwatife Anu ODEWALE 593.333333333333 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education M
17 79114083GH Nimatallahi Alfa BAMAIYI 583.333333333333 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education E
18 79144922II Salamat Omotayo DANMAIDUKA 570 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education C
19 79102391CJ Dorcas Oluwatoyin OLORUNMAYE 560 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education C
20 79125349CF Kehinde Abio ABDULMALIK 516.666666666667 B.A. Ed. (English) English Language Arts And Hum C
21 79228629AD Yusuf Abiodun WASIU 457.5 B.A. Ed. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. Ed. (History)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. Ed. (History)
1 79181641CG Adeshina Samuel HASSAN 690 B.A. Ed. (History) Education And History Education M
2 79146877ED Tobi Hope OYEDEPO 685 B.A. Ed. (History) Education And History Education M
3 79196081GF Rebecca Chinyere UMA 676.25 B.A. Ed. (History) Education And History Education M
4 79155885IC Abeeb Olawale JUMAT 640 B.A. Ed. (History) Education And History Education M
5 79107428FA Ifeoluwa Ololade OYELEYE 633.75 B.A. Ed. (History) Education And History Education C
6 79123935JG Nadrat Opeyemi EGBENDE 593.33 B.A. Ed. (History) Education And History Education M
7 79159858JE Bukola Oluwanifemi ADEAGBO 541.25 B.A. Ed. (History) Education And History Education C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. Ed. (Islamic Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. Ed. (Islamic Studies)
1 79109701CB Aleem Abiodun PEDRO 670 B.A. Ed. (Islamic Studies) Education & Islamic Stu Education M
2 79227807EE Mutairu Ademola ABDULWAHAB 623.33 B.A. Ed. (Islamic Studies) Education & Islamic Stu Education M
3 79218398EE Asiat Onimasa ABDULLATEEF 616.67 B.A. Ed. (Islamic Studies) Education & Islamic Stu Education M
4 79163085BG Zainab ALHASSAN 593.33 B.A. Ed. (Islamic Studies) Education & Islamic Stu Education M
5 79202243AJ Shafau Ajibola ALAMOYO 583.33 B.A. Ed. (Islamic Studies) Islamic Studies Arts And Hum M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. Ed. (Social Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. Ed. (Social Studies)
1 79137395GI Olaitan Barakat MUSTAPHA 650 B.A. Ed. (Social Studies) Education And Social St Education M
2 79171651CD Oluwafemi Bolorunduro AJESHOLA 636.67 B.A. Ed. (Social Studies) Education And Social St Education C
3 79211389CC Azeez Olaitan LAWAL 576.67 B.A. Ed. (Social Studies) Education And Social St Education E
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. Ed. (Yoruba)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. Ed. (Yoruba)
1 79119924AE Sheriff Adekunle ADEBAYO 660 B.A. Ed. (Yoruba) Education & Yoruba Education M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies)
1 79143449EF Abiodun Olanrewaju ADEBAYO 733.33 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Adult Education Education M
2 79213070CD Toyeeb ABDUL-AZEEZ 717.5 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Accounting Social Sciences M
3 79159883BJ Victor Ekene ONU 710 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Adult Education Education M
4 79164704AJ Ibrahim Olatunde ABAYOMI 700 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Adult Education Education M
5 79175076DA Fatimah Olamide FABUNMI 700 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Adult Education Education M
6 79105142CB Toluwase Deborah OYEWOLE 676.25 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Accounting Social Sciences M
7 79141331JE Zainab Oluwabukola ROLE 603.75 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Accounting Social Sciences C
8 79160688CJ Temitayo David OYELAMI 592.5 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Accounting Social Sciences M
9 79108864BA Johnson Okedayo OLAYODE 583.33 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Adult Education Education M
10 79130778DE Omolola Tolulope AJAGBE 572.5 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Accounting Social Sciences M
11 79102514EI Sikiru Kehinde OLANIYAN 572.5 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Adult Education Education M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Ed. (Counsellor Education)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Ed. (Counsellor Education)
1 79230306BG Glory Shalom RIGHT 740 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education M
2 79231740HJ Abdulraheem Adeyanju OKI 733.75 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education M
3 79105339BC Seyi Anuoluwa OLADELE 710 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education M
4 79174405AG Joshua ADIGUN 700 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education M
5 79173517FB Peace Enimhien IFADA 686.67 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education M
6 79139341FA Toyosi Michael RAJI 675 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Social Work Social Sciences C
7 79107808HE Olushina Emmanuel ARANSI 670 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education M
8 79133647GA Joseph Sunday AYODELE 670 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education M
9 79101239JA Mary Oluwadamilola AYOOLA 655 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education C
10 79119226GB Nicholas Itama OKOGBENIN 645 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Social Work Social Sciences M
11 79166179EG Taoheed Dayo ABDULRASHEED 630 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education C
12 79228815CH Olufunsho Moses AKINOLA 623.75 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Social Work Social Sciences C
13 79161459EE Lanre JIMOH 610 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Mass Communication Social Sciences E
14 79167446CI Abosede Abigail OYENIYI 593.33 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Education And English L Education E
15 79122175EB Aishat Abimbola SULEIMAN 570 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education E
16 79120219IJ Zainab Ajoke OYEKANMI 560 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education M
17 79191854DJ Opeyemi Gbemisola AKINDOTUNI 530 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education M
18 79192380BD Aminat Toyin ALESHINLOYE 528.75 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education C
19 79162913EH Taofeek Olajide GANIYU 528.75 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Sociology Social Sciences C
20 79176516HF Deborah Ebebhebor EBIOGBE 508.75 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Public Administration Administration M
21 79148686EI Oreoluwa Oluayo ADEKEYE 437.5 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Social Work Social Sciences C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Ed. (Educational Management)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Ed. (Educational Management)
1 79234423IB Abibat Opeyemi IRINOYE 790 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education M
2 79102431AG Isabel Kelechi METU 735 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education M
3 79103953JG Ifeoluwa Deborah FATOYE 725 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education M
4 79129624AE Pelumi Olayemi OKANLAWON 710 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Business Administration Administration M
5 79158562AF Victor Igweonu OBASI 696.25 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education M
6 79187988JE Favour Timothy EGBOH 670 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education C
7 79108511AC Taiwo Shalom ADENEKAN 662.5 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Mass Communication Social Sciences M
8 79104287GE Bunmi Esther DANIEL 650 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education C
9 79101610EE Habeeb GARUBA 646.67 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education C
10 79183271ID Musa Salman GIDADO 620 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education C
11 79115538GH Hawawu Abiodun ALABI 613.33 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education E
12 79104568JE Lateefat Temitayo OMOSERI 611.25 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Social Work Social Sciences M
13 79209198JG Ajibola Uswat AHMED 566.666666666667 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education C
14 79187685FF Abidemi Oluwaseun AFOLABI 562.5 B.Ed. (Educational Management) M
15 79118215IH Blessing Ogechi NWORDU 562.5 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education E
16 79191655FE Peace Oyilonye OKOH 561.25 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education C
17 79106525ED Damilola Pelumi OJOMO 551.25 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Social Work Social Sciences M
18 79249388JH Sarah Omobolaji TAIWO 551.25 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Social Work Social Sciences M
19 79186201EF Aminat Oluwapelumi ABDULRASAQ 530 B.Ed. (Educational Management) M
20 79107137FA Lois Oluwafunmilayo ADEOYE 520 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Social Work Social Sciences M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies)
1 79124471EA Abdulafeez ABDULLAHI 790 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Primary Education Studi Education M
2 79151007GJ Olayide Ajoke FATUYI 786.67 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Primary Education Studi Education M
3 79230888BG Nurat Mayowa ABDULKAREEM 766.25 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Psychology Social Sciences M
4 79109186BE Oluwakemi Shukurat AJADI 756.25 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Industrial Relations And Administration M
5 79210483CE Bolajoko Oyinlola BELLO 733.33 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Primary Education Studi Education C
6 79111939JH Grace Adebola AJIBOYE 730 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Primary Education Studi Education C
7 79220130IG Zurkalleni YUSUF 716.67 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Psychology Social Sciences E
8 79110351BB Azeez Ademola ADEFISOYE 710 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Primary Education Studi Education E
9 79208090CF Pamela Ebunoluwa OBI 665 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Psychology Social Sciences M
10 79222879IE Temitope Samson ADERINTO 636.666666666667 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Primary Education Studi Education M
11 79162355HC Deborah BUOYE 580 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Primary Education Studi Education C
12 79149736AC Akinola Adedayo DARAMOLA 550 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Mass Communication Social Sciences C
13 79113825GF Ademola Kunle OGUNTAYO 541.25 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Economics Social Sciences C
14 79100946JG Omolola Evelyn ALAFIATAYO 536.67 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Primary Education Studi Education C
15 79175096GH Daniel Chiemela FELIX 500 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Psychology Social Sciences M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Eng. (Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Eng. (Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering)
1 79138601DJ Opeoluwa James FALODUN 775 B.Eng. (Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering) Agricultural And Biosyst Engineering/T M
2 79148997IF Samuel Osarenti GIEGBEFUMWEN 685 B.Eng. (Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering) Agricultural And Biosyst Engineering/T M
3 79228343IF Abubakar Olatunji AJALA 675 B.Eng. (Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering) Agricultural And Biosyst Engineering/T C
4 79103543GF Omobolaji Oluwatimilehin ROBINSON 620 B.Eng. (Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering) Agricultural And Biosyst Engineering/T M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Eng. (Biomedical Engineering)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Eng. (Biomedical Engineering)
1 79225216FH Victor Oseodion EBHODAGHE 850 B.Eng. (Biomedical Engineering) Biomedical Engineering Engineering/T M
2 79220745IE Nelson Dorbo IGBIRIKI 810 B.Eng. (Biomedical Engineering) Biomedical Engineering Engineering/T M
3 79226460BB Temilade Dorcas ADENIYI 746.25 B.Eng. (Biomedical Engineering) Biomedical Engineering Engineering/T C
4 79102544FF Hamzah Ethudaye SHAIDU 641.25 B.Eng. (Biomedical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T E
5 79190448IG Freedom Eno ABASIBOM 620 B.Eng. (Biomedical Engineering) Biomedical Engineering Engineering/T E
Page 28 of 97
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Eng. (Chemical Engineering)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Eng. (Chemical Engineering)
1 79144448FF Gabriel Oluwatobiloba OYENAYA 870 B.Eng. (Chemical Engineering) Chemical Engineering Engineering/T M
2 79184738EH Oyinlola Elizabeth AWOKUNLE 786.25 B.Eng. (Chemical Engineering) Chemical Engineering Engineering/T M
3 79112411DJ Israel Oluwaseun PETER 768.75 B.Eng. (Chemical Engineering) Chemical Engineering Engineering/T C
4 79126097BC David Kesuanule TE-EREBE 702.5 B.Eng. (Chemical Engineering) Chemical Engineering Engineering/T E
5 79105151JB Uchechukwu Samuel ODOEMENE 653.75 B.Eng. (Chemical Engineering) Chemical Engineering Engineering/T M
6 79113776BI Emmanuel Charles BAMIDELE 643.75 B.Eng. (Chemical Engineering) Chemical Engineering Engineering/T C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Eng. (Civil Engineering)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Eng. (Civil Engineering)
1 79137713IE Emmanuel Olukolade OLUAJO 910 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) M
2 79251154DH Sodiq Adeniyi USAEFAT 880 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) Civil Engineering Engineering/T M
3 79132423EG Joshua Oluwafemi ORIADE 755 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) Civil Engineering Engineering/T C
4 79106911EJ Emmanuel Oluwashola IYANDA 735 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) Civil Engineering Engineering/T C
5 79182272HD Oladipupo Olabosoye OLADEPO 735 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) Civil Engineering Engineering/T M
6 79246870IF Oladimeji Quyyum ALESHINLOYE 725 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) Civil Engineering Engineering/T E
7 79105807GD Matthew Omeiza MALIKI 705 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) Civil Engineering Engineering/T E
8 79102193EB Abdulraheem MUHAMMED JAM 705 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) Civil Engineering Engineering/T C
9 79100525AB Olushola Ojo ADESHINA 685 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) Civil Engineering Engineering/T M
10 79176745GH Sodiq Oluwaseun OLANIYI 675 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) Civil Engineering Engineering/T M
11 79238048HA Rafiu Ademola JAWANDO 591.25 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) Civil Engineering Engineering/T M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Eng. (Computer Engineering)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Eng. (Computer Engineering)
1 79123463FH Tolulope Michael OLAJIDE 817.5 B.Eng. (Computer Engineering) Computer Engineering Engineering/T M
2 79226081IB John Tubosun POPOOLA 716.25 B.Eng. (Computer Engineering) Computer Engineering Engineering/T C
3 79212496JG Matthew Oluwaseyi AYENITAJU 685 B.Eng. (Computer Engineering) Computer Engineering Engineering/T M
4 79243200DH Abisola Grace BABALOLA 685 B.Eng. (Computer Engineering) Computer Engineering Engineering/T M
5 79201895ID Hammed Wale OLAWALE 685 B.Eng. (Computer Engineering) Computer Engineering Engineering/T E
Page 31 of 97
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering)
1 79163922CH Ridwan Olanrewaju ODEYINKA 880 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T M
2 79186219GG Esther Oluwakorede OLOYEDE 880 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T M
3 79109612JE Ahmed Olumide RAJI 847.5 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T C
4 79230176BI Saheed Kehinde JIMOH 788.75 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T C
5 79148753EB Samuel Chinedu NWOBA 745 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T E
6 79144975CG Abubakar Muazu ALEGE 726.25 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T C
7 79132609HA Hikmah Ikeoluwapo KOLA-MUSTAPHA 723.75 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T M
8 79258760BE John Toba OYETOYAN 675 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T C
9 79131684DC Maunami Joshua AJASA 652.5 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T M
10 79183677CJ Glory Aderinola OGUNLEYE 632.5 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T M
11 79180136HJ Olayinka Blessing IYIOLA 612.5 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering)
1 79241119HC Mayowa Michael DONDO 880 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
2 79110876IF Oluwatosin Ebenezer ORIADE 870 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
3 79172148IE Qudus Olalekan IBRAHIM 800 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
4 79104672HD Boluwatife Temitope IREWOLE 800 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
5 79186270BA Idris Eniola SANUSI 798.75 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
6 79157592AF Ajibola Ridwanlahi OSUOLALE 775 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
7 79157327CE Ridwan Abolore KAMORUDEEN 765 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
8 79137506CG Samuel Oluwagbemiga AFOLABI 745 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T C
9 79233009FF Damilare Ezra BABATUNDE 745 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
10 79209939AH Yusuf Olatunji KAREEM 735 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
11 79159719CG Oluwatobiloba Ezekiel ADEOSUN 716.25 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
12 79164842IA Kafayat Kehinde ADELEKE 715 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
13 79141329AD Ibrahim Ozovehe SALAU 715 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
14 79100633GF Oluwatosin David DARAMOLA 705 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
15 79123281CB Daniel Gwatana ISAH 705 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
16 79203876FH Michael Mayowa SOLOMON 705 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
17 79242848CG Nurudeen Olawale ADEBAYO 695 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
18 79240486DB Adedayo Emmanuel ADEBIYI 695 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
19 79128103AI Fuad Olamilekan ATANDA 695 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
20 79135891CB Azeez Babatunde MIKAHEEL 695 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
21 79208329IE Sikiru NURUDEEN 695 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T E
22 79227021HE Theophilus Ogbonnia AJUKA 685 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T C
23 79135484HI Ridwanullahi Ademola BABATUNDE 675 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering)
24 79124080EJ Abdulmalik Haruna ADINOYI 663.75 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T E
25 79129441GI Ayobami Emmanuel AJAYI 612.5 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
Page 34 of 97
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Eng. (Metallurgical and Material Engineering)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Eng. (Metallurgical and Material Engineering)
1 79110592GE Yusuf Olatunji ABDULKAREEM 840 B.Eng. (Metallurgical and Material Engineering) Metallurgical And Materi Engineering/T M
2 79171107AG Damola Isaiah AKINOLA 705 B.Eng. (Metallurgical and Material Engineering) Metallurgical And Materi Engineering/T M
3 79134674ID Mariam Olabisi ASHIMI 705 B.Eng. (Metallurgical and Material Engineering) Metallurgical And Materi Engineering/T M
4 79156360BF Lukmon Moyosore ADEMOLA 580 B.Eng. (Metallurgical and Material Engineering) Metallurgical And Materi Engineering/T M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Eng. (Water Resources and Environmental Engineering)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Eng. (Water Resources and Environmental Engineering)
1 79215685DF Samuel Babatunde OJUOLAPE 570 B.Eng. (Water Resources and Environmental Engine Water Resources And E Engineering/T M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Accounting)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Accounting)
1 79101256DJ Isaiah Oluwanifemi OLAOYE 880 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
2 79157452DH Happiness Ewere ANTHONY 860 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
3 79208106HE Adedeji Jacob OGUNTOYE 860 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
4 79164728DE Ezekiel Adewale ADEDEJI 850 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
5 79217959AD Alimot Moturayo AILERU 850 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
6 79107143DC Teniola Temitayo OLABODE 837.5 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
7 79172987IJ Dorathy Eleojo JAMES 830 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
8 79212501IB Yusuf Ajide RAZAK 830 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
9 79211917IH Yetunde Roheemat LAWAL 810 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
10 79196037AD Lukmon Adeola NOFIUDEEN 810 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
11 79104526CG Jamiu Adisa SADU 810 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences E
12 79119324FI Hauwau Aliyu MAROOF 800 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences E
13 79131070DB Victory Ehi EJEMA 768.75 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
14 79128395AF Toheeb Oyedeji OYENIYI 766.25 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
15 79196202JA Abigael Oluwaseun KAZEEM 745 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences E
16 79146655DA Adigun Ashifat RAJI 745 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
17 79113626IA Oluwakemi Abiodun ADEYEYE 736.25 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
18 79102716CE Sirajudeen Opeyemi ABDULYEKEEN 725 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
19 79114048HF Ibrahim Adekunle OBALANLEGE 723.75 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
20 79106206DA Ayodeji S IYANDA 705 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences E
21 79114052GD Sekinat Ajekemi AJEWOLE 703.75 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
22 79136623FG Kehinde Issac AKINLOTAN 702.5 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
23 79101795HB Amarachi Deborah ABBA 695 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
24 79179877IA Azeezat Bukola ADEYEMI 685 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
25 79130657AJ Fridaus Omowumi MOHAMMED 685 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
26 79125705CE Amina Muazu TUKURA 685 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
27 79251507EF Kabirat Adeola AFOLAYAN 675 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
28 79104997GI Khadijat Olamide ALABI 675 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
29 79105301CJ Akinwale Emmanuel IREYOMI 662.5 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
30 79133687DH Aderonke Temitope ABIKOYE 642.5 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
31 79121455GH Islamiyat Opeyemi ADEYEMI 632.5 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Anatomy)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Anatomy)
1 79165623GF Otibhor Pamela ODIA 780 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
2 79164228HJ Abdulwahab Adedayo BALOGUN 760 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
3 79121013DF Mercy Ayomide OLAGOKE 745 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Anatomy Med/Pharm/H M
4 79129335JF Benita Amaka UMUNNA 695 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Anatomy Med/Pharm/H M
5 79154317DD Blessing Oluwatosin ABEY 683.75 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Anatomy Med/Pharm/H C
6 79119975EF Mariam Adedayo ADERIBIGBE 663.75 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H E
7 79155220EA Babayemi Yanmife AIYENIBE 662.5 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Anatomy Med/Pharm/H C
8 79173151IC Rahmatullah Adejoke BELLO 633.75 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
9 79222668DI Samuel Boluwatife ADWAL;E 600 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Anatomy Med/Pharm/H C
10 79221925DG Damilola Samuel OSANYINLUSI 541.25 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Anatomy Med/Pharm/H M
11 79107969HG Nengi Comfort TIMOTHY 540 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Anatomy Med/Pharm/H E
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Applied Geophysics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Applied Geophysics)
1 79122766BE Oluebube Mathew CHUKWUELOKA 736.25 B.Sc. (Applied Geophysics) Applied Geophysics Sciences M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Architecture)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Architecture)
1 79219750GC Adeola Muinat BELLO 755 B.Sc. (Architecture) Architecture Engineering/T M
2 79144045AD Usman SANUSI 745 B.Sc. (Architecture) Architecture Engineering/T C
3 79121461EJ Solomon OLLA 695 B.Sc. (Architecture) Architecture Engineering/T M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Biochemistry)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Biochemistry)
1 79111083EG Olagoke James KIKIOWO 746.25 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
2 79199834FI Joseph Chiagoziem UDEZE 743.75 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Biochemistry Sciences M
3 79131544GE Emmanuel Ayomikun ADEBAYO 736.25 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
4 79119937GC Peace Mwuese IKYO 735 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Biochemistry Sciences M
5 79100216FF Adeola Blessing JACOB-OSAGIE 733.75 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
6 79102982AC Janet Abimbola OKEDOYIN 726.25 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Biochemistry Sciences M
7 79174595BI Chinwendu Jennifer ONWUAMAEZE 726.25 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
8 79116462BB Nofisat Iyanuoluwa BAKARE 717.5 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
9 79101039BB Nabilat Omobolanle BASHEER 716.25 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H C
10 79188003EJ Michael Bassey ASUQUO 702.5 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Biochemistry Sciences E
11 79106156ID Hebrew Avwerosuoghene KONAUGHE 685 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
12 79141501GJ Humiruman Oyiza ISSA 683.75 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Education And Chemistr Education C
13 79144305JG Abdulqadir Omobusola RAJI 680 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
14 79220774JE Omolara Omoyeni OMOTAYO 676.25 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
15 79136660EC Promise Chukwuma NWACHUKWU 673.75 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
16 79127387CC Eunice Iyanuoluwa AJIBUWA 625 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
17 79136491CH Omolade Falilat AMAO 625 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) C
18 79122995AG Gabriel Igidi OTOR 623.75 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H E
19 79137276DH Abdulrahman Oluwatobi BELLO 622.5 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
20 79167816IC Oluwaseyi Eniola AWE 613.75 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H C
21 79130982AE Gbenga Dimeji OBAYEMI 613.75 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Biochemistry Sciences C
22 79116247HE Joseph Adekola OYEWO 611.25 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Biochemistry Sciences M
23 79131477HB Kehinde Olamide GBADAMOSI 602.5 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Biochemistry Sciences C
24 79108623FE Opeyemi Victor OLAKUNLE 593.75 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H C
25 79135308CE Maryfaith Eshiola SHINEGBA 593.75 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
26 79141847AB Victoria Utibe ANDINAM 592.5 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Biochemistry Sciences E
27 79143033DC Adedoyin Simbiat GIWA 582.5 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
28 79208764EA Jennifer Joshua ADAMS 561.25 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Biochemistry Sciences E
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Business Administration)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Business Administration)
1 79137901AF Aishat Olayinka OJO 880 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
2 79136959BI Ebenezer Oluwadamilare BALOGUN 800 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
3 79116507HA Rebecca Oluwafunmike OBASESAN 800 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
4 79210299JB Hammed Olayinka SANNI 790 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
5 79102489CG Emeka Pascal OGWEH 787.5 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
6 79202558DE Blessing Faith ABBAH 760 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
7 79101653BC Blessing Temitope MATHIAS 760 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Accounting Social Sciences C
8 79127826GD Bamise Hezekiah KEHINDE 745 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
9 79130628JG Mudashiru Abiodun AROWOLO 715 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
10 79136013ED Sodik Ishola AHMED 705 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
11 79129483DJ Abigail Joy IGBEBI 705 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration E
12 79115649CF Martins Friday AKUBO 695 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
13 79126712BA Favour Oyindamola OLOTU 695 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
14 79191268FB Mofiyinfoluwa Abiola AJAO 686.25 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
15 79126781JE Oluwafunmilayo Bukola OLUSHOLA 686.25 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
16 79214207AH Samuel Ayobami TOLORUNLEKE 683.75 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
17 79240693IJ Joshua Oyeintari WATCHMAN 671.25 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration E
18 79170322DD Monsurat Opeyemi ISIAQ 665 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
19 79102070CC Saad Ajape IBRAHIM 653.75 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
20 79144820AG Suliyat Folashade IBIDUN 645 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
21 79181001AG Abdullateef Adisa GARBA 635 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
22 79180372FA Michael Onje ADACHE 625 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
23 79106425FC Halima Opeyemi POPOOLA 625 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
24 79101074AD Basheer Akolawole SOGBANMU 625 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
25 79165852FH Precious Chinyere IKWOR 591.25 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration E
26 79133170DG James Olawale FOLORUNSHO 581.25 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
27 79119676GJ Rofiat Omobolanle ADARANIJO 572.5 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
28 79185926HC Yvonne Sharon OLUSEGUN 572.5 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Criminology And Securit Social Sciences C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Chemistry)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Chemistry)
1 79137472DB Mistura Olasubomi OLANIYAN 713.75 B.Sc. (Chemistry) Chemistry Sciences M
2 79201331CJ Goodness Chinyere ENYISON 673.75 B.Sc. (Chemistry) Chemistry Sciences M
3 79203656DI Tolulope Christianah OLAFIAJI 663.75 B.Sc. (Chemistry) Chemistry Sciences M
4 79222836BJ Naheem Damilare OLANREWAJU 651.25 B.Sc. (Chemistry) Chemistry Sciences C
5 79133468BF Phebe Bose ADEOTI 581.25 B.Sc. (Chemistry) Chemistry Sciences C
6 79216064GC Asmau Ayoola ABDULLAHI 562.5 B.Sc. (Chemistry) Chemistry Sciences E
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Computer Science)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Computer Science)
1 79113638EE Adetade Olumide ADESINA 870 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M
2 79163592EH Abdul-Azeem Mayowa ANIMASHAUN 850 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M
3 79111113FD Kehinde Adeniyi OSENI 850 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M
4 79154324BC Jamiu Ishola ISMAIL 840 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M
5 79233716GI Job Sunday OWONUBI 830 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
6 79111838BC Azeezat Afolashade FATAI 828.75 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
7 79183519BI Faruq Umar IBRAHIM 765 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
8 79227485EA Aishat Ayodeji IMAM-BELLO 757.5 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
9 79151713IF Hakeem Olanrewaju KOLAWOLE 755 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences E
10 79184100CB Roseline Oluwakemi AKINOLA 725 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences E
11 79223660GJ Ishola Ajibola ABUBAKAR 685 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
12 79147469BD Hammed Olanrewaju MUSA 685 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
13 79123439DC Omagbemi Joseph EJEYE 611.25 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Criminology and Security Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Criminology and Security Studies)
1 79182373GB Suliyat Arawumi OYEDELE 635 B.Sc. (Criminology and Security Studies) Criminology And Securit Social Sciences M
2 79228910DD Habibullah Ayinla ALUKU 625 B.Sc. (Criminology and Security Studies) Criminology And Securit Social Sciences M
3 79141714BC Damilola Ronald MOODY 550 B.Sc. (Criminology and Security Studies) Criminology And Securit Social Sciences M
4 79150308DC Shalom Iyanuoluwa ABATAN 531.25 B.Sc. (Criminology and Security Studies) Criminology And Securit Social Sciences C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Economics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Economics)
1 79119276AI Oluwasemilore I AJAYI-SMITH 867.5 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
2 79194466GA Joshua Oluwatosin AKANO 820 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
3 79181782II Gafar Damilola AILERU 808.75 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
4 79104576HA Abimbola Naimah OLADIPUPO 777.5 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
5 79206473CG Feyishayo Esther ADARAMOYE 776.25 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
6 79104848DA Kelvin Tolulope AYINUOLA 767.5 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
7 79118693BB Laura Oluwatosin ADEDIMEJI 766.25 B.Sc. (Economics) Industrial Relations And Administration M
8 79110320AH Tolulope Comfort AFOLAYAN 756.25 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C
9 79102493BE Joseph Jesuloluwa ONAOLAPO 747.5 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C
10 79102401JG Adeniji Oluwatobi ADESINA 738.75 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C
11 79114834EF Samuel Ifeoluwa BALOGUN 736.25 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C
12 79147610HF Gabriel Ademu ABUH 697.5 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C
13 79109115DD Mariam Temidayo ABU 696.25 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences E
14 79102987IE Kaosara Alake TAJUDEEN 695 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences E
15 79101589BA Victor Adebayo ADEDIMEJI 686.25 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
16 79188891AE Tolulope Samuel SHONIBARE 673.75 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
17 79102400AC Pelumi Emmanuel JOHN 656.25 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences E
18 79169601GC Mubarak Opeyemi ABDULSALAM 643.75 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
19 79190574JG Kingsley Chima NWACHUKWU 635 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
20 79103815CF Ameedat Temitayo ABDULSALAM 633.75 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C
21 79102426CB John Victor AREMU 633.75 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C
22 79147324GA Modupe Victoria OGUNLEYE 633.75 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
23 79151489HI Abiodun Rasheed SALAWU 630 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Economics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Economics)
24 79185353EF Deborah Omolabake OMIDEYI 613.75 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
25 79103907EA David Ifekristi AREMU 602.5 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C
26 79115720AG Oluwafunmbi Titilola KOLAWOLE 592.5 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C
27 79243196EJ Abdulhakeem Olamilekan MUHAMMED 591.25 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Estate Management)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Estate Management)
1 79197801EG Faruq Adekunle KELANI 765 B.Sc. (Estate Management) Estate Management Engineering/T M
2 79239413EJ Ene Deborah ADAMU 715 B.Sc. (Estate Management) Estate Management Engineering/T C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Finance)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Finance)
1 79135582HF Emmanuel Oluwaseun JUNAID 840 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences M
2 79121416IH Samuel Oluwatunmise SYLVESTER 840 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences M
3 79139094BF Rukayat Oluwabunmi AKINOLA 810 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences M
4 79101367JE Isah Damilare FASASI 810 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences M
5 79100459AF Olayinka Ahmeed LAMIDI 810 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences M
6 79101327CA Opeyemi Quadri JIMOH 800 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences C
7 79103636HH David Oladimeji OKE 778.75 B.Sc. (Finance) Economics Social Sciences M
8 79193608BF Ahmed Hassan ABUBAKAR 735 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences C
9 79112413DD Adigun Ridwan YUSUF 725 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences C
10 79141516CE Ganiyat Jumoke AMUDA 705 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences C
11 79102942CF Lukman Olamilekan BELLO 685 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences E
12 79194594GE Ahmed Ayomide IBRAHIM 685 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences E
13 79101329BE Winifred Ikechukwude OKOLIE 685 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences M
14 79117704GI Hikmot Adepeju AKANDE 675 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences M
15 79104126GC Omolola Victoria OLAYEMI 675 B.Sc. (Finance) Economics Social Sciences M
16 79182996DF Shukurah Bukola MUKADAM 655 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences C
17 79146081AG Oloruntobi Seyi JACOB 635 B.Sc. (Finance) Accounting Social Sciences E
18 79114174IF Oluwatobi Peace AYANTUNJI 612.5 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences M
19 79111743AG Chiamaka Nora NNAMDI 610 B.Sc. (Finance) M
20 79102619CE Abdulrahman Kayode LAWAL 582.5 B.Sc. (Finance) Economics Social Sciences C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Food Science)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Food Science)
1 79184415EG Toyosi Racheal FAMAKINDE 800 B.Sc. (Food Science) Food Science Agriculture M
2 79160967GF Ololade Deborah OMOTAYO 800 B.Sc. (Food Science) Food Science Agriculture M
3 79128747BG Lateefat Oluwashayo ADELEYE 705 B.Sc. (Food Science) Food Science Agriculture C
4 79248998AG Toyin Omobolaji ADELEYE 703.75 B.Sc. (Food Science) Food Science Agriculture M
5 79116771FE Suliat Oluwakemi BOLAJI 692.5 B.Sc. (Food Science) Food Science Agriculture E
6 79151668CG Ohunene Roseline SALAU 692.5 B.Sc. (Food Science) Food Science Agriculture E
7 79171072BE Jude Praise AGBAHIWE 665 B.Sc. (Food Science) Food Science Agriculture M
8 79160756BJ Nafisat Ayanpeju ELEGBEDE 665 B.Sc. (Food Science) Food Science Agriculture M
9 79150813GJ Taofeeqat Oluwabusayo IBIYEMI 665 B.Sc. (Food Science) Food Science Agriculture C
10 79250237HC Joseph Odunitan ADESODUN 572.5 B.Sc. (Food Science) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
11 79190630CF Victor Uchenna ONYENEKE 572.5 B.Sc. (Food Science) Biochemistry Sciences M
12 79124249CH Shakirat OLASHILE 538.75 B.Sc. (Food Science) Food Engineering Engineering/T M
13 79211314FD Abibat Teniola SHOLOLA 488.75 B.Sc. (Food Science) Biochemistry Sciences M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management)
1 79184201AJ Bisola Fiyin ONAOLAPO 746.67 B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management) Geography And Environ Social Sciences M
2 79126237HH Rukayat Abidemi BUSARI 690 B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management) Geography And Environ Social Sciences M
3 79115549DE Esther Busayo OLOWOJOBA 690 B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management) Geography And Environ Social Sciences M
4 79188788CC Tunde Joseph OLAYIWOLA 686.67 B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management) Geography And Environ Social Sciences M
5 79149189JB Gbotemi Peter AKANDE 663.33 B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management) Geography And Environ Social Sciences M
6 79115324DA Grace Bukunmi OLANIRAN 650 B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management) Geography And Environ Social Sciences M
7 79126507ED Ridwanullahi Kunle AZEEZ 636.67 B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management) Geography And Environ Social Sciences M
8 79221248DA Kazeem Adisa AFOLABI 613.33 B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management) Geography And Environ Social Sciences M
9 79228365BJ Janet Olushola ADEKUNLE 590 B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management) Geography And Environ Social Sciences M
10 79175350IB Jenkins Benjamin UWAGBAI 520 B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management) Geography And Environ Social Sciences M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Geology and Mineral Science)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Geology and Mineral Science)
1 79247748HA Blessing Ngozi NSODIKWA 705 B.Sc. (Geology and Mineral Science) Geology Sciences M
2 79227423DC Victor Ohikhateme OKHOLO 663.75 B.Sc. (Geology and Mineral Science) Geology Sciences M
3 79185423CJ Ndubuisi Monday MGBEMENE 581.25 B.Sc. (Geology and Mineral Science) Geology Sciences M
4 79189028HI Epowede Peter OJUSIN 571.25 B.Sc. (Geology and Mineral Science) Geology Sciences M
5 79205657EJ Oluwakunle Davies AKINOSUN 562.5 B.Sc. (Geology and Mineral Science) Geology Sciences C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Home Economics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Home Economics)
1 79174956AC Taofeekat Yetunde ADEKEYE 690 B.Sc. (Home Economics) Home Economics Agriculture M
2 79221849HA Mary Ifeoma KAYODE 665 B.Sc. (Home Economics) Home Economics Agriculture M
3 79185538HC Mary Bunmi ILESANMI 645 B.Sc. (Home Economics) Home Economics Agriculture C
4 79142510EJ Omolola Blessing ADELUA 570 B.Sc. (Home Economics) Home Economics Agriculture E
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry)
1 79117760JE Oluwapelumi Dorcas SOBANDE 651.25 B.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Industrial Chemistry Sciences M
2 79226578EF Elochukwu Christopher IFEAGWA 632.5 B.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Industrial Chemistry Sciences M
3 79236656HF Gbemisola Adetola ADEDEJI 600 B.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Industrial Chemistry Sciences M
4 79126830EE Onyedikachi Henry ANUNANDU 600 B.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Geology Sciences M
5 79119397DD Daniel Alaba ADENIRAN 592.5 B.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Industrial Chemistry Sciences M
6 79133404BD Esther Oluwafeyisayofunmi AYILOLA 592.5 B.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Industrial Chemistry Sciences M
7 79101649CE Deborah Oluwafisayomi JESUKUNLE 570 B.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Industrial Chemistry Sciences M
8 79168341FJ Emmanuel Chidiebube MADUKA 500 B.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Industrial Chemistry Sciences M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Management)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Management)
1 79101678DE Olaoluwa Martins OLANIYI 807.5 B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Manageme Industrial Relations And Administration M
2 79180000AC Temitope Joshua OLUWASOLA 755 B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Manageme Industrial Relations And Administration M
3 79141544DH Joshua Nonso DAVID 725 B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Manageme Industrial Relations And Administration M
4 79256626BE Abike Aduragbemi ADIGUN 695 B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Manageme Industrial Relations And Administration C
5 79240519CJ Folashade Elizabeth ATOLAGBE 685 B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Manageme Industrial Relations And Administration C
6 79151477BH Ijeoma Abigail UZOCHUKWU 675 B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Manageme Industrial Relations And Administration E
7 79187250HH Funmilayo Blessing MAUNTA 655 B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Manageme Industrial Relations And Administration E
8 79170251FC Esther Ojonugwa JACOB 645 B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Manageme Industrial Relations And Administration C
9 79198492BA Hannah Naomi ABAKPA 510 B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Manageme Industrial Relations And Administration C
10 79179996BE Oluwadamilare Micheal OLARETAN 498.75 B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Manageme Industrial Relations And Administration M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Information and Communication Science)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Information and Communication Science)
1 79205050CH Ubani David SAIKI 810 B.Sc. (Information and Communication Science) Information And Comm Engineering/T M
2 79196050GB Moriam Omowunmi SULAIMON 800 B.Sc. (Information and Communication Science) Information And Comm Engineering/T M
3 79193222AJ Saheed Olalekan JAMIU 725 B.Sc. (Information and Communication Science) Information And Comm Engineering/T C
4 79110765DA Ashiat Damilola ABDULFATAI 717.5 B.Sc. (Information and Communication Science) Information And Comm Engineering/T E
5 79242573HF Jamilah Oyiza ALIYU 623.75 B.Sc. (Information and Communication Science) Telecommunication Scie Engineering/T C
6 79239664HC Benjamin Ejiro UNEH 582.5 B.Sc. (Information and Communication Science) Information And Comm Engineering/T M
7 79176426EE Oluwaseye Mariam YUSUF 572.5 B.Sc. (Information and Communication Science) M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Library and Information Science)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Library and Information Science)
1 79142946AC Adekunle Daniel ADEKEYE 850 B.Sc. (Library and Information Science) Library And Information Sciences M
2 79114595ID Oladimeji Adegoke ADESINA 850 B.Sc. (Library and Information Science) Library And Information Sciences M
3 79209854GI Michael Temitope AJEWOLE 830 B.Sc. (Library and Information Science) Library And Information Sciences M
4 79114173II Iyabo Adeyanju ADEDEJI 675 B.Sc. (Library and Information Science) Library And Information Sciences M
5 79167174GI Cecilia Oluwatosin FAYEMI 665 B.Sc. (Library and Information Science) Library And Information Sciences M
6 79255410HD Bolaji Yunus ABDULLAHI 635 B.Sc. (Library and Information Science) Library And Information Sciences C
7 79192315BE Zeenat Temitope ABDULWAHAB 635 B.Sc. (Library and Information Science) Library And Information Sciences C
8 79184709DH Shukurat Bukola OMONIYI 625 B.Sc. (Library and Information Science) Library And Information Sciences E
9 79140949HG Saadatu Gidado DAUDA 541.25 B.Sc. (Library and Information Science) Library And Information Sciences C
10 79241688BE Olayinka Sideeq ISSA 508.75 B.Sc. (Library and Information Science) Psychology Social Sciences C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Marketing)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Marketing)
1 79156656JH Matthew Adebyo OBADERO 830 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration M
2 79108799BB Adesewa Esther ADEYEMI 810 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration M
3 79247833AJ Jamiu Ademola ALIU 790 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration M
4 79235859EB Ifeoluwa Victoria OGUNLADE 790 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration M
5 79218848FC Opeyemi Olakunle DEMOKUN 785 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration M
6 79106139DH Victoria Oluwatosin ADEOSUN 683.75 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration C
7 79103412HA Funsho Emmanuel DARE 683.75 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration M
8 79156546DJ Mojishola Christianah ADEDAYO 665 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration C
9 79111110GC Modupe Juliana OYENIYI 665 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration C
10 79140154DG Temitope Motunrayomi ABUDU 655 B.Sc. (Marketing) Primary Education Studi Education C
11 79118994HI Ogonna Adaugo OGBUEFI 651.25 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration M
12 79170998EC Oluwatobiloba Sodiq JIMOH 645 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration C
13 79171053HB Habiblahi Adedolapo OGUNTADE 612.5 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration E
14 79109684HC Precious Nmesoma ORISAKWE 603.75 B.Sc. (Marketing) Economics Social Sciences M
15 79180947HB Gift Ahoufa AMEH 592.5 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration C
16 79149443AI Nenwarng David GOMPIL 582.5 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration C
17 79115149HA Funmilayo Grace LEBI 572.5 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration M
18 79110385AG Omotayo Olatunji SHODE 572.5 B.Sc. (Marketing) Business Administration Administration M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Mass Communication)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Mass Communication)
1 79119755CG Abdulazeez Adeshina OYEBANJI 800 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences M
2 79102466JF Similoluwa Victoria ADEWAGA 755 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences M
3 79120319IA Frances Chidinma AGUNANNE 736.25 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences M
4 79131535JB Rebecca Oluwafolakemi ALONGE 715 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences M
5 79199228DD Rukayat Abdullahi ADEWOLE 695 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences C
6 79203729BD Saidat Omolabake OLAWUYI 685 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences M
7 79120272CH Aminat Oyinkansola BAKARE 675 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences M
8 79224292BG Oluwarotimi Olalekan LASISI 675 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences C
9 79237453BC Ibrahim Onide SULAIMAN 675 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences E
10 79144829HG Sheriff-Deen Moyosore OLOKODANA 612.5 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences M
11 79217982DB Thank-God Tumininu TOLUWALASE 612.5 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Mathematics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Mathematics)
1 79191227HH Omoniyi Emmanuel FRANCIS 777.5 B.Sc. (Mathematics) Mathematics Sciences M
2 79132668IH Idris Adewale ODUOLA 766.25 B.Sc. (Mathematics) Mathematics Sciences M
3 79114120FD Olamide Mercy OLUWATADE 746.25 B.Sc. (Mathematics) Mathematics Sciences M
4 79107899JC Adeife Atinuke ADEOYE 715 B.Sc. (Mathematics) Mathematics Sciences C
5 79115391CD David Adeiza OMEIZA 622.5 B.Sc. (Mathematics) Mathematics Sciences C
6 79174669IH Joshua Ayodeji ISAIAH 591.25 B.Sc. (Mathematics) Mathematics Sciences E
7 79177008FE Folorunsho Bayo OLAITAN 531.25 B.Sc. (Mathematics) Mathematics Sciences C
8 79115273IG David Nupowa ABARSHI 518.75 B.Sc. (Mathematics) Architecture Engineering/T M
9 79122315AJ Taofeeq Ayomidotun AYOTOLA 508.75 B.Sc. (Mathematics) Information And Comm Engineering/T C
10 79160070EA Kenneth Koko GEORGE 478.75 B.Sc. (Mathematics) Mathematics Sciences E
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Microbiology)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Microbiology)
1 79100956GG Fatimoh Zahrah SALAUDEEN 828.75 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
2 79100384DG Folashade Ronke IBITOYE 797.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
3 79107703AB Abdul-Salam Olayinka SHARAFA 796.25 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
4 79111756GE Moyinoluwa Havilah AJIBOYE 778.75 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
5 79145503JB Ifechukwu Stephanie EZEILO 777.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
6 79148387HC Taiwo Itunu OLUWAGBEMI 777.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
7 79182014HB Kayode Stephen OGUNLANA 746.25 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
8 79102616DD Khairat Damilola DALEGAN 737.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
9 79118482GC Nathaniel Ilerioluwa BANKOLE 736.25 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
10 79125045GE Ramota Omotayo SALAWU 736.25 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
11 79194395HJ Barakat Motunrayo GANIYU 735 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
12 79162678HD Ehinomhen Phoebe OSAZUWA 733.75 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences M
13 79107149BE Sadiq Kayode OLUDEMI 725 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences M
14 79107929AC Aneefat Kufre BALOGUN 713.75 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
15 79202366CI Opeyemi Comfort RAHMAN 710 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences M
16 79155161CD Tesleem Olasunkanmi BELLO 705 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences C
17 79184118GE Rebecca Iyanuoluwa JOHN 685 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H C
18 79248040GH Olusegun Olufemi OGUNDARE 683.75 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
19 79252460JG Mariam Arinola ADEMOLA 682.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences M
20 79122297GD Olamide Oluwatunmise AJIBOLA 672.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
21 79101463JH Abimbola Dorcas OTUNLA 655 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences M
22 79197072AC Joy Adaeze MICHEAL 645 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences C
23 79106595CH Boluwatife Rachael OLUYEDE 642.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Microbiology)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Microbiology)
24 79107153AC Maryam Omotayo SAADUDEEN 642.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences C
25 79157728IC Ibukunmi Oluwakemi ISAAC 633.75 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences M
26 79185007BG Ayomide Fatima OGUNSEYE 625 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences M
27 79132067EH James Enemona UMORU 622.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences E
28 79252408FI Sarah Daure DALHATU 621.25 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences E
29 79137284BD Theresa Andokie AGBOH 602.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences E
30 79119833ID Pascal Izuchukwu EZEKAFOR 601.25 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences M
31 79180126BC Abdulmajid Mahadi SHERIFF 592.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H E
32 79120515HE Suliyat Funmilayo ADEBAYO 582.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences M
33 79190789DD Thankgod Anthony INNOCENT 562.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences C
34 79101718BB Aminat Moyosore SALAUDEEN 531.25 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Physics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Physics)
1 79137031JD Muyiwa Johnson ORISATUYI 735 B.Sc. (Physics) Physics Sciences M
2 79135006FH Aderonke Mercy ADEBISI 673.75 B.Sc. (Physics) Physics Sciences M
3 79236214ED James Ayodeji YAKUBU 551.25 B.Sc. (Physics) Physics Sciences M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Physiology)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Physiology)
1 79110587HJ Amatur-Raqib Ajibola BALOGUN 810 B.Sc. (Physiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
2 79138887FE Victor Tope ADEBOSIN 785 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H M
3 79151354JF Grace Oluwakemi ATOMODE 777.5 B.Sc. (Physiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
4 79122400EF Azeez Olawale BAKARE 747.5 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H M
5 79118214JA Victor Ayodeji OKUNADE 693.75 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H M
6 79120572JH Demilade Ayomide ADEDAYO 685 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H C
7 79221420JG Sofiat Simisola FUJAH 676.25 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H M
8 79221396HB Shafkat Omotolani FUJAH 666.25 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H M
9 79102404IH Winner Oluwatobi AJEWOLE 665 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H C
10 79145979CB Opeyemi Olamide TAIWO 663.75 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H E
11 79136707JF Odinakachukwu Gazieije NWAOGU 651.25 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H M
12 79107063HI Gregory Bauna DENNIS 650 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H E
13 79101819JG Elizabeth Odunayo WILLIAMS 643.75 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H C
14 79140624IB Rasheedah Titilope SULAIMAN 622.5 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H C
15 79166324JG Olayinka Oyindamola AGBOOLA 612.5 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H M
16 79168344FA Benjamin Owofu NEWMAN 592.5 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H C
17 79167271GI Gabriel Unimke AGBOH 571.25 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H E
18 79101846BF Mariam Olohuntosin LAWAL 571.25 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H M
19 79149157JA Olatunde Munir SULAIMAN 551.25 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Plant Biology)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Plant Biology)
1 79115157EG Yoyinsola Feyikemi KEHINDE 713.75 B.Sc. (Plant Biology) M
2 79110418AE Damaris Dumtojah OKWUAZU 713.75 B.Sc. (Plant Biology) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
3 79167763EH Oluwatoba Teslim YUSUF 703.75 B.Sc. (Plant Biology) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
4 79156849AD Abiodun Olushola SULEIMAN 630 B.Sc. (Plant Biology) Biochemistry Sciences C
5 79134995JA Abdulkabir Olainukan OSHOALA 581.25 B.Sc. (Plant Biology) Plant Biology Sciences M
6 79121217AF Favour Ijeoma NWOKOYE 580 B.Sc. (Plant Biology) Anatomy Med/Pharm/H M
7 79170836ED Molayo Esther OGUNDEJI 562.5 B.Sc. (Plant Biology) Plant Biology Sciences M
8 79125885GG Hope Odishika OMOLU 538.75 B.Sc. (Plant Biology) Biochemistry Sciences M
9 79151315BI Gift Onyinyechi COKER 510 B.Sc. (Plant Biology) Plant Biology Sciences M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Political Science)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Political Science)
1 79110829DC Jimoh Omotosho IBRAHIM 726.25 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences C
2 79207503EA Toba John OLOWE 726.25 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences M
3 79110818GF Oghenekevwe Samantha EKOWHO 702.5 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences M
4 79161423FF Hawwal Bidemi BUSARI 675 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences M
5 79130024GF Mustapha Folarin BABALOLA 665 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences M
6 79165919FA Oluwapelumi Christopher ADEPOJU 656.25 B.Sc. (Political Science) Economics Social Sciences M
7 79113482CH Muiz Akanji AGBOLUAJE 656.25 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences M
8 79155502GH Juwon Emmanuel FALOLA 643.75 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences M
9 79146466BF Peter Tosin OLORUNTOBA 643.75 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences C
10 79227803FG Femi Tayo AKANBI 623.75 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences C
11 79218995JG George Bekeebi EGBERIBO 623.75 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences E
12 79121485HE Adebimpe Eunice ADEGOKE 613.75 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences E
13 79175413IG Aminat Oluwalaanumi ADELEKE 613.75 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences E
14 79253117GF Olawale Samson ADESINA 612.5 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences C
15 79224422BE Omolara Simbiat ADELEYE 603.75 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences C
16 79121609JA Abdullahi Adebayo ABDULLAHI 591.25 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences C
17 79155206IC Olamilekan Mudashir AJAYI 582.5 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Public Administration)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Public Administration)
1 79117316GI Seyi Joseph ADEYEYE 870 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration M
2 79102869FA Adetunji Oluwatoyosi ADESIBIKAN 800 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration M
3 79137104GI Oluwaseun David OKANLAWON 770 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration M
4 79194069IH Remilekun Favour OJO 750 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration M
5 79238352DB Matthew Damilola GANYE 735 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration M
6 79242202CE Rukayat Titilayo IJAOLA 715 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration C
7 79164343CF Isaiah Omotunde ADEWUYI 705 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration C
8 79140785ID Oladimeji Fawaz AKINPELU 705 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration M
9 79145252GI Peter Ibukun OLALEYE 675 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration E
10 79183799FB Oluwakemi Victoria DARAMOLA 645 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration C
11 79174329EA Lateefat Opeyemi AFOLAYAN 635 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration E
12 79237704DF Zainab Opeyemi MOSHOOD 625 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Social Work Social Sciences M
13 79157437IC Azeezat Olabisi OLADELE 625 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration C
14 79127108ID Raheemat Mojisola USMAN 593.75 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration C
15 79102742ED Hakeem Itopa USMAN 530 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration C
16 79163402DF Qudus Ajibola MURITALA 520 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Quantity Surveying)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Quantity Surveying)
1 79138874JD Omotola Ayomide FAGBEMI 810 B.Sc. (Quantity Surveying) Quantity Surveying Engineering/T M
2 79211156EC Olayinka Tunde KAZEEM 780 B.Sc. (Quantity Surveying) Quantity Surveying Engineering/T C
3 79101234AI Goodness Kehinde ANJORIN 760 B.Sc. (Quantity Surveying) Quantity Surveying Engineering/T C
4 79122197HC Abdulqudus OJIKUTU 725 B.Sc. (Quantity Surveying) Quantity Surveying Engineering/T M
5 79197722IJ Hammed Kayode IDOWU 665 B.Sc. (Quantity Surveying) Estate Management Engineering/T E
6 79116893HG Charles Olagoke OJINNI 665 B.Sc. (Quantity Surveying) Quantity Surveying Engineering/T M
7 79111065AD Bamidele Alfred OMOSONA 642.5 B.Sc. (Quantity Surveying) Quantity Surveying Engineering/T C
8 79146966GH Faosiyat Olatunde MOHAMMED 540 B.Sc. (Quantity Surveying) Quantity Surveying Engineering/T E
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Sociology)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Sociology)
1 79189168EG Adeolu Gideon OGUNBODE 758.75 B.Sc. (Sociology) Economics Social Sciences M
2 79108129IB Adesola Temitope ADESINA 755 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences M
3 79117049JD Oluwaseun Temidayo ALI 746.25 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences M
4 79160416GJ Oluwadamilola Misturat IDOWU 745 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences M
5 79180154CF Nofisat Omobolaji USAMOT 737.5 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences M
6 79235131JB Rebeccah Oyinoza ADANO 696.25 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences M
7 79127401HH Olamide Mary AKINRO 676.25 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences C
8 79169884IG Naomi Iyanuoluwa ADEOLU 642.5 B.Sc. (Sociology) Mass Communication Social Sciences C
9 79166399GF Hamid Adeshina LAWAL 642.5 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences E
10 79101562JB Mayowa Micheal OYEYIPO 623.75 B.Sc. (Sociology) Public Administration Administration E
11 79188298DH Abdulmuqsit Olamide ABDULSALAM 613.75 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences E
12 79120251JA Christiana Anelina OKPE 613.75 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences C
13 79242368BB Joy Mildred ACHIE 593.75 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences E
14 79250332HI Joseph Favour ONIBIYO 591.25 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences C
15 79198471BH Eferogho Elvis OKPAKO 582.5 B.Sc. (Sociology) M
16 79242638HE Hassan Taiye MAISUNA 531.25 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences E
17 79103253GC Ayomide Temitope AKEREDOLU 510 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Statistics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Statistics)
1 79139494HG Segun Olatunji ADEBAYO 880 B.Sc. (Statistics) Statistics Sciences M
2 79134253IF Taofik Adebayo ALAWODE 850 B.Sc. (Statistics) Statistics Sciences M
3 79208137HI Itunu Olayemi OLATUNJI 820 B.Sc. (Statistics) Statistics Sciences M
4 79111488JC Sodiq Olayinka AKOGUN 770 B.Sc. (Statistics) Statistics Sciences C
5 79100712CC Adejoke Omowunmi ADEBAYO 725 B.Sc. (Statistics) Economics Social Sciences E
6 79194949GG Ifeoluwa Victoria LAWAL 715 B.Sc. (Statistics) Statistics Sciences C
7 79158848CA Samuel Kayode MAKANJUOLA 695 B.Sc. (Statistics) Statistics Sciences C
8 79158512FI Rofiat Folashade OGUNWUMI 685 B.Sc. (Statistics) Statistics Sciences M
9 79240564II Maryam Jumai ISHAQ 635 B.Sc. (Statistics) Statistics Sciences C
10 79201836GG Taofeek Olanrewaju HAMMED 613.75 B.Sc. (Statistics) Statistics Sciences E
11 79242554DF Precious Basil ETIM 488.75 B.Sc. (Statistics) Statistics Sciences E
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Surveying and Geo-informatics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Surveying and Geo-informatics)
1 79120100FI Oriyomi Emmanuel OYINLOYE 900 B.Sc. (Surveying and Geo-informatics) Surveying And Geoinfor Engineering/T M
2 79130029FA Zainab Opeyemi KOLAWOLE 695 B.Sc. (Surveying and Geo-informatics) Surveying And Geoinfor Engineering/T C
3 79230724CG Maleek Opeyemi WAHEED 675 B.Sc. (Surveying and Geo-informatics) E
4 79106748FD Nafisat Kikelomo ADEGOKE 625 B.Sc. (Surveying and Geo-informatics) Surveying And Geoinfor Engineering/T M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Telecommunication Science)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Telecommunication Science)
1 79128245GH Abdulganiy Ola BALOGUN 755 B.Sc. (Telecommunication Science) Telecommunication Scie Engineering/T M
2 79171904EA Emem Ekpo WILLIAM 685 B.Sc. (Telecommunication Science) Telecommunication Scie Engineering/T M
3 79198642EF Ismail Olanrewaju POPOOLA 675 B.Sc. (Telecommunication Science) Telecommunication Scie Engineering/T C
4 79161999HD Adedeji Abass ADEGOROYE 655 B.Sc. (Telecommunication Science) Telecommunication Scie Engineering/T C
5 79114680CC Babatunde Abideen BAMIGBOLA 642.5 B.Sc. (Telecommunication Science) Telecommunication Scie Engineering/T E
6 79207387JH Kehinde Habeeb MUHAMMED 625 B.Sc. (Telecommunication Science) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T C
7 79141374GC Abdullahi Ayomide ODUOLA 550 B.Sc. (Telecommunication Science) Architecture Engineering/T M
8 79230192GH Nora Omeshiam ANIE 500 B.Sc. (Telecommunication Science) Telecommunication Scie Engineering/T M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Urban and Regional Planning)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Urban and Regional Planning)
1 79125103IE Esther Shade OLANREWAJU 850 B.Sc. (Urban and Regional Planning) Urban And Regional Pla Engineering/T M
2 79111035JD Kafilat Adejumoke YUSSUF 675 B.Sc. (Urban and Regional Planning) Urban And Regional Pla Engineering/T C
3 79174420FI Azeez Shola BOLARINWA 635 B.Sc. (Urban and Regional Planning) Urban And Regional Pla Engineering/T E
4 79107762BI Aisha Damilola SULEIMAN 528.75 B.Sc. (Urban and Regional Planning) Geology Sciences C
5 79182066BC Muid Ajani RASAQ 510 B.Sc. (Urban and Regional Planning) Urban And Regional Pla Engineering/T C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Zoology)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Zoology)
1 79145249HH Mubarakah Ajike AROYEHUN 755 B.Sc. (Zoology) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H C
2 79166055DA Oluwatobiloba Deborah FAGBOLA 682.5 B.Sc. (Zoology) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H C
3 79210134AE Ayomidotun Mofiyinfoluwa AJAYI 590 B.Sc. (Zoology) Zoology Sciences M
4 79107881EJ Faridat Abimbola ABDULLAHI 560 B.Sc. (Zoology) Optometry Med/Pharm/H C
5 79203755DC Mariam Abimbola AMINU 551.25 B.Sc. (Zoology) Zoology Sciences M
6 79168427JC Udochi Zion EKWE 500 B.Sc. (Zoology) Zoology Sciences M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Agric)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Agric)
1 79209404GA Yakub Olayemi KAREEM 727.5 B.Sc. Ed. (Agric) Agricultural Science And Education M
2 79147999HC Zakari Yahaya ABDULLAHI 700 B.Sc. Ed. (Agric) Agricultural Science And Education E
3 79235823FC Abdullahi Dare AMBALI 700 B.Sc. Ed. (Agric) Agricultural Science And Education E
4 79213390DD Ibukunoluwa Temple OLORUNSAYE 625 B.Sc. Ed. (Agric) Agricultural Science And Education C
5 79160754CF Samuel Moyosore ABAYOMI 616.666666666667 B.Sc. Ed. (Agric) Agricultural Science And Education C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Biology)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Biology)
1 79184776DA Rukayat Abike MUFTAU 773.33 B.Sc. Ed. (Biology) Education And Biology Education M
2 79163083CC Kareemot Olawumi SODIQ 713.33 B.Sc. Ed. (Biology) Education And Biology Education M
3 79157792IE Olatayo Seyi IBITOYE 703.33 B.Sc. Ed. (Biology) Education And Biology Education C
4 79101290DE Bashirat Gbemishola ABDULRAZAQ 620 B.Sc. Ed. (Biology) Education And Biology Education E
5 79242392DG Fadilat Taye SULYMAN 616.666666666667 B.Sc. Ed. (Biology) Education And Biology Education C
6 79178487HJ Janet Oluwasheyi AREMU 560 B.Sc. Ed. (Biology) Education And Biology Education C
7 79239408GE Khafayat Jumai ABDULKAREEM 546.666666666667 B.Sc. Ed. (Biology) Biology Sciences C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education)
1 79125499GA Saidat Olutoyin OLUSANYA 823.33 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education M
2 79190834JC Adesewa Goodness ABIOLA 790 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education M
3 79218214BE Taofeek Tunde FOLAGBOYE 776.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education M
4 79116300BC Jamiu ISIAKA 756.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education C
5 79151706AJ Esther SHEU 746.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education C
6 79182431IB Taibat Abiodun SANUSI 716.666666666667 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education M
7 79116511FI Olanrewaju Ismail AKINBODE 710 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education M
8 79110458HI Olatunbosun Egbaire OLABODE 696.666666666667 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) M
9 79139536EH Abdullateef SAKARIYAU 680 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education E
10 79179318BB Boluwarin Caleb AYODELE 646.666666666667 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education C
11 79186865GI Taofik NASIR 643.333333333333 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education C
12 79243187HG Mariam Adenike AYANTUGA 625 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education M
13 79185202BD Shereephdeen ABDULKADRI 500 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education C
14 79171108AD Gbolahan Abraham IYIOLA 447.5 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Chemistry)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Chemistry)
1 79186668HH Maryam ABDULLAHI 746.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Chemistry) Education And Chemistr Education M
2 79122529EG Ruqoyat Damilola TAIWO 733.33 B.Sc. Ed. (Chemistry) Education And Chemistr Education M
3 79107745GJ Eniola Kafayat ADIO 726.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Chemistry) Chemistry Sciences C
4 79200209JH Rahmat Adenike ABDULYEKEEN 700 B.Sc. Ed. (Chemistry) Education And Chemistr Education C
5 79171851AF Mercy Kehinde ILUROMI 670 B.Sc. Ed. (Chemistry) Education And Chemistr Education E
6 79107127IA Samiat Oluwakemisola TIAMIYU 520 B.Sc. Ed. (Chemistry) Education And Chemistr Education M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science)
1 79114274HG Lydia Adenike OLANIRAN 790 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Education Education M
2 79168917HH Abdulhafeez ISMAIL 750 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M
3 79211882JF Hosanna Opeyemi AGBAJA 743.33 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Education & Computer Education C
4 79114350EC Uthman Omotosho SHUAIB 686.666666666667 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Education Education C
5 79124230IE Aadebayo Ola-Oluwakitan OMOSEHIN 686.25 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M
6 79199470ID Joy Omokoshi AJAYI 645 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M
7 79131560BG Sikiru AZEEZ 645 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M
8 79210872CB Ebenezer Ifeoluwa AJAYI 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
9 79188582FI Sofiat Titilayo MUSA 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
10 79152763DJ Samuel Oluwatobi OYEYEMI 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
11 79129498JB Umar Tunde OWOIYA 625 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
12 79158806IG Oluwafunbi Samson OYEDE 613.75 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) M
13 79130696IG Paul Amotto AHMED 603.333333333333 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Education & Computer Education E
14 79101434IH Halimat Adedoyin SANNI 593.333333333333 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Education Education C
15 79176043DJ Oladimeji Oluwasegun ADESANYA 582.5 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M
16 79165477BI Muslim Kehinde ABDULSALAM 540 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
17 79135154AB Sodeeq Olanrewaju ABDULFATAI 530 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
18 79167121DD Chukwuka Joseph NWACHUKWU 530 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Mathematics Sciences M
19 79223438FG Fiyinfoluwa James ONI 510 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Education & Computer Education C
20 79251433HD David Udoaka GODWIN 500 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences E
21 79179569DE Ugochukwu Joshua MBANUGO 468.75 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Economics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Economics)
1 79151635CI Halleluyah Oluwatosin DADA 740 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Education & Economics Education M
2 79124339EI Lasisi Ajadi ADEYEMI 720 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Education & Economics Education M
3 79179839JH Sikiru Olamilekan HANAFI 660 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Education & Economics Education C
4 79214162EF Issa ABDULRAHAMAN 650 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Education & Economics Education C
5 79212106AF Nuraini Omoyoruba LAWAL 623.33 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Education & Economics Education E
6 79108083CF Emmanuel Oluwaseyi IBITEYE 593.33 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Education & Economics Education C
7 79160657CF Adejumoke Kehinde OLODUDE 583.333333333333 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Education & Economics Education M
8 79156458BC Esther Olamide EGBEOLOWO 558.75 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
9 79196485BH Darlington Osizimete APEMIYE 510 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Business Administration Administration M
10 79136666CE Benjamin Olusesan OLUMORIN 500 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Business Administration Administration C
11 79240368JE Nafisat Ayobami ABDULQUADIR 498.75 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Finance Social Sciences E
12 79115240II Roheemah Ayoola BELLO 468.75 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Education & Economics Education M
13 79171240JC Angela Omeneke SADIKU 468.75 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Education & Economics Education E
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology)
1 79155081GJ Joshua Akinade AYODELE 703.75 B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology) Educational Technology Education M
2 79187911DE Oluwole Adedayo ADEBISI 690 B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology) Educational Technology Education M
3 79151956DF Tajudeen S ABIDOYE 685 B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology) Educational Technology Education M
4 79220566DJ Grace Adenike ADEGBOLA 676.25 B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology) Educational Technology Education C
5 79198632HF Samuel O OLORUNTOBA 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T C
6 79144373IG Omotayo Gabriel EBODA 592.5 B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology) Educational Technology Education C
7 79175450HC Abdulkadir Babaita IBRAHIM 580 B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology) Educational Technology Education E
8 79141981IE Emmanuel Adebayo KUNTOR 508.75 B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology) Educational Technology Education C
9 79170860GI Samuel Oluwatobi ARANSIOLA 437.5 B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology) Educational Technology Education C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Geography)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Geography)
1 79117253GD Abdulyesir Adeyemi BALOGUN 650 B.Sc. Ed. (Geography) Education And Geograp Education M
2 79142668GA Toheeb Bukola HAMMED 626.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Geography) Education And Geograp Education M
3 79102298BH Dare Timothy AJAYI 560 B.Sc. Ed. (Geography) Education And Geograp Education M
4 79115484DF Abdulmuiz Tolulope BELLO 550 B.Sc. Ed. (Geography) Education And Geograp Education M
5 79138587IB Kayode Akin AWOLOLA 536.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Geography) M
Page 85 of 97
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education)
1 79175823CA Khadijat Olaitan AKANDE 780 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Health Education Education M
2 79126736DF Rasheedat Taiye SULEIMAN 750 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Health Education Education M
3 79201990IJ Chidinma Maryjane NWAKA 675 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Home Economics Agriculture M
4 79104351GG Sussan Morolabi ADEOYE 666.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Health Education Education M
5 79157548EA Abosede Abigail KAREEM 650 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Health Education Education M
6 79138580AF Hammed Kayode JIMOH 645 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Health Education Education C
7 79134766AB Saidat Oyindamola BABALOLA 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Health Education Education E
8 79138343DH Mercy Ojoma EKELE 626.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Health Education Education C
9 79132924JF Saheed OLUWATOYIN 593.333333333333 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Health Education Education C
10 79133210BD Rasheedat Oyenike ABDULSALAM 560 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Health Education Education C
11 79165186BI Amarachi Funmilayo OGBONNA 530 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Health Education Education M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics)
1 79126302HG Damilola Grace ARIWODOLA 830 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Biochemistry Sciences M
2 79111606CJ Kazeem Kayode LAWAL 730 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Human Kinetics Education M
3 79211611DF Oluwadamilola Esther JIMOH 705 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Microbiology Sciences M
4 79113408FF Aduragbemiro Anuoluwa FOLOWOSELE 690 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Human Kinetics Education M
5 79105586EH Damilola Mistura ALIU 655 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Microbiology Sciences C
6 79197227CC Taiye Olatunji OLADOKUN 655 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Accounting Social Sciences M
7 79159172BI Munirat Adedolapo WALE-AJAYI 652.5 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Human Kinetics Education M
8 79189702JD Rahamat Omolara ABDULGANEEY 645 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Chemistry Sciences M
9 79208906AC Alaba Busayo AFOLAYAN 645 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Biochemistry Sciences C
10 79120707IA Ibrahim Oluwashina ISIAKA 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Microbiology Sciences C
11 79116520DB Suliyat Motunrayo SULEIMAN 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Microbiology Sciences C
12 79170270JC Lateefat Ohunene YUSUF 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Microbiology Sciences E
13 79194454JG Abdullahi YAHAYA 626.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Human Kinetics Education C
14 79100581CH Titilayo Juliana AINA 625 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Biochemistry Sciences C
15 79250853GH Abdulafeez Olasunkanmi ALLAMALYEKEEN 625 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Industrial Chemistry Sciences E
16 79201800HH Tajudeen Adeniyi BAKO 560 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Human Kinetics Education E
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics)
1 79213378GJ Oluwatosin Leah ADEYEMI 796.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics) Education & Mathematic Education M
2 79117803GC Cornelius OKOLO 773.33 B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics) Education & Mathematic Education M
3 79103977CE Moses ALAO 710 B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics) Education & Mathematic Education C
4 79154857GC Michael Oluwatobiloba ADELEYE 705 B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics) Education & Mathematic Education E
5 79143404ID Abdulkabir Alaba YUSUF 700 B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics) Mathematics Sciences C
6 79225829GB Sikiru Oladimeji JAJI 666.666666666667 B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics) Education & Mathematic Education C
7 79108289IG Lukman KAMALDEEN 666.666666666667 B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics) Education & Mathematic Education C
8 79152064AC Timothy Bamidele OYEWUMI 633.75 B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics) Mathematics Sciences M
9 79109957CJ Mojirola Oluwakemi OLABANJO 572.5 B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics) Education & Mathematic Education M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Physics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Physics)
1 79115787JG Islamiat Oluwatobiloba BELLO 706.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Physics) Education & Physics Education M
2 79219938IA Stephen Baba NDATSU 666.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Physics) Education & Physics Education M
3 79182461II Jennifer Oluchi CHUKWUKA 653.33 B.Sc. Ed. (Physics) Education & Physics Education M
4 79121910GA Abdulkadir Taiye LAWAL 570 B.Sc. Ed. (Physics) Education & Physics Education C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Social Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Social Studies)
1 79215323FE Samuel Oluwatoyosi ADEBOLA 656.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Social Studies) Social Studies Education M
2 79240610EH Praise Ademola TOLORUNJU 551.25 B.Sc. Ed. (Social Studies) Education And Social St Education M
3 79110079FB Abdulmajeed Omotosho ABDULKADIR 550 B.Sc. Ed. (Social Studies) Education And Social St Education C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education)
1 79128135AJ Toheeb Opeyemi ALIU 790 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T C
2 79129463AC Anas Tajudeen MAISHINKAFA 676.25 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T E
3 79147473AB Mosun OGUNDEJI 665 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Biomedical Engineering Engineering/T C
4 79110997BD Omotayo David OLAYEMI 665 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T M
5 79103211JB Taofeeq ABDULKAREEM 655 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Civil Engineering Engineering/T C
6 79107270DJ Toheeb Babatunde ADEKOLA 655 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
7 79167755HB Ibrahim Ademola ASHIRU 655 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T C
8 79146198ED Wasiu Owolabi KAREEM 655 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
9 79237758GH Faruq Adebayor ISHOLA 650 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Technology Education Education M
10 79135943FJ Dauda Abiola LAWAL 650 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Computer Education Education M
11 79103151HH Ibrahim Bidemi ADESHOLA 645 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Civil Engineering Engineering/T M
12 79177772JA Kamil Olanrewaju SULEIMAN 645 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Civil Engineering Engineering/T E
13 79101422CG Muhammed Kola YAHAYA 645 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T E
14 79124973IG Julius Opeyemi ADEBISI 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T C
15 79108272EA Joseph Muhammed JIMOH 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T E
16 79101248GD Moses Tobi JOSEPH 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T C
17 79146912DF Muhyideen Olalekan SHUAIB 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T C
18 79144784BH Kehinde Adeyemi HAMZAT 625 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
19 79182630GG Abdulazeez Olanrewaju LAWAL 625 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Civil Engineering Engineering/T C
20 79114605FD Khadijat Kemishola LAWAL 625 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Civil Engineering Engineering/T C
21 79129668GG Kelechi Emmanuel AJOKU 602.5 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Metallurgical And Materi Engineering/T M
22 79179923DJ Taiwo Adeolu OPAWOYE 571.25 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Biomedical Engineering Engineering/T C
23 79248141FF Wisdom Enobong EKPE 508.75 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T E
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: Doctor of Optometry (OD)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: Doctor of Optometry (OD)
1 79158920JF Oluwatobiloba Mariam JIMOH 712.5 Doctor of Optometry (OD) Optometry Med/Pharm/H M
2 79152439EB Samuel Junior ODOH 692.5 Doctor of Optometry (OD) Optometry Med/Pharm/H C
3 79248351AH Taiwo Bolaji AHMED 691.25 Doctor of Optometry (OD) Optometry Med/Pharm/H E
4 79104503JF Mariam Oyindamola OYENIYI 673.75 Doctor of Optometry (OD) Optometry Med/Pharm/H M
5 79127942AG Precious Omolara ADENIYI 602.5 Doctor of Optometry (OD) Optometry Med/Pharm/H C
6 79185325DC Stephanie AGUBA-OMINI 582.5 Doctor of Optometry (OD) Optometry Med/Pharm/H M
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: DVM (Veterinary Medicine)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: DVM (Veterinary Medicine)
1 79103687CB Titilayo Olajumoke ISHOLA 750 DVM (Veterinary Medicine) Veterinary Medicine Med/Pharm/H M
2 79254291DF Bilikis Olawumi OMONIYI 730 DVM (Veterinary Medicine) Veterinary Medicine Med/Pharm/H C
3 79101764GH Halima Opeyemi LAWAL 611.25 DVM (Veterinary Medicine) Veterinary Medicine Med/Pharm/H M
4 79151366FJ Oluwafunmilayo Rabiat BELLO 540 DVM (Veterinary Medicine) Veterinary Medicine Med/Pharm/H E
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: LL.B. (Combined Law)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: LL.B. (Combined Law)
1 79194133IJ Fatimah Olaide MUHAMMED 940 LL.B. (Combined Law) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu M
2 79196356BG Muhammed Ajibola OLATOYINBO 840 LL.B. (Combined Law) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu M
3 79126086EF Abdulrasheed SHOMOPE 840 LL.B. (Combined Law) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu M
4 79181827FA Hanifat HASSAN 810 LL.B. (Combined Law) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
5 79104628BB Aishat Moradeke OLADIMEJI 790 LL.B. (Combined Law) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
6 79127331JD Alli Adewale SEMIU 770 LL.B. (Combined Law) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu E
7 79101968DH Muhammed Olalekan YAKUB 747.5 LL.B. (Combined Law) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
8 79114531IB Saidat Folashayo ABDULRAHMAN 695 LL.B. (Combined Law) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
9 79185198CF Abdulraheem Oziandu ABDULSALAAM 665 LL.B. (Combined Law) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: LL.B. (Common Law)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: LL.B. (Common Law)
1 79172115IG Samuel Akachukwu ODOCHUKWU 890 LL.B. (Common Law) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
2 79102373ID Flourish Anuoluwapo AMOO 870 LL.B. (Common Law) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
3 79149224ID Esther Ibukunoluwa OLATUNDE 838.75 LL.B. (Common Law) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
4 79164317AG Abdulrazak Ajidagba MUSA 820 LL.B. (Common Law) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
5 79210672DJ Ahmed Babatunde YUSUF 820 LL.B. (Common Law) Common Law Law/Legal Stu C
6 79106411JE Oluwatoyin Mariam USMAN 806.25 LL.B. (Common Law) Common Law Law/Legal Stu C
7 79100160CJ Jesuloni Emmanuel AJAYI 800 LL.B. (Common Law) Common Law Law/Legal Stu C
8 79124691FJ Sophia Anuoluwa YOHANNA 795 LL.B. (Common Law) Common Law Law/Legal Stu E
9 79117011BD Ibukunoluwa Helen OYEWUMI 725 LL.B. (Common Law) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
10 79123097II Jessica Ayeye DANJUMA 716.25 LL.B. (Common Law) Common Law Law/Legal Stu E
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: MB;BS
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: MB;BS
1 79191838IH Victor Temilola ADIBI 898.75 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
2 79118535JH Aisha Demilade JAGUN 888.75 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
3 79197891GH Abdulhammed Opeyemi BABATUNDE 880 MB;BS M
4 79139574DA Laraba Japari JAMES 878.75 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
5 79156376GE Oluwatobi Tosin AWOSANYA 870 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
6 79207070HI Gabriel Taiwo OLAKUNLE 870 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
7 79227055GJ Oreoluwa Roselyn OLUSEYE 870 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
8 79168550BE Opeoluwa Victor AKINNIFESI 858.75 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
9 79131597AC Iteagbaraoluwa Folasikemi ADESINA 857.5 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
10 79100115GH Razaq Oluwafemi ATOYEBI 846.25 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
11 79181488JH Habeeb Opeyemi ADAMS 840 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H E
12 79242522DE John Oluwasegun FATOYE 840 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
13 79226932FA Itunuoluwa O BOLORUNDURO 838.75 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
14 79149519HB Nabeelah Arinke AROYEHUN 826.25 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
15 79154677CA Babajide Oyewale OYEBIYI 820 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
16 79108198GI Abdulmalik Opeyemi ADEYEMO 816.25 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
17 79140076HG Tosin Samuel OLAWALE 810 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
18 79104940EF Chidinma Onyekachi UCHEYA 810 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
19 79134437BI Nasiru YISA 810 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H E
20 79124781IA Oyinkansola Oluwakemisola FATUADE 806.25 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
21 79102526BC Ayodeji Lucky OMOKANYE 806.25 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
22 79213620CC Habeebullah Ayinde AKINGBADE 796.25 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
23 79152168HI Ridwan Alabi FATAI 790 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
24 79102370JC Amudat Titilope OLABINJO 780 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
25 79109177EB Abdulkadir Aliyu AHMAD 760 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H E
26 79160377IJ Muhayminah Folashade OLUKADE 750 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C

 

If You Want more Job alert, Subscribe now, For is free of charges

Related Jobs;

2017/2018 Recruitment at Catholic Relief Services | Application Guidelines of CRS

Academic And Non Academic Vacancies at University Of Africa

University Of Africa Vacancies On Academic And Non Academic Staff Positions

Available Courses at Odumegwu Ojukwu Polytechnic | Ojukwu”s Poly Courses

2017/2018 Polytechnic Forms for ND & HND at Odumegwu Ojukwu Polytechnic is Out

Update News On I Can’t Find My Name On The N-Power Releases List / You Are Not Selected

5,422 Shortlisted Npower Preselected Teach list is Out, Check out the Total List Here

2017/2018 Total List For Successful N-Power Preselection | Shortlisted Npower Preselected Teach

Current Npower Attitude Test/ Examinations/Expo/Answers  

NPower programme/project/test Timetable for 2017

2017/2018 Aptitude Test / Exam Centers/Venue for Nigeria Immigration (List of NIS Recruitment Exam Address)

N-power Graduate Aptitude Tests /Assessment/Interview Questions for 2017/2018 Session

Bitter Truth About N-Power Volunteer programme

Nigeria Navy Requirements For Entry/Guide For Educational Category

Current Manager, JV Finance @ Hobark International Limited

Schlumberger Vacancy for Head of Engineering & Project Services

Schlumberger Vacancy for FPSO Project Engineer

Monitoring and Evaluation Officer @ European Centre for Election Support.

ICT Officer @ European Centre for Election Support

Finance, Administration & Operation Assistant (National) @ European Centre for Election Support

Project Accountant @ European Centre for Election Support

 

Current Vacancy at Nigerian Bottling Company Limited